Dupree, SD
Bareback - 3
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Melvin Cummings - Parade, SD
2. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
3. Delane German - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 30
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
2. Sarah Rheinbolt - Holabird, SD
3. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
4. Katie Tibbs - Fort Pierre, SD
5. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
2. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
3. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
4. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
6. Makayla Fox - Sturgis, SD
7. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
9. Rachel Tiedeman - Buffalo, WY
10. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
11. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
12. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Aubree Stevens - Dupree, SD
2. Kristi Alley - Isabel, SD
3. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
4. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
5. Gaberielle Bird Horse - Mclaughlin, SD
6. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
7. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
8. Keva Lindquist - Burke, SD
9. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
10. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
11. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
12. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
13. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
Bull Riding - 7
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Justin McCall - Winner, SD
2. Delane German - Peever, SD
3. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
4. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
5. Casey Heninger - Fort Pierre, SD
6. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
Calf Roping - 20
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
3. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
4. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
5. Matthew Wznick - Sidney, MT
6. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
7. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
3. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
4. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
5. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
6. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
7. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
8. Tanner Stec - Hot Springs, SD
9. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
12. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
13. Lane McGill - Powderville, MT
Goat Tying - 15
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
2. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
3. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
4. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
2. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
3. Makayla Fox - Sturgis, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Tessa Menzel - Quinn, SD
3. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
4. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Bailey Tibbs - Fort Pierre, SD
7. Emily Pauley - Wall, SD
8. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 47
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
3. Bailie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
4. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
5. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
6. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
7. Bailey Tibbs - Fort Pierre, SD
8. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
9. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
10. Hanna Schmidt - Keldron, SD
11. Kayla Scott - Spirit Wood, ND
12. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
13. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
14. Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
15. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
16. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND
17. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Krista Schopp - Meadow, SD
2. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
3. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
4. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
5. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
7. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
8. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
10. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
11. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
12. Cassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD
13. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
14. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
15. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
2. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
3. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
4. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
5. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
6. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
7. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
8. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
10. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
11. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
12. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
13. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
14. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
15. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 30
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
2. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD & Tyen Palmer - Fort Yates, ND
3. Lorna Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
4. Lindsey O'Keefe - Belle Fouche, SD & Levi O'Keefe - Belle Fouche, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
6. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Seth Weishaar - St. Onge, SD
7. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
8. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
9. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bob Harris - Highmore, SD
10. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
12. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
13. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Calby Pearman - Parade, SD & Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD
2. Donelle Cobb - Red Owl, SD & Colt Gorrell - Beach, ND
3. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Phillip, SD
6. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
7. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
8. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
9. Kim Cooper - Rozet, WY & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
10. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
11. Bailey Tibbs - Fort Pierre, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
12. Robert Tolton - Midland, SD & Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
13. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
14. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
2. Cole Hindman - Belvidere, SD
3. Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
4. Cooper West - Philip, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
2. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
3. Carter Elshere - Elm Springs, SD
4. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
5. Brady Hill - Onida, SD
6. Jacob Kammerer - Philip, SD
7. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 28
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
2. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
2. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
4. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
5. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
8. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
11. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
12. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
2. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
3. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
7. Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
8. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
9. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
10. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
11. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
12. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
Steer Wrestling - 25
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD
3. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
4. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
5. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
6. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
7. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
8. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
9. Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
10. Del Pete Day - Meadow, SD
11. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
12. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Cody Woodward - Dupree, SD
3. Caff Lytle - Quinn, SD
4. Cole Trainor - Faith, SD
5. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
6. Clint Nelson - Phillip, SD
7. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
8. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
9. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
10. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
11. Casey Heninger - Fort Pierre, SD
12. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
13. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 32
1S. Sat, June 23 2018 9:00AM
1.
Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timber Lake, SD
2. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Sat, June 23 2018 6:00PM
1.
Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bob Harris - Highmore, SD
2. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Jhett Williams - Faith, SD
4. Levi O'Keefe - Belle Fouche, SD & Seth Weishaar - St. Onge, SD
5. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
6. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
8. Kayne Reinhard - Faith, SD & Colin White Wolf - Faith, SD
9. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
10. Rio Nutter - Rapid City, SD & Tim Nutter - Rapid City, SD
11. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
12. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Sun, June 24 2018 2:00PM
1.
Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
2. JD Enright - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
3. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
4. Clint Nelson - Phillip, SD & Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD
5. Colt Gorrel - Billings, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
7. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
8. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD & Robert Tolton - Midland, SD
10. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
12. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
13. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
14. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD & Cody Woodward - Dupree, SD
15. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0