Winner, SD
Bareback - 4
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Tanner Langdeau - Kyle, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kaden Clark - Black Hawk, SD
2. Logan Glendy - Oconto, NE
3. Whitten Hoover - Ainsworth, NE
Barrel Racing - 39
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kallie Brozik - Gregory, SD
2. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
4. Michaela Bachmann - Gregory, SD
5. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
6. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
8. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
9. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
10. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2S. Fri, July 27 2018 9:30PM
1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
2. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
3. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
4. Jo Lynn Grieves - Winner, SD
5. McKenzie Jendersee - Mitchell, SD
6. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
7. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
8. Wendy Bechen - Rapid City, SD
9. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
2. Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
3. Keva Lindquist - Burke, SD
4. Bailey Witt - Valentine, NE
5. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Torrie Michels - Mitchell, SD
8. Bailey Zacharias - Wagner, SD
9. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
10. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
2. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
3. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
4. Rachael Calvo - Bassett, NE
5. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
6. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
7. Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
8. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
9. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
10. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
Bull Riding - 15
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Triston Eklund - Valentine, NE
2. Gavin Schultz - Tulare, SD
3. Ricky Clouse - Atkinson, NE
4. Dillon Micheel - Broken Bow, NE
5. Kaler Kirkie - Chamberlain, SD
6. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
7. Lane Gambill - Johnstown, NE
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Dillon Rice - Flandreau, SD
2. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
3. Rowdy Hughson - Hot Springs, SD
4. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
5. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Seth Creekmur - Gregory, SD
Calf Roping - 27
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
2. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
3. Bernard Girard - Alliance, NE
4. Rance Johnson - Alliance, NE
5. Thane Lockhart - Olerichs, SD
6. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
7. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
2S. Fri, July 27 2018 9:30PM
1.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
2. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
3. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
4. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD
4. Brady Petrik - Avon, SD
5. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
7. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
8. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
2. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
3. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
4. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD
5. John Klooz - Purdum, NE
6. Patrick Martin - Lexington, NE
7. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
8. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
Goat Tying - 16
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
2. Linzie Vanhorn - Page, NE
3. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
4. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
5. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
6. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Shelby Spanel - Anselmo, NE
2. Arista Kaiser - Millboro, SD
3. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
4. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
6. Ricky Rodriguez - Canyon, TX
7. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
9. Maddee Doerr - Creighton, NE
10. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
Ladies Breakaway - 44
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
3. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
4. Laramie Bain - Hershey, NE
5. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
6. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
7. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
8. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
9. Linzie Vanhorn - Page, NE
10. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
2S. Fri, July 27 2018 9:30PM
1.
Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
4. Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
5. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE
6. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
7. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
8. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
9. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
10. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
11. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
12. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
2. Bailey Zacharias - Wagner, SD
3. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
5. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
6. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
7. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
9. Shawnee Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
10. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
12. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
2. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Ricky Rodriguez - Canyon, TX
4. Maddee Doerr - Creighton, NE
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
6. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
7. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
8. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
9. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
10. Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 27
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
2. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
5. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE
9. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
2. Trey Hermelbracht - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
3. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE & Quincy Rich - Ponca, NE
5. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Shawnee Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ & Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
7. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
8. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
9. Sheyenne Hammond - Valentine, NE & Hayes Hammond - Valentine, NE
10. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD & Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Taylor Ruether - Broken Bow, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
2. Becca Kartak - Ainsworth, NE & Brady Graff - Ainsworth, NE
3. Lanell Graham - Valentine, NE & Zeb Graham - Valentine, NE
4. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD & Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Mercedes Trenary - Arthur, NE & Bret Trenary - Salida, CO
7. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
Saddle Bronc - 15
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Lane Hall - Winner, SD
2. Wyatt Barstow - Valentine, NE
3. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
4. Triston Eklund - Valentine, NE
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
2. Traden Lockwood - Hot Springs, SD
3. Derek Kenner - Wood Lake, NE
4. Sage Miller - Springview, NE
5. Tanner Williamson - Rapid City, SD
6. Rowdy Hughson - Hot Springs, SD
7. Garrett Long - Valentine, NE
8. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 23
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
4. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
7. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
8. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
4. Gregory Swim - Springview, NE
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
6. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
7. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
8. Dan Pirrung - Hartford, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
2. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
5. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
6. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
Steer Wrestling - 22
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
2. Colbey Steeke - Rhame, ND
3. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
6. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
2. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
3. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
4. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
5. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
7. Tate Tetrak - Martin, SD
8. Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD
9. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Mike Stephen - Springview, NE
3. Russell Hipke - Stuart, NE
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
6. Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
7. Boyd Sawyer - Thedford, NE
Team Penning - 13
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Ross Varilek -
2. Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Taryn Guinn -
3. Katherine Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Terry Pollard -
4. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
5. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom -
6. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett -
7. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
8. Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Collin Borgmann -
9. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Harold Fischer -
10. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt -
11. Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
12. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
13. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Charlie Walters -
Team Roping - 43
1. Fri, July 27 2018 7:30PM
1.
Bob Schulte - Geddes, SD & Ross Varilek - Geddes, SD
2. Kurtis Palmer - Madison, NE & Josh Cole - Norfolk, NE
3. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Chase Peterson - Des Lacs, ND
4. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
5. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
6. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
7. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
8. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
9. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
10. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
2S. Fri, July 27 2018 9:30PM
1.
Ryan Rochlitz - Miniature, NE & Justin Johnson - Casper, WY
2. Levi Walter - Wray, CO & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
3. Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jace Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
4. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
5. Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Bandy Arensdorf - North Platte, NE
6. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
7. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
3. Sat, July 28 2018 7:30 PM
1.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Denton Shaw - Lusk, WY
4. Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
5. Tagg Tetrak - Martin, SD & Tate Tetrak - Martin, SD
6. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
7. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
8. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
10. Keith Hodson - Martin, SD & Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
12. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
13. Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
14. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
4. Sun, July 29 2018 7:30PM
1.
Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
2. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Jason Schnoor - Chambers, NE & Dallas Carson - Lynch, NE
4. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
5. Blayne Bradley - Dunning, NE & Rod Buckley - Winner, SD
6. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
7. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Travis Warren - Mullen, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
9. Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE & Brady Graff - Ainsworth, NE
10. Max Deogherty - Colome, SD & Peter Haukaas - Winner, SD
11. Jhett Trenary - Salida, CO & Bret Trenary - Salida, CO
12. Luiz Lahoz - Blundt, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0