Standoff, AB
Bareback - 6
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
2. Chad Randle - Fort Vermillion, AB
3. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
4. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Dustin Morigeau - Dixon, MT
2. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
Barrel Racing - 56
1S. Fri, July 20 2018 9:00AM
1.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
3. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
4. Skaia Kia Daraliei Onespot - Calgary, AB
5. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
6. Lexie Rabbit - Standoff, AB
7. Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
8. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
9. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
10. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
11. Brae Big Snake - Siksika, AB
12. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
13. Katie Rabbit-Young Pine - Standoff, AB
14. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
15. Katrina Williams - Mount Currie, AB
16. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
17. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
18. Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
19. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
20. Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
21. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
22. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
23. Anessa Big Snake - Siksika, AB
24. Tracey Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Serene Weasel Traveller - Lethbridge, AB
2. Tess Potts - Vernon, BC
3. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
4. Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
5. Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Julie Lenoir - Cut Bank, MT
7. Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
8. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
10. Kiya Barcus - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Leslie Maker - Tahlequah, OK
2. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
3. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
4. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
6. Kynder Starr - Catoosa, OK
7. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
8. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
9. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
11. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
12. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
2. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
3. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
4. Lisa Creighton - Standoff, AB
5. Kayla Ward - Maskwacis, AB
6. Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
7. Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
8. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
9. Misty Tatsey - Box Elder, MT
10. Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
Bull Riding - 19
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Taylor Wells - Standoff, AB
2. Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
3. Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
4. Ivan S Yazzie - Tohatchi, NM
5. Trey Soosay - Maskwacis, AB
6. Carlin Sleigh - Siksika, AB
7. Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
8. Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
9. Blake Jackson - Good Fish Lake, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
2. Waylon Ladue - Browning, MT
3. Dolon Wells - Cardston, AB
4. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
5. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
6. Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
7. Tryce Chief Moon - Cardston, AB
8. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
10. Spic Twigg - Standoff, AB
Calf Roping - 41
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
2. John Pickens - Babb, MT
3. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
5. Lyle Fox - Cardston, AB
6. Sterling Small - Busby, MT
7. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
8. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Lyndon Many Guns - Siksika, AB
3. Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
5. J.C. Crowley - Poplat, MT
6. Pete White - Ronan, MT
7. Nathan Hughes - Colcord, OK
8. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
10. Leon Little Light - Calgary, AB
11. Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
12. Joe Yellow Old Woman - Cardston, AB
13. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
14. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
15. Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
16. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
17. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
18. Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
19. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
20. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
21. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
22. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
23. Ty Levi Black Water - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
2. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Allen Hartness - Locust Grove, OK
4. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
5. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
7. Allan Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
8. Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
9. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
10. Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
2. Sadie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
3. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
4. Sheridan Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
5. Katrina Williams - Mount Currie, AB
6. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
8. Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
9. Lacey Bish - Calgary, AB
10. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
2. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
5. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
7. Livia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
8. Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
9. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
11. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
12. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
13. Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
14. Sherris McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
15. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
16. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
17. Lexie Rabbit - Standoff, AB
18. Dovelyn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
19. Rose Carlson - Browning, MT
20. Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
21. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
22. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
23. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
24. Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
25. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
26. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
27. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
28. Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
2. Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
3. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
4. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Jaylyn Garrison - Cut Bank, MT
6. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
7. Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
8. Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
9. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
10. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 11
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
2. Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
3. Chet Thunder Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Skip Good Striker - Standoff, AB
5. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
2. James Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
3. Jason McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
4. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
5. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
6. Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
Sr. Breakaway - 43
1S. Fri, July 20 2018 9:00AM
1.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB
2. Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
3. Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
4. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
5. Carver Salter - Morley, AB
6. Dwayne Big Old Man - Gleichen, AB
7. Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
11. Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
12. Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
2. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
4. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
5. Murray Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
6. Gordon McDougall - Brocket, AB
7. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
8. Beatle Soop - Reqina, AB
9. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Rudy McLean - Morley, AB
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
5. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
6. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
7. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
8. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
9. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
10. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
11. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
12. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
2. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
3. Allen Hartness - Locust Grove, OK
4. Art Wildman - Morley, AB
5. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
6. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
7. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
9. Allan Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
10. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
Steer Wrestling - 39
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
3. Lyle Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Sterling Small - Busby, MT
5. Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
6. Jonathan Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Kyson Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Chet Thunder Chief - Standoff, AB
9. Kyle Jacobs - Calgary, AB
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
2. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
3. Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
5. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
6. Jr Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
7. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
8. Rian Conway - Browning, MT
9. Toby Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
11. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
12. Richie Big Plume - Calgary, AB
13. Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB
14. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
15. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
16. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
17. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
18. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
19. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
20. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
2. Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
3. TY Day Chief - Calgary, AB
4. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. Rowdy Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
6. Stan Wells - Standoff, AB
7. Coy Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
8. Allan Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
9. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
10. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 94
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 16
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
2. Shooter Good Striker - Fort Macleod, AB
3. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
4. Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
6. Tason Two Young Men - Morley, AB
7. Koby Rider - Morley, AB
8. Max Big Throat - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
2. Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
3. Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
4. Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
5. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
6. Raf Lambert - Calgary, AB
7. Travis Spotted Eagle - Valier, MT
8. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
Jr. Breakaway - 21
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
4. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
5. Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
6. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
7. Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
9. Dory Stabs Down - Black Diamond, AB
10. TY Vaile - Babb, MT
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
2. Kermit Clary - Ronan, MT
3. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
5. Devyn Campbell - Valier, MT
6. Zelkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
7. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
8. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
10. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
11. Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
Jr. Barrel Racing - 36
1S. Fri, July 20 2018 9:00AM
1.
Meagan McDonald - Ronan, MT
2. Emma Patterson - Toppenish, WA
3. Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
4. Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
5. Shaina Black Water - Standoff, AB
6. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
8. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
9. Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
10. Ivana Powder Face - Morley, AB
11. Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
12. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
13. Charlize Little Light - Mount Currie, BC
2. Fri, July 20 2018 3:00PM
1.
Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
2. Makeisha Day Chief - Cardston, AB
3. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
4. Dekoa Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
5. Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
6. Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
7. Symone Weasel Traveller - Lethbridge, AB
8. Kenzie Kallenberger - Havre, MT
9. Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
3S. Sat, July 21 2018 9:00AM
1.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
2. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
3. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
4. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
4. Sat, July 21 2018 3:00PM
1.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
2. Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
3. Zelkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
4. Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT
5. Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
7. Cellia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
8. Jada Starlight - Calgary, AB
9. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Kianda Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
SRTR - 49