White River, SD
Bareback - 3
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Whitten Hoover - Ainsworth, NE
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Jake Choate - Lakeside, NE
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 25
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
2. Shania Macomber - Whitman, NE
3. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
4. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
5. Carisa Shearer - Kennebec, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Chancy Scheer - Elsmere, NE
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
2. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
3. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
4. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
5. Mika Drews - Thedford, NE
6. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
7. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
8. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
9. Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
10. Rose Ann Ewan - Sparks, NE
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Kortni Kauer - Winner, SD
2. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
3. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
4. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
5. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
6. Sydney Cunningham - Ericson, NE
7. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
8. Ginalee Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
Bull Riding - 10
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
2. Jacob Schalesky - Faith, SD
3. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
5. Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Dillon Micheel - Ainsworth, NE
2. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
3. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
4. Trey Gates - Woolsey, SD
5. Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
Calf Roping - 27
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Lane Day - Bartett, NE
2. Austin Olson - White River, SD
3. Joe Bradley - Brewster, NE
4. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
5. Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
6. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Logan Henderson - Whitman, NE
2. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
3. Patrick Martin - Callaway, NE
4. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
5. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
6. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
8. Thane Lockhart - Olerichs, SD
9. Cody Rieker - Lexington, NE
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Bo Yaussi - Udall, OK
2. Rance Johnson - Alliance, NE
3. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
4. Dustin Schrunk - Pender, NE
5. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
7. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
8. Bernard Girard - Alliance, NE
9. Chip Wilson - Arthur, NE
10. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE
12. Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
Goat Tying - 13
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
2. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
3. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
4. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Charmane Macomber - Whitman, NE
7. Shania Macomber - Whitman, NE
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
3. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
6. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 52
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
2. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
4. Kirby Eppert - Whitman, NE
5. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
6. Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
7. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Taylor Holliday - Lemoyne, NE
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Shania Macomber - Whitman, NE
11. Katie Mundorf - Mullen, NE
12. Brittni McCully - Mullen, NE
13. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
14. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE
15. Charmane Macomber - Whitman, NE
16. Chancy Scheer - Elsmere, NE
17. Brooke Jamison - Ashby, NE
18. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
19. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
20. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
21. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
2. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
3. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
4. Torie Opela - Stapleton, NE
5. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
6. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
8. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
9. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
10. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
11. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
12. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
13. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
14. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
15. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Alex Christen - Elwood, NE
2. Kelly Schrunk - Pender, NE
3. Ginalee Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
4. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
5. Makenzie Wilson - Arthur, NE
6. Georgie Lage - Sutherland, NE
7. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
8. Katie Haythorn - Arthur, NE
9. Tracy Paulsen - Primrose, NE
10. Jan Brown - North Platte, NE
11. Jamie Frish - Norton, KS
12. Lori Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
13. Kelley Haythorn - Arthur, NE
14. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
15. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
16. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 34
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Charmane Macomber - Whitman, NE & Shania Macomber - Whitman, NE
3. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE & Reece Weber - Valentine, NE
4. Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
5. Taylor Holliday - Lemoyne, NE & Ridge Evans - Lemoyne, NE
6. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
7. Brooke Jamison - Ashby, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
8. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE & Taylor Davis - Ericson, NE
9. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE & Rod Brown - Ponca, NE
10. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
2. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY & Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
5. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Lanell Graham - Valentine, NE & Zeb Graham - Valentine, NE
7. Taylor Ruether - Broken Bow, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
8. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
10. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
2. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Georgie Lage - Sutherland, NE & Tye Hale - Faith, SD
4. Andy Miller - Wellfleet, NE & Jamie Frish - Norton, KS
5. Lori Tierney - Broken Bow, NE & Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
6. Trey Hermelbracht - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
7. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
8. Ginalee Tierney - Broken Bow, NE & Rio Whited - North Platte, NE
9. Mercedes Trenary - Arthur, NE & Bret Trenary - Salida, CO
10. Andy Knott - Thedford, NE & Tracy Paulsen - Primrose, NE
11. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
12. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
13. Alex Christen - Elwood, NE & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
14. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Laura Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE
Saddle Bronc - 8
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. Lane Hall - Winner, SD
4. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Zane Smith - Callaway, NE
2. Callan Connolley - Ogallala, NE
3. Triston Eklund - Valentine, NE
4. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 23
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
3. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
4. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Brad Hollenbeck - Thedford, NE
3. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
4. Dan Pirrung - Hartford, SD
5. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
7. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
9. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
10. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
11. Gregory Swim - Springview, NE
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
5. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
6. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
7. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 34
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Taylor Davis - Ericson, NE
4. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
5. Devin Dibbern - Riverdale, NE
6. Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
7. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
8. Lynn Churchill - Valentine, NE
9. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
10. Lane Day - Bartett, NE
11. Russell Hipke - Stuart, NE
12. Ty Melvin - Hyannis, NE
13. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
2. Travis Kester - Clearwater, NE
3. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
4. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
5. Jeff Richardson - Kearney, NE
6. Colbey Steeke - Rhame, ND
7. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
8. Wyatt Schaack - Wall, SD
9. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
3. Brody Cleveland - Keystone, NE
4. Bo Yaussi - Udall, OK
5. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
6. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
7. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
8. Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
9. Justen Nokes - Juniata, NE
10. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
11. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
12. Benjamin Robinson - Hastings, NE
Team Penning - 13
3TP. Sat, Aug 18 2018 6:00PM
1.
Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt -
2. Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
3. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katherine Anderson -
4. Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Paul Borgmann -
5. Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
6. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Charlie Walters -
7. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
8. Eric Sandbulte - Rock Valley, IA & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
9. Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
10. Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Taryn Guinn -
11. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Anna Braunschmidt -
12. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
13. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski -
Team Roping - 28
1S. Fri, Aug 17 2018 12:00PM
1.
Jerry Buckles - Burwell, NE & Mark Swanson - Arthur, NE
2. Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Bandy Arensdorf - North Platte, NE
3. Spencer Jobman - Bayard, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
4. Luis Lahoz - Blunt, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
2. Sat, Aug 18 2018 7:00PM
1.
Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
2. Travis Warren - Mullen, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
6. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
7. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
10. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
4. Sun, Aug 19 2018 2:00PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
4. Andy Knott - Thedford, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
5. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
6. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
7. Jhett Trenary - Salida, CO & Bret Trenary - Salida, CO
8. Wheston Jones - Wilburton, OK & Jett Hillman - McAlester, OK
9. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
10. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
11. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Ty Talsma - Niabrara, NE
12. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK & Bo Yaussi - Udall, OK
13. Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
14. Andy Miller - Wellfleet, NE & Rio Whited - North Platte, NE
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0