Fort Pierre, SD
Bareback - 3
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Melvin Cummings - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Hunter Big Eagle - Harrold, SD
2. Tanner Langdeau - Porcupine, SD
Barrel Racing - 53
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Melissa Maxwell - Parkston, SD
2. Jessi White - Timberlake, SD
3. Carlee Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
4. Shannon Porch-Reinert - Wanblee, SD
5. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
6. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
7. Annie Quinn Barney - Clamaeh Falls, OR
8. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
9. Becky Amio - Blundt, SD
10. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
11. Trista Reinert - Wall, SD
12. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
13. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
14. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
15. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
16. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
17. Carli Maruska - Mitchell, SD
18. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
19. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
20. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
21. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
22. Caity Palmer - Timworth, AU
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
3. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
4. Jennifer Sasser - Carthage, SD
5. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD
6. Kelly Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
7. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
8. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
9. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
10. Kathleen Carlson - Kadoka, SD
11. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
12. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
13. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
14. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
15. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
16. Arial Swallow - Okreek, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Lori O'Dea - Midland, SD
2. Megan Vanliere - Pierre, SD
3. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
4. Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
5. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
6. Emily Rose - Fort Pierre, SD
7. Cierra Zomer - Harrisberg, SD
8. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
9. Kiah Zomer - Harrisberg, SD
10. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
11. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
12. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
13. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
14. Shander Stromer - Herold, SD
15. Sierra Young - Onida, SD
Bull Riding - 15
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
2. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
3. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
5. Josh Baretta - Oral, SD
6. Justin Pabst - Brookings, SD
7. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
8. David Hartshorn - Rapid City, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Justin Cleveland - Armour, SD
2. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
3. Riley Page - Colton, SD
4. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
5. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Hunter Big Eagle - Harrold, SD
7. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
Calf Roping - 29
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Nolan Smith - Rapid City, SD
3. Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
4. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
5. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
6. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
7. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
8. Newt Bruley - Willow, SD
9. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
10. TY Clarke - Wessington Springs, SD
11. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
12. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
13. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
14. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
15. Tyler Scheevel - Oral, SD
16. Brody Jones - Midland, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
4. Mike Henderson - Whitman, NE
5. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
6. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
7. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
3. Nolan Richie - Webster, SD
4. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
5. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
6. Keanan Fischer - Pierre, SD
Goat Tying - 20
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
2. Natalie Liesnger - Highmore, SD
3. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Jessi White - Timberlake, SD
6. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
7. Keisha Rayhill - Martin, SD
8. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
9. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
10. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
11. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
12. Carlee Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
2. Maddi Helming - Whitman, NE
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
4. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
5. Keanna Ward - Martin, SD
6. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
2. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 62
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
2. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
4. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
5. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
6. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
7. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
8. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
9. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
10. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
11. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
12. Trisha Price - Faith, SD
13. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
14. Calie Turley - St. Onge, SD
15. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
16. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
17. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
18. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
19. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
20. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
21. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
22. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
23. Savana Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
24. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
25. Carlee Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
26. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
27. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
28. Lacey Hewitt - Newell, SD
29. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
30. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
31. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
32. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
33. Trista Reinert - Wall, SD
34. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
35. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
36. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
2. Keanna Ward - Martin, SD
3. Sadie Latham - Goodwill, OK
4. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
5. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Karlie Robertson - Cheyenne, WYOMING
7. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
8. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
9. Nikki Opantry - Phillip, SD
10. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
11. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
2. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
5. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
6. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
7. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
8. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
12. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
13. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
14. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
15. Cheyenne Adams - Dell Rapids, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 38
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
2. Trisha Price - Faith, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
3. Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Devin Mcgrath - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
5. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
7. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
8. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
10. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
11. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
12. Calie Turley - St. Onge, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
13. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
14. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
15. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Raymond Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
16. Savana Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD & Carson Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
17. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
18. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD & Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD
19. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
20. Jayden Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
21. Danni Hinman - Hay Springs, NE & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
22. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bob Harris - Highmore, SD
23. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Keanna Ward - Martin, SD & Keith Hodson - Martin, SD
2. Logan Wilson - Caputa, SD & Karlie Robertson - Cheyenne, WYOMING
3. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD & Paden Belkham - Blundt, SD
4. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD & Clint Whipple - St Francis, SD
5. Ami Livermont - Martin, SD & Layne Livermont - Martin, SD
6. Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
6. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
7. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Cole Hindman - Belvidere, SD
5. Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
6. Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. James Calhoon - Vivian, SD
3. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
4. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
5. Brady Hill - Oneida, SD
6. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 31
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
3. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
4. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
6. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
7. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
10. Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
11. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
12. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
13. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
14. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
2. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
5. Bill Murphy - Highmore, SD
6. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
7. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
8. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
9. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
2. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
3. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
4. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD
7. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
8. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
Steer Wrestling - 27
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2. Wyatt Shaack - Wall, SD
3. Miles Spicklemier - Buffalo, SD
4. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
5. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
7. Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
8. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Carson Johnston - Fountain Springs, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
2. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
3. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
4. Boyd Sawyer - Crookston, NE
5. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
6. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
9. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
10. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
3. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD
4. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
5. Cass Lytle - Prairie City, SD
6. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
7. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Kade Kinsella - Pierre, SD
Team Penning - 14
3TP. Wed, July 4 2018 5:30PM
1.
Mark Braunschmidt - Garreston, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom -
2. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
3. Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Travis Olson -
4. Anna Braunschmidt - Garretson, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Chuck Nelson -
5. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Eric Sandbuldte -
6. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Katherine Anderson -
7. Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay -
8. Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Clinton Olinger -
9. Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
10. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith -
11. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Steve Skibinski -
12. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
13. Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
14. Taryn Guinn - Reliance, SD & Tucker Ashley - Pukwana, SD & Bart Blum -
Team Roping - 53
1S. Tues, July 3 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD & Nolan Smith - Rapid City, SD
3. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Steve Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
4. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
6. Quisto Lopez - Beeville, TX & Joel Galvan - Pleasanton, TX
7. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
8. Newt Bruley - Willow, SD & Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
9. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
10. Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
11. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Phillip, SD
12. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
13. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD
14. Chance Rosencrans - Jamestown, ND & Jesse Fredrickson - Upham, ND
15. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
16. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
17. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
18. Chase Wiley - Pleasanton, TX & Martin Lucero - Stephenville, TX
19. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
20. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
21. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Chase Peterson - Des Lacs, ND
22. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
23. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
24. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
25. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bob Harris - Highmore, SD
26. Brody Jones - Midland, SD & Matthew Jones - Midland, SD
27. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
28. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
29. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
30. Josh Wipple - St Francis, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
31. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
2. Tues, July 3 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Luis Lahoz - Blunt, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Keith Hodson - Martin, SD & Layne Livermont - Martin, SD
3. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
4. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
5. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD & Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
6. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Clint Whipple - St Francis, SD & Guy Fransua - Martin, SD
8. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Wed, July 4 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Wortman - Pierre, SD & Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
2. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
3. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timberlake, SD
4. Lucas Kessler - Pierre, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
5. Billy Gallino - Wasta, SD & Cass Lytle - Prairie City, SD
6. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
7. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft Pierre, SD
10. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
11. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Brady Allison - Gordon, NE
12. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
13. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
14. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0