Kiowa, CO
Bareback - 7
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
2. Hunter Carlson - Evanston, WY
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
3. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
4. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
5. Colton Crawford - Walsh, CO
Barrel Racing - 53
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
2. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
3. Melanie Roman - Golden, CO
4. Taylor Swisher - Kiowa, CO
5. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
6. Rachel Hancock - Divide, CO
7. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
8. Mejrusa Rustemovic - Kiowa, CO
9. Mila Hancock - Divide, CO
10. Kalyssa Day - Elizabeth, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Hannah Swanbom - Greeley, CO
2. Brooke Lippert - Penrose, CO
3. Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
5. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
6. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
7. Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
8. Gina Simonetti - Salida, CO
9. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
10. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Kate Spaur-Devore - Ft Lupton, CO
12. Ranette Taylor - Kiowa, CO
13. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
14. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
15. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
16. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
17. Kali Campbell - Calhan, CO
18. Dawn Lazor - Peyton, CO
19. Staci Keck - Brighton, CO
20. Trinity Bowen - Buena Vista, CO
21. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
22. Emme Norsworthy - Thermopolis, WY
23. Megan Jauregui - Florissant, CO
24. Mickey Gauger - Elizabeth, CO
25. Brianna Schmidt - Brighton, CO
26. Cleonne Steinmiller - Ft. Collins, CO
27. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
28. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
29. Julie Campbell - Kiowa, CO
30. Kristen Myers - Elizabeth, CO
31. Alyssa Loflin - Ramah, CO
32. Taylor Williams - Castle Rock, CO
33. Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cassidy Hood - Parker, CO
2. Anne McCabe - Elizabeth, CO
3. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
5. Michelle Battista - Longmont, CO
6. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
7. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
9. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
10. Braylon Briddle - Elizabeth, CO
Bull Riding - 26
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brenden Sheridan - Brighton, CO
2. Patrick Sisneros - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
4. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
5. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
6. Jason Sharp - Fountain, CO
7. Dylan Howland - Lone Tree, CO
8. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
9. Clay Durham - Hamilton, CO
10. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
11. Cody Kingery - Elbert, CO
12. Colter Elderinghoff - Deertrail, CO
13. Kaycee Kingery - Elbert, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Bradyn Starr - Peyton, CO
2. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
3. Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
4. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
5. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Colton Clymer - Loveland, CO
7. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
8. Cameron Marston - Holcomb, KS
9. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
10. Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
11. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
12. Justice Kuper - Debeque, CO
13. Corey Daily - Stephenville, TX
Calf Roping - 26
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cooper Kline - Brighton, CO
2. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
3. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
4. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
5. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
6. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
7. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
8. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
9. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Tracy Bornhoff - Cheyenne, WY
2. Cory Bornhoff - Cheyenne, WY
3. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
6. Jake Harris - Canton, TX
7. Pryce Harris - Canyon, TX
8. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
9. LD Meier - Ingalls, KS
10. Glenn Stuckey - Limon, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
2. Brady Lenz - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Morgan Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
4. Cole Kadrie - Yoder, CO
5. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
6. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
7. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Bella Ayers - Pueblo, CO
2. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
3. Nicole Hadley (sederstrom) - Goodland, KS
4. Amanda Simonson - Ault, CO
5. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
6. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
7. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
8. Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
9. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
10. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
11. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
12. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
2. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
3. Abbigail Shofner - Belin, NM
4. Kelly Torske - Roswell, NM
5. Konnar Knotwell - Encampment, WY
6. Kamry Knotwell - Encampment, WY
7. Makenzie Frizzel - Douglas, AZ
8. Michaela Arnold - Keenesburg, CO
9. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
10. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
11. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
12. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
13. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
14. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
15. Emme Norsworthy - Thermopolis, WY
16. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
17. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
18. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
19. Cara Jolly - Limon, CO
20. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
21. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
22. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
23. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
24. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
25. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
26. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Braylon Briddle - Elizabeth, CO
2. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Kylee Harris - Hoxie, KS
6. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
7. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
8. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
9. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Nicole Hadley (sederstrom) - Goodland, KS & Jhett Hadley - Goodland, KS
2. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
3. Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
4. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
9. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ
10. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
11. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
12. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
13. Tammy Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
14. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
15. Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Heather Crist - Calhan, CO & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
2. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Dustin Darling - Peyton, CO
4. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
Saddle Bronc - 17
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
2. Brady Love - Ft. Collins, CO
3. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
4. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
5. Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
6. Mark Alps - Ft. Lupton, CO
7. TJ Allen - Ft. Defiant, AZ
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
2. Waitley Sharon - Ordway, CO
3. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
4. Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
5. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
6. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
7. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
8. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
9. Daylon Nielsen - Meeker, CO
10. Dane Johnson - Gunnison, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 9
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
3. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
4. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Zach Woods - Brighton, CO
6. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
7. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
2. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 23
1. Fri, June 24 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Garrett Tonozzi - Lipan, TX & Tj Watts - Eads, CO
2. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Terry McIntosh - Parker, CO & Kevin Mcintosh - Elizabeth, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Dustin Bowling - Agate, CO
2. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
4. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
6. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
8. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
9. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
10. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
11. Devon Burris - Eaton, CO & Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO
12. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
13. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
14. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
15. Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
3. Sat, June 25 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
TY Blasingame - Caseper, WY & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
2. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Jeremy Mellett - Calhan, CO
3. Shane Kelley - Elbert, CO & Jerod Campbell - Rush, CO
4. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
5. Cody Darling - Elbert, CO & Dustin Darling - Peyton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0