Herreid, SD
Bareback - 1
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Logan Van Well - Selby, SD
Barrel Racing - 31
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tomi Dryer - Selby, SD
2. Amber Garrett - Pierre, SD
3. Sidney Hanson - Faith, SD
4. Serenity Kosel - Glenham, SD
5. Brandy Holzer - Mobridge, SD
6. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
7. Kadence Haug - Britton, SD
8. Jaela Vetter - Gettysburg, SD
9. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
10. Osprey Vetter - Gettysburg, SD
11. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
2. Addison Salverson - Mound City, SD
3. Kari Salverson - Mound City, SD
4. Lana Rau - Mobridge, SD
5. Brooke White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
6. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
7. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
8. Tia Jandreau - Highmore, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
2. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Kodi Retzer - Long Lake, SD
5. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
6. Britta Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Sidney Johnson - Sisseton, SD
8. Sherri Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
9. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
10. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
11. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
12. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
Bull Riding - 8
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Thayne Davis - Underwood, ND
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Lane Wilkins - Bismarck, ND
4. Chazz Gabe - Timber Lake, SD
5. John Jacobs - Aberdeen, SD
6. Trenton Hansen - Timber Lake, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Rowdy Hughson - Edgemont, SD
2. Isaac Dykema - Strasburg, ND
Calf Roping - 11
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Rafe Wientjes - Onida, SD
2. Jace Ullerich - Humbodlt, SD
3. Tristan Spencer - Pierre, SD
4. John Thelen - Pierre, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
2. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Stratton Kohr - Gillette, WY
5. Payden Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Ty Moser - Wolsey, SD
7. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 36
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Corey Hart - Mobridge, SD
2. Ryen Sheppick - Pierre, SD
3. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Acacia Anderberg - Mobridge, SD
5. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
6. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
7. Sidney Hanson - Faith, SD
8. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
10. Bailie Donner - Morristown, SD
11. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
12. Jessica Magilke - Solen, ND
13. Emily Carson - Bismarck, ND
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Brooke White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
2. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
3. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Kristen Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
5. McKenna Clingman - Moorcroft, WY
6. Addison Salverson - Mound City, SD
7. Rylee Price - Faith, SD
8. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
9. Samantha McGuire - Hoven, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
2. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
4. Sadie Podzimek - Ludlow, SD
5. Sidney Johnson - Sisseton, SD
6. Kodi Retzer - Long Lake, SD
7. Layni Stevens - St. Lawrence, SD
8. Josie Mousel - Colman, SD
9. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
10. Emilia Schaffer - Broadus, MT
11. Jenna Fulton - Saint Lawrence, SD
12. Lainee Schonebaum - Burke, SD
13. Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
14. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 10
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Emily Carson - Bismarck, ND & Jake Beard - Menoken, ND
3. Wyett Magilke - Solen, ND & Jessica Magilke - Solen, ND
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Acacia Anderberg - Mobridge, SD & Wroper Kosel - Leola, SD
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
2. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Clay Ullery - Aurora, SD & Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
2. Sidney Johnson - Sisseton, SD & Tyan Johnson - Sisseton, SD
3. Layni Stevens - St. Lawrence, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
Saddle Bronc - 1
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
John Thelen - Pierre, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 17
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
2. Arlie Hulm - Spearfish, SD
3. Arlyn Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
4. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
5. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Blaine Carey - Huron, SD
2. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Rod Brown - Porcupine, SD
5. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
6. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
9. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
10. Chad Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
11. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
12. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
Steer Wrestling - 13
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Nathan Bradford - Selby, SD
2. Tristan Spencer - Pierre, SD
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Colt Dunkelberger - Huron, SD
2. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
3. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
4. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
5. Lucas Cammac - Kennebec, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
3. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
4. Cass Lytle - Quinn, SD
5. Tucker Even - Burke, SD
6. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 16
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dillon Alverez - Menoken, ND & Zac Dunlop - Rolla, ND
2. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Trevor Laurenz - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Kanton Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
4. Wroper Kosel - Leola, SD & Wyett Magilke - Solen, ND
5. Mike Enervold - Bismarck, ND & Jake Beard - Menoken, ND
6. Jace Ullerich - Humbodlt, SD & Rafe Wientjes - Onida, SD
2S. Sat, July 30 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Jared Odens - Pierre, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
4. Colt Dunkelberger - Huron, SD & Phil Gerard - Wessington, SD
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Clay Ullery - Aurora, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
2. Kevin Kosel - Glenham, SD & Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Travis Johnson - Sisseton, SD & Tyan Johnson - Sisseton, SD
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD & Payden Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
6. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0