Oelrichs, SD - 9/9
Bareback - 2
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 18
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
2. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
3. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
5. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
6. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
7. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
8. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
9. Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
10. Stacia Lange - Oglala, SD
11. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Wendy Suhn - Hermosa, SD
2. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
4. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
5. Wendy Bechen - Rapid City, SD
6. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
7. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
Bull Riding - 7
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
2. Charles Winters - Kyle, SD
3. Wacey Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Rhett Harper - Oral, SD
6. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
Calf Roping - 12
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tanner Stec - Bassett, NE
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
5. Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
6. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
7. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
8. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
9. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
10. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
12. Matthew Wznick - Sidney, MT
Goat Tying - 9
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
2. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
3. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
7. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
8. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
9. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 35
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Stacia Lange - Oglala, SD
2. Kassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD
3. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
4. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
5. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
6. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
8. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
9. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
10. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
11. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
12. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
13. Caydee Johnson - Manhatten, MT
14. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
15. Katie Schuelke - Prairie City, SD
16. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
17. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
18. Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
19. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
20. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
21. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
22. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
23. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
24. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
2. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
3. Mikahla Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
4. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
5. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
6. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
7. Nikki Opatrny - Philip, SD
8. Jill Jandreau - Kimball, SD
9. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
11. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 21
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Ora Taton - Rapid City, SD
2. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Caydee Johnson - Manhatten, MT & Colton Reed - Mud Butte, SD
4. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
5. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY & Colin Dibbern - Yoder, WY
6. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
7. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD
8. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
9. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
10. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
2. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
3. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
5. Joey Morava - Marsland, NE & Tasha Morava - Marsland, NE
6. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
8. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
10. Nikki Opatrny - Philip, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
Saddle Bronc - 2
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Jake Frazier - White Horse, SD
2. JD Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 20
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
7. Tony Ferella - Spearfish, SD
8. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
9. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
10. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
11. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
ED Jenkins - Harrison, NE
2. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
4. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
7. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
8. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
5. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
6. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
7. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
8. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
11. Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
12. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
Team Penning - 12
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD & Travis Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Taryn Guinn -
2. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn -
3. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger -
4. Anna Braunschmidt - Garreston, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Clinton Olinger -
5. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe -
6. Katherine Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
7. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller -
8. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Kristi Hoggarth -
9. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
10. Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Collin Borgmann -
11. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Teresa Mead -
12. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sun, Sept 9 2018 10:00AM
1.
Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Colton Reed - Mud Butte, SD
2. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
3. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
4. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
5. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
6. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
7. Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
8. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. Tony Ferella - Spearfish, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
10. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Scott White - Oelrichs, SD & Ora Taton - Rapid City, SD
12. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
2. Sun, Sept 9 2018 1:00PM
1.
Joey Morava - Marsland, NE & Ed Jenkins - Harrison, NE
2. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Clay Edgar - Oral, SD & Paul Tierney - Oral, SD
5. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
7. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
8. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
9. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
10. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0