Riverton, WY
Bareback - 7
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
2. Tom Chee - Newcomb, NM
3. Kashton Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Delvecchio Kaye - Round Rock, AZ
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
2. Conner Heinert - New Underwood, SD
3. Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ
Barrel Racing - 34
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
2. Sharaya Edgewater - Ganado, AZ
3. Callie Edgewater - Ganado, AZ
4. Cindy Jacobs - Porcupine, SD
5. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
6. Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD
7. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
8. Graysen O'Connor - Arlee, MT
9. Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
10. Kellie Harry - Nixon, NV
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
2. Kylie Dodson - Tonalea, AZ
3. Carsyn Hibbs - Billings, MT
4. Teal Stoll - Pavillion, WY
5. Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
6. Riana Lopez - Sells, AZ
7. Jessica Not Afraid - Hardin, MT
8. Janae Devine - Cardston, AB
9. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ
11. Tedra Leonard - Ganado, AZ
12. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
13. Sweetpea Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
14. Bailey Not Afraid - Billings, MT
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
2. Karsen Kling - Grassy Butte, ND
3. Lacey Bailey - Kirtland, NM
4. Missy Givens - Riverton, WY
5. Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
6. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
7. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
8. JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
9. Terri Long - Riverton, WY
10. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
Bull Riding - 24
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
2. Kash Long - Winslow, AZ
3. Andy Sells - Rock Point, AZ
4. Lyle Clark - Kayenta, AZ
5. Tristen Janis - Porcupine, SD
6. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
7. Wesley Larrabee - Sacaton, AZ
8. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ
10. Colbert Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
11. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
12. Telence Garnette - Kyle, SD
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
2. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
3. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
4. Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ
5. Lyle Dillon - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
7. Alex Grant - Columbia Falls, MT
8. Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM
9. Rory Billie - Winslow, AZ
10. Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
11. Mika Clark - Window Rock, AZ
12. Weston Grant - Toppenish, WA
Calf Roping - 41
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
2. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
3. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
4. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Milen Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. Kaydin Small - Lodgegrass, MT
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
8. Seth Whiteclay - Pryor, MT
9. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Hiyo Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
2. Dennison Boone - Tohatchi, NM
3. Roy Begay - Fort Defiance, AZ
4. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
5. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
6. Beau Grant - Wingate, NM
7. Erich Rogers - Casa Grande, AZ
8. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
9. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
10. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
11. Norman Mitchell - Lame Deer, MT
12. Johnny Friday - Fort Washakie, WY
13. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
14. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
15. Colin Bitsoie - Winslow, AZ
16. James Arviso - Winslow, AZ
17. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ
18. Rory Billie - Winslow, AZ
19. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
20. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
21. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
22. Noah Haven - Window Rock, AZ
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
2. Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK
3. Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
4. Allen Charley - Window Rock, AZ
5. Jay Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
6. Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
7. Trevor Jim - Shiprock, NM
8. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
9. Tee Jim - Shiprock, NM
10. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 53
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Kylie Harry - Nixon, NV
2. Kellie Harry - Nixon, NV
3. Jeri Pahi - Page, AZ
4. Kyla Two Bulls - Lame Deer, MT
5. Simone Richardson - Page, AZ
6. Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
7. Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
8. Zia Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
9. Erynne Sells - Tonalea, AZ
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ
2. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
3. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
4. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
6. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
7. Kylie Yazzie - Maricopa, AZ
8. Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
9. Calli Nelson - Custer, MT
10. Germaine Daye - Gallup, NM
11. Kayla Cowboy - Gallup, NM
12. Rose Croff - Lodge Grass, MT
13. Jade Bends - Hardin, MT
14. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
15. Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
16. Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
17. Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
18. Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
19. Kasey Ramone Has Eagle - Dodson, MT
20. Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
21. Jessica Not Afraid - Hardin, MT
22. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
23. Kaitlyn Haven - Window Rock, AZ
24. Labelle Lafrance - Chinle, AZ
25. Chelsey Gibson - Thoreau, NM
26. Kylie Dodson - Tonalea, AZ
27. Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
28. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
29. Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
30. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
31. Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM
32. Tia Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM
33. Odessa Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
34. Mykayla Tatsey - Valier, MT
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Kayla Thomas - Many Farms, AZ
2. Keleigh Lee - Farmington, NM
3. Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
4. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Roqui Lee - Fruitland, NM
6. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
7. Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM
8. Kim R Jim - Shiprock, NM
9. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
10. JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 11
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Tom Chee - Newcomb, NM
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Oistin Charleston - Church Rock, NM
4. Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
5. Jackson Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Montana Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
2. Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ
3. Chad Phillips - Houck, AZ
4. Shane Phillips - Houck, AZ
5. Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
6. Llewellyn Paul - Shiprock, NM
Sr. Breakaway - 38
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT
2. Carolyn Harry - Nixon, NV
3. Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
4. Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
5. Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
6. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
7. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
8. Thomas Osborne - Lander, WY
9. Gil Richardson - Page, AZ
10. Kenneth Young - Page, AZ
11. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
12. Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
13. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
14. Robert Joe - La Plata, NM
15. Robert Nelson - Hardin, MT
16. John Small - Lodge Grass, MT
17. AJ Haven - Window Rock, AZ
18. Henry Dodson Sr. - Tonalea, AZ
19. Norbert Gibson - Owyhee, NV
20. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
21. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
22. James Begay Jr. - Winslow, AZ
23. Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
24. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
25. Kenny Welch - Snowflake, AZ
26. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
27. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ
28. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
29. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
30. Jan Biakeddy - Leupp, AZ
31. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
32. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
33. Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
34. Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
35. Darrell Blacksheep - Ganado, AZ
36. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
37. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
38. Johnny Friday - Fort Washakie, WY
Steer Wrestling - 26
2. Fri, June 09 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
2. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
3. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
4. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
5. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
6. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
7. Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD
8. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
9. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
10. Jared Pino - Crownpoint, NM
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Dusty Louis - Browning, MT
2. Truman House - Prewitt, NM
3. Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD
4. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
5. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
6. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
4. Sat, June 10 2023, 6:00 PM
1.
Matt Jodie - Churchrock, NM
2. Javier Jim - Winslow, AZ
3. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
4. Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
5. Kaden Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
6. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
8. Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
9. Kornell Begay - Chinle, AZ
10. Micah White Clay - Hardin, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 104
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 7
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Cordarrell Henry - Ft. Apache, AZ
2. Royd Billie - Winslow, AZ
3. Cashes Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
4. Maurice Vocu - Kyle, SD
5. Jackson Spencer - Faith, SD
6. Tyren Stewart - Crow Agency, MT
7. Bre'Zhon Paul Spang - Busby, MT
Jr. Breakaway - 29
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Zoey Ontiveros - Ashland, MT
2. Mervin Whitford Jr - Box Elder, MT
3. Jace Harry - Nixon, NV
4. Legend Real Bird - Hardin, MT
5. Kaison Birdinground - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Kaleb Nez - Page, AZ
7. Royd Billie - Winslow, AZ
8. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
9. Kruz Ereaux - Hays, MT
10. Tuffy Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
11. Colter Yazzie - Coyote Canyon, NM
12. Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
13. Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM
14. Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
15. Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
16. Tanner Not Afraid - Lame Deer, MT
17. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
18. Alexis Winfield - Riverton, WY
19. Braden Ben - Peridot, AZ
20. Gator Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
21. Leevey Williams - Holbrook, AZ
22. Cody Tallsalt - Kayenta, AZ
23. Kayen Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
24. Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT
25. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
26. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
27. Aj Iron - Ft Smith, MT
28. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
29. Kc Sandoval - Yahtahey, NM
Jr. Barrel Racing - 16
3S. Sat, June 10 2023, 9:00 AM
1.
Lacey Bailey - Kirtland, NM
2. Sadie M Cummins - Owyhee, NV
3. Carli Jones - Kayenta, AZ
4. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
5. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
6. Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
7. Sharly White Clay - Hardin, MT
8. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
9. Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
10. Bailey Not Afraid - Billings, MT
11. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
12. Charlee O'Rourke - Porcupine, SD
13. Quinn O'Rourke - Porcupine, SD
14. Tristin Small - Ashland, MT
15. Alexis Winfield - Riverton, WY
16. Kinzie Small - Ashland, MT
SRTR - 35
Steer Roping - 0