Interior, SD
Bareback - 6
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Clancy Clifford - Rockyford, SD
2. Jake McCoy - New Underwood, SD
3. Kaden Clark - Blackhawk, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tanner Langdeau - Porcupine, SD
2. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
3. Garrett Shadbolt - Merriman, NE
Barrel Racing - 57
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jessi White - Timberlake, SD
2. Jeryn Robinson - Martin, SD
3. Amanda Richardson - Sturgis, SD
4. CJ Livermont - Interior, SD
5. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
6. Deb Thompson - Warden, NE
7. Heather Bauman - Rapid City, SD
8. Shawna Letcher - Rapid City, SD
9. Gale Beebe - Custer, SD
10. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
11. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
12. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
13. Keri Webster - Sturgis, SD
14. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
15. Griffin Grooms - Oglala, SD
16. Cindy Mankin - Gillette, WY
17. Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
18. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
19. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
20. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
21. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
22. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
2. Kathleen Carlson - Kadoka, SD
3. Amber West - New Underwood, SD
4. Trista Reinert - Wall, SD
5. Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
6. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
7. Katie Fisher - Interior, SD
8. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD
9. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
10. Shannon Porch-Reinert - Wanblee, SD
11. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
2. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
4. Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
5. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
8. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
9. Melodi Christensen - Pierre, SD
10. Rachel Tiedeman - Buffalo, WY
11. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
12. Samantha Flannery - Mission, SD
4SA. Thurs, July 5 2018 9:00PM
1.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
2. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
3. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
5. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
6. Jordan Sanders - Merriman, NE
7. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
8. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
9. Shander Stromer - Herold, SD
10. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
12. Caity Palmer - Timworth, AU
Bull Riding - 12
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wacey Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
2. Josh Baretta - Oral, SD
3. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
4. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
5. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. David Hartshorn - Rapid City, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Reed Helgoth - Burwell, NE
2. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Riley Page - Colton, SD
4. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
5. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
6. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
Calf Roping - 21
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Nolan Smith - Rapid City, SD
3. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
4. Brody Jones - Midland, SD
5. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
6. Tyler Scheevel - Oral, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
2. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Patrick Martin - Lexington, NE
2. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
3. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
5. Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
6. Justus Whitcher - Scenic, SD
7. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
10. Cody Rieker - Lexington, NE
11. Kade Kinghorn - Buffalo, WY
12. Nolan Richie - Webster, SD
13. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 61
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
3. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
4. Calie Turley - St. Onge, SD
5. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
7. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
8. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
9. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
10. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
11. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
12. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
13. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
14. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
15. CJ Livermont - Interior, SD
16. Trisha Price - Faith, SD
17. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
18. Lacey Hewitt - Newell, SD
19. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
20. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
21. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
22. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
23. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
24. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
25. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
26. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
27. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
28. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
29. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
30. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
31. Cheyenne Adams - Dell Rapids, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
2. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
4. Tessa Menzel - Quinn, SD
5. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
6. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
7. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
8. Trista Reinert - Wall, SD
9. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
10. Nikki Opantry - Phillip, SD
11. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
12. Mikahla Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Rachel Tiedeman - Buffalo, WY
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
5. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
6. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
7. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
8. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
9. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
11. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
4SA. Thurs, July 5 2018 9:00PM
1.
Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
5. Keanna Ward - Martin, SD
6. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
7. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 22
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. Cole Hindman - Belvidere, SD
4. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
5. TY Thompson - Wanblee, SD
6. Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
James Calhoon - Vivian, SD
2. Carter Elshere - Elm Springs, SD
3. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
4. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Jacob Cammerer - Phillip, SD
6. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
7. Lane Hall - Winner, SD
8. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
9. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
11. Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
12. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
13. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
14. Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD
15. Brady Hill - Oneida, SD
16. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
Sr. Breakaway - 25
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
3. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
4. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
5. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
6. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
7. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
8. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
10. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
11. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
2. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
5. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
6. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
5. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
6. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
7. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
8. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
Steer Wrestling - 23
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
2. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
3. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Teigen Robertson - New Underwood, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
Justus Whitcher - Scenic, SD
2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
4. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
6. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
7. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
8. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
9. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
10. Tyler Burne - Martin, SD
4SA. Thurs, July 5 2018 9:00PM
1.
Boyd Sawyer - Crookston, NE
2. Cass Lytle - Prairie City, SD
3. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
4. TJ Heinert - Mission, SD
5. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
6. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 39
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
3. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bob Harris - Highmore, SD
4. Brody Jones - Midland, SD & Matthew Jones - Midland, SD
5. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD & Nolan Smith - Rapid City, SD
6. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
7. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
8. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
9. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
11. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Guy Fransua - Martin, SD
2. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Steve Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
4. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
5. Colby Porch - Wanblee, SD & Ty Thompson - Wanblee, SD
6. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
7. Luis Lahoz - Blunt, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
9. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Phillip, SD
10. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
11. Logan Wilson - Caputa, SD & Teigen Robertson - New Underwood, SD
12. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Thurs, July 5 2018 7:00PM
1.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Brady Allison - Gordon, NE
4. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
7. Keith Hodson - Martin, SD & Layne Livermont - Martin, SD
8. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft Pierre, SD
9. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
10. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD & Trent Byrne - Martin, SD
4SA. Thurs, July 5 2018 9:00PM
1.
Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD & Cass Lytle - Prairie City, SD
2. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD & Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
5. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
6. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0