Bareback - 7
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Lane Morrow - Brush, CO
|
2.
Ty Zofchak - Littleton, CO
|
3.
Garret Bullcok - Wiggins, MS
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
|
2.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
|
3.
Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
|
4.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
|
|
Barrel Racing - 43
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Tammi Francis - Fowler, CO
|
2.
Amber Wood - Westcliffe, CO
|
3.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
|
4.
Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
|
5.
Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
6.
Amanda Lefforge - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
7.
Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
|
8.
Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
|
9.
Kristen Myers - Elizabeth, CO
|
10.
Jessie Yarmer - Aurora, CO
|
11.
Stacie Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Taylor Swisher - Kiowa, CO
|
2.
Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
|
3.
Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
|
4.
Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY
|
5.
Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
|
6.
Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
|
7.
Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
|
8.
Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
|
9.
Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
|
10.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
|
11.
Mickey Gauger - Elizabeth, CO
|
12.
Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
|
13.
Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
|
14.
Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
|
15.
Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
|
16.
Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
|
17.
Sadie Shake - Buena Vista, CO
|
18.
Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
|
19.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
|
20.
Renata Toelao - Bennett, CO
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
|
2.
Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
|
3.
Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
|
4.
Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
|
5.
Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
|
6.
Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
|
7.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
|
8.
Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
|
9.
Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
|
10.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
|
11.
Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
|
12.
Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
|
|
Bull Riding - 14
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
|
2.
Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
|
3.
Joseph Quintana - Saguache, CO
|
4.
Colter Elderinghoff - Deertrail, CO
|
5.
RJ Alire - Vernal, UT
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
|
2.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
|
3.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
|
4.
Charlie Hayes - Denver, CO
|
5.
Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
|
6.
Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
|
7.
Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
|
8.
Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
|
9.
Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
|
|
Calf Roping - 20
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
|
2.
Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
|
3.
Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
|
4.
Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
|
5.
Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
|
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
|
2.
JD McCuistion - Estes Park, CO
|
3.
Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
|
4.
Shea Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
|
5.
Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
|
6.
Boedy Lambert - Wiggins, CO
|
7.
Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
|
8.
Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
|
2.
Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
|
3.
David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
|
4.
Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
|
5.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
|
6.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
|
7.
Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 37
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Kyndell Bates - Wickenburg, AZ
|
2.
Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
|
3.
Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
|
4.
Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
|
5.
Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
|
6.
Lena Schiller - Monument, CO
|
7.
Cheyenne Brown - Divide, CO
|
8.
Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
|
9.
Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
10.
Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
|
11.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
|
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
|
2.
Cassie Emerson - Benton, LA
|
3.
Jacey Milligan - Torringtonw, WY
|
4.
Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
|
5.
Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
|
6.
Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
|
7.
Emma Magee - Byers, CO
|
8.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
|
9.
Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
|
10.
Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
|
11.
Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
|
12.
Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
|
13.
Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
|
14.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
|
2.
Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
|
3.
Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
|
4.
Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
|
5.
Jessica Miller - Bennett, CO
|
6.
Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
|
7.
Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
|
8.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
|
9.
Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
|
10.
Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
|
11.
Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
|
12.
Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 14
Saddle Bronc - 10
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
|
2.
Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
|
2.
Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
|
3.
Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
|
4.
Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
|
5.
Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
|
6.
Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
|
7.
Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
|
8.
Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 14
|
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM 1.
Lane Morrow - Brush, CO
|
2.
Jim Persinger - Oglala, NE
|
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
|
2.
Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
|
3.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
|
4.
Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
|
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM 1.
Gage Hesse - Prospect Valley, CO
|
2.
Austin Eller - Glendo, WY
|
3.
Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
|
4.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
|
5.
Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
|
6.
Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
|
7.
Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
8.
David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|