Bareback - 10
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
2.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
3.
Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
|
4.
J.R. Chino - Mescalero, NM
|
5.
Riadal Nelson - Holbrook, AZ
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ
|
2.
Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
4.
Whystle Joe - Round Rock, AZ
|
5.
Kyle Charley - Lukachukai, AZ
|
|
Barrel Racing - 56
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Michelle D Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
|
2.
Traci Worker - Shonto, AZ
|
3.
Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ
|
4.
Kylie Webster - Flagstaff, AZ
|
5.
Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ
|
6.
Taylor Lewis-Moore - Camp Verde, AZ
|
7.
Keelyn Etsitty - Fruitland, NM
|
8.
Sweetpea Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
|
9.
Kelsey Dictson - Mescalero, NM
|
10.
Hayeden Duboise - Ramah, NM
|
3S. Sun, May 22 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Jodelle Bitloy - Navajo, NM
|
2.
Cassidy Begay - Crown Point, NM
|
3.
Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ
|
4.
Utah Ward - Kayenta, AZ
|
5.
Roqui Lee - Fruitland, NM
|
6.
Kierrynn Fowler - Tucson, AZ
|
7.
Kassidy Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
8.
Jannon Hale - Ganado, AZ
|
9.
Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
|
10.
Chantel Becenti - Lukachukai, AZ
|
11.
Keleigh Lee - Farmington, NM
|
12.
JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
13.
Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
14.
Celeste Charley - Whiteriver, AZ
|
15.
Callie Edgewater - Ganado, AZ
|
16.
Vanessa Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
17.
Riana Lopez - Sells, AZ
|
18.
Dana Blacksheep - Peoria, AZ
|
19.
Alyssa Yazzie - Buckeye, AZ
|
20.
Marsha Bitsui - Ganado, AZ
|
21.
Joncelita Begay - Chinle, AZ
|
22.
Patrice Yazzie - Flagstaff, AZ
|
23.
Elisha Paul - Window Rock, AZ
|
24.
Devyn Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
25.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
26.
Lucas Edgewater - Ganado, AZ
|
27.
Sharaya Edgewater - Ganado, AZ
|
28.
Andralyn Chato - Chinle, AZ
|
29.
Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
30.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
31.
Paisley Gallegos - Keenesburg, CO
|
32.
Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
33.
Autumn Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
34.
Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
|
35.
Shaylyn Becenti - Lukachukai, AZ
|
36.
Natalie Thompson - Lukachukai, AZ
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ
|
2.
Malyka Muller - Peralta, NM
|
3.
Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
4.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
5.
Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
|
6.
Jan Biakeddy - Leupp, AZ
|
7.
Tammy Daswood - Churchrock, NM
|
8.
Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ
|
9.
Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
10.
Gracie Alcott - Winslow, AZ
|
|
Bull Riding - 47
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Blaine Logg - Ganado, AZ
|
2.
John Encinas - Sells, AZ
|
3.
Smiley Wiley - Winslow, AZ
|
4.
Drekell Johnson - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
6.
Darron Dougi - Tuba City, AZ
|
7.
Jacob Yazzie - Jenks, OK
|
8.
Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ
|
9.
Wesley Larrabee - Sacaton, AZ
|
10.
Jaquez Antonio - Whiteriver, AZ
|
11.
Wesley Pablo - Kirtland, NM
|
12.
Kash Long - Winslow, AZ
|
13.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
14.
Frank Walker - Fort Apache, AZ
|
15.
Mika Clark - Window Rock, AZ
|
16.
Noah Thomas - Whiteriver, AZ
|
17.
Colbert Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
|
18.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
|
19.
Jesse Andis - Crownpoint, NM
|
20.
Zechariah Lupe - Whiteriver, AZ
|
21.
Micheal Peters - Yataha, NM
|
22.
Amber Toledo - Tonalea, AZ
|
23.
Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Heston Zonnie - Kayenta, AZ
|
2.
Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
|
3.
Lyle Clark - Kayenta, AZ
|
4.
Sheldon Notah - Window Rock, AZ
|
5.
Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ
|
6.
Tony Shirley - Ganado, AZ
|
7.
Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ
|
8.
Tyrell Harvey - Rock Point, AZ
|
9.
Lane Clah - Chinle, AZ
|
10.
Korwin Kinlicheenie - St. Michaels, AZ
|
11.
Levi Irving - Navajo, NM
|
12.
Jeremy Begay - Round Rock, AZ
|
13.
Wyatt Nez - Flagstaff, AZ
|
14.
Jerrison Begay - Houck, AZ
|
15.
Kyle Charley - Lukachukai, AZ
|
16.
Kailar Charley - Winslow, AZ
|
17.
Chris Dan - Farmington, NM
|
18.
Rory Billie - Winslow, AZ
|
19.
Bryanna Bedoni - Pryor, MT
|
20.
Mervin Declay Sr - Whiteriver, AZ
|
21.
Robbie Taylor - Chinle, AZ
|
22.
Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ
|
23.
Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ
|
24.
Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ
|
|
Calf Roping - 43
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Lathan Antone - Crownpoint, NM
|
2.
Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Roy Begay - Fort Defiance, AZ
|
4.
Dwight Dixon - Kayenta, AZ
|
5.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
6.
Kevin Maho - Tuba City, AZ
|
7.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
8.
Cota Nahkai - Shiprock, NM
|
9.
Rory Billie - Winslow, AZ
|
3S. Sun, May 22 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
|
2.
Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
|
3.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
|
4.
Ty Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
|
5.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
6.
Garrison Nez - Lukachukai, AZ
|
7.
Dennison Boone - Tohatchi, NM
|
8.
Justin Tsosie Jr. - Tsaile, AZ
|
9.
Noah Haven - Window Rock, AZ
|
10.
Beau Grant - Wingate, NM
|
11.
Aj Haven - Window Rock, AZ
|
12.
Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ
|
13.
Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
|
14.
Jerald Begay - Ft Wingate, NM
|
15.
James Arviso - Winslow, AZ
|
16.
Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
17.
Donovan Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
18.
Jay Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
|
19.
Tyler Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ
|
20.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
21.
Brad Moreno - Kayenta, AZ
|
22.
Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ
|
23.
Hiyo Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
24.
Erik Becenti - Brimhall, NM
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Tee Jim - Shiprock, NM
|
2.
Twister Jim - Shiprock, NM
|
3.
Chad Etsitty - Flagstaff, AZ
|
4.
Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Dylan Nez - Holbrook, AZ
|
6.
Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA
|
7.
Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
|
8.
Ignatius Brad Lupe - Whiteriver, AZ
|
9.
Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
|
10.
Allen Charley - Window Rock, AZ
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 78
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Leishawn Bahe - Blue Gap, AZ
|
2.
Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
|
3.
Lynelle Lee - Fruitland, NM
|
4.
Savannah Joe - Sacaton, AZ
|
5.
Hailey Rae Begay - St Michaels, AZ
|
6.
Nyokia Goseyun - Bylas, AZ
|
7.
Rikki Velasquez - White River, AZ
|
8.
Hallie Jo Chee - Leupp, AZ
|
9.
Michelle D Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
|
10.
Kaitlyn Haven - Window Rock, AZ
|
3S. Sun, May 22 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Shaylyn Becenti - Lukachukai, AZ
|
2.
Sunshine Mustache - Tsaile, AZ
|
3.
Jeri Pahi - Page, AZ
|
4.
Devyn Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
5.
Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
6.
Keleigh Lee - Farmington, NM
|
7.
Cassidy Begay - Crown Point, NM
|
8.
Vanessa Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
9.
Joncelita Begay - Chinle, AZ
|
10.
Serena Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ
|
11.
Carly Jo Sells - Kayenta, AZ
|
12.
Robyn Holgate - Page, AZ
|
13.
Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
14.
Celeste Charley - Whiteriver, AZ
|
15.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
16.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
17.
Amanda Butler - Flagstaff, AZ
|
18.
Kayla Cowboy - Gallup, NM
|
19.
Jannon Hale - Ganado, AZ
|
20.
Ashley Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
21.
Heather Rogers - Round Rock, AZ
|
22.
Sheila Sells - Kayenta, AZ
|
23.
Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
24.
Kierrynn Fowler - Tucson, AZ
|
25.
Artesia Sells - Crownpoint, NM
|
26.
Charmayne Bigman - Tonopah, AZ
|
27.
Leah Platero - Fruitland, NM
|
28.
Renae Malala - Kayenta, AZ
|
29.
Lariat Nahkai - Yatahey, NM
|
30.
Recinda Yazzie - Flagstaff, AZ
|
31.
Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
|
32.
Elisha Paul - Window Rock, AZ
|
33.
Odessa Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
34.
Kiallen Gibson - Thoreau, NM
|
35.
Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ
|
36.
Janae Todacheenie - Indian Wells, AZ
|
37.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
38.
Kassidy Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
39.
Joni Begay - Chinle, AZ
|
40.
Aiesha Curley - Tohatchi, NM
|
41.
Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
|
42.
Tamika Begay - Indian Wells, AZ
|
43.
April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
44.
Autumn Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
45.
Chelsey Gibson - Thoreau, NM
|
46.
Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM
|
47.
Erynne Sells - Tonalea, AZ
|
48.
Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM
|
49.
Jeri Charley Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
|
50.
Destinee Bigman - Phoenix, AZ
|
51.
JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
52.
Laurel Jones - Blue Gap, AZ
|
53.
Lillian Lupe - Whiteriver, AZ
|
54.
Roqui Lee - Fruitland, NM
|
55.
Jc Mike - Fruitland, NM
|
56.
Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
|
57.
Twila Jones - Tohatchi, NM
|
58.
Utah Ward - Kayenta, AZ
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
2.
Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
3.
Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
4.
Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
|
5.
Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
6.
Sherina Singer - Winslow, AZ
|
7.
Shaelene Singer - Winslow, AZ
|
8.
Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
9.
Kim R Jim - Shiprock, NM
|
10.
Deedee Daswood - Gallup, NM
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 12
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Soshane Kee - Many Farms, AZ
|
2.
Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
|
3.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Trent Salway - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Vito Vijil - Monteezuma Creek, UT
|
6.
JC Lafferty - Tucson, AZ
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
|
2.
Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
3.
Jacob T Yazzie - Houck, AZ
|
4.
Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
|
5.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
6.
Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 39
|
1S. Sat, May 21 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Duane Nahkai - Shiprock, AZ
|
2.
Lou Antone, Sr. - Crown Point, NM
|
3.
ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
|
4.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
5.
Jackson Riggs - Bapchule, AZ
|
6.
Kenny Welch - Snowflake, AZ
|
7.
Mike Etsitty - Chinle, AZ
|
8.
Alvin Smith - Crown Point, NM
|
9.
Woody Smith - Tonopah, AZ
|
10.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
11.
Robert Joe - La Plata, NM
|
12.
John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
|
13.
Gil Richardson - Page, AZ
|
14.
Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
|
15.
Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
|
16.
Jan Biakeddy - Leupp, AZ
|
17.
Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
|
18.
Calvert Williams - Winslow, AZ
|
19.
John Clymo - Edgewood, NM
|
20.
Victor Martinez - Farmington, NM
|
21.
Ickes Benallie - Tohatchi, NM
|
22.
Harold Mike - Fruitland, NM
|
23.
Bancroft Bigman - Page, AZ
|
24.
Reggie Begay - Tuba City, AZ
|
25.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
26.
Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM
|
27.
Leon Walker - Ft. Apache, AZ
|
28.
Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ
|
29.
Willard Tsingine - Tuba City, AZ
|
30.
Jimmy Beatty - White River, AZ
|
31.
Delbert Richardson, Sr. - Tonalea, AZ
|
32.
Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
|
33.
John Lupe - Cibecuc, AZ
|
34.
Darryl Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM
|
35.
Ervin Rogers - Taylor, AZ
|
36.
Alfred Bates Jr. - Crownpoint, NM
|
37.
Lynelle Lee - Fruitland, NM
|
38.
Garry Harrison - Chinle, AZ
|
39.
Henry Dodson Sr. - Tonalea, AZ
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 22
|
2. Sat, May 21 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Jared Pino - Crownpoint, NM
|
2.
Wendell Murphy - Church Rock, NM
|
3.
Jaylan Wagner - Crownpoint, NM
|
4.
Victor Martinez - Farmington, NM
|
5.
Leander Real Bird - Gilbert, AZ
|
6.
John Clymo - Edgewood, NM
|
7.
Brad Begay - Rehoboth, NM
|
8.
Calvery Hogue - Litchfield Park, AZ
|
3S. Sun, May 22 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
|
2.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
3.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
4.
Marshall Allen - Sheep Springs, NM
|
5.
Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
4. Sun, May 22 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
|
2.
Javier Jim - Winslow, AZ
|
3.
Matt Jodie - Churchrock, NM
|
4.
Jeremiah Martin - Crownpoint, NM
|
5.
Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
6.
Brandon Lynch - Chinle, AZ
|
7.
Kyle Smith - Crownpoint, NM
|
8.
Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
|
9.
Hiyo Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 98
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 3
|
1S. Sat, May 21 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Colby Segay - Window Rock, AZ
|
2.
Kyler Notah - Sheepsprings, NM
|
3.
Royd Billie - Winslow, AZ
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 32
|
1S. Sat, May 21 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
2.
Kayden Caboni - Kayenta, AZ
|
3.
Daylan Nez - Winslow, AZ
|
4.
Noelle Walker - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Cauleen Segay - Window Rock, AZ
|
6.
Samuel Bigman - Tonopah, AZ
|
7.
Royd Billie - Winslow, AZ
|
8.
Alex Lee - Crownpoint, NM
|
9.
Hallie Jo Chee - Leupp, AZ
|
10.
Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
|
11.
Jasmine Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
|
12.
Hayes Caboni - Kayenta, AZ
|
13.
Krista Tsingine-Yazzie - Fruitland, NM
|
14.
Tayowa Jacoby Chato - Chinle, AZ
|
15.
Janae Wagner - Crownpoint, NM
|
16.
Daniel Bigman - Tonopah, AZ
|
17.
Aaric Begay - Tsaile, AZ
|
18.
Lariat Nahkai - Yatahey, NM
|
19.
Colby Segay - Window Rock, AZ
|
20.
Dustyne Yazzie - Phoenix, AZ
|
21.
Clayton Segay - Many Farms, NM
|
22.
Fallon Jones - Tohatchi, NM
|
23.
Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ
|
24.
Braden Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
25.
Jared Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
|
26.
Colter Yazzie - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
27.
Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
28.
Faith Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
|
29.
Shilah Williams - Tuba City, AZ
|
30.
Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM
|
31.
Kyra Yellowhair - Winslow, AZ
|
32.
Tashina Neztsosie - Ganado, AZ
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 40
|
1S. Sat, May 21 2022, 9:00 AM 1.
Shonto Henio - Ganado, AZ
|
2.
Hallie Jo Chee - Leupp, AZ
|
3.
Merisha Long - Meatmore, NM
|
4.
Paisley Gallegos - Keenesburg, CO
|
5.
Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
6.
Mariska Washburn - Kirtland, NM
|
7.
Lacey Parrish - Kirtland, NM
|
8.
Lariat Nahkai - Yatahey, NM
|
9.
Adessa Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ
|
10.
Shiloh Henio - Ganado, AZ
|
11.
Ramie Tso - Chinle, AZ
|
12.
Abrianna Chato - Chinle, AZ
|
13.
Kayden Caboni - Kayenta, AZ
|
14.
Tedra Leonard - Ganado, AZ
|
15.
Kyrie Walker - Chinle, AZ
|
16.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
17.
Cauleen Segay - Window Rock, AZ
|
18.
Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ
|
19.
Faith Kinlecheenie - Winslow, AZ
|
20.
Harleigh Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
21.
Jhett Dale - Shiprock, NM
|
22.
Tashina Neztsosie - Ganado, AZ
|
23.
Kyra Yellowhair - Winslow, AZ
|
24.
Jasmine Yazzie - Kayenta, AZ
|
25.
Noelle Walker - Chinle, AZ
|
26.
Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
|
27.
Kelsey Dictson - Mescalero, NM
|
28.
Dustyne Yazzie - Phoenix, AZ
|
29.
Faith Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
|
30.
Zayla Aguilar - Chinle, AZ
|
31.
Julia Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
|
32.
Tyra Long - Winslow, AZ
|
33.
Krista Tsingine-Yazzie - Fruitland, NM
|
34.
Adoncia James - Ganado, AZ
|
35.
Jazmine Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
36.
Taliyah Crook - Kingman, AZ
|
37.
Josie Fortner - Tupela, OK
|
38.
Fallon Jones - Tohatchi, NM
|
39.
Angelina Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
|
40.
Carli Jones - Kayenta, AZ
|
|
SRTR - 41
Steer Roping - 0
|