Wagner, SD
Bareback - 7
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
2. Lyle Tibbitts - Kyle, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Rob Kenney - Broken Bow, NE
2. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
3. Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
4. Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
5. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 15
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
2. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
3. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
5. Shada Beeson - Wagner, SD
6. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
7. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
2. Brandy Holzer - Mobridge, SD
3. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
4. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
5. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
6. Chancy Scheer - Elsmere, NE
7. Kaitlyn Knoll - Avon, SD
8. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
Bull Riding - 25
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jeremy Havranek - Dante, SD
2. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
3. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
4. Matt Munkvold - Irene, SD
5. Kody Bearbower - Mitchell, SD
6. Jake Kribell - Irene, SD
7. Dawson Petrik - Wagner, SD
8. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
9. Tanner Sik - Ivenho, MN
10. Riley Engbarth - Ivenho, MN
11. Mason Wieme - Tracy, MN
12. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
2. Clayton Miller - Ord, NE
3. Robert Hoppe - Norfolk, NE
4. Kolton Lee - Viborg, SD
5. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
6. Dillon Micheel - Ainsworth, NE
7. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
9. Thunder Boomer - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
11. Nate Bausch - Hershey, NE
12. Jd Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
13. Jake Bach - Norfolk, NE
Calf Roping - 11
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
2. Patrick Martin - Callaway, NE
3. Dustin Schrunk - Pender, NE
4. Cody Rieker - Lexington, NE
5. Chip Wilson - Arthur, NE
6. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
2. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
3. Layne Wallinger - Stuart, NE
4. Brady Petrik - Avon, SD
5. Clete Scheer - Elsmere, NE
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 20
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bailey Zacharias - Wagner, SD
2. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
4. Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
5. Kelly Schrunk - Pender, NE
6. Makenzie Wilson - Arthur, NE
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
9. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
10. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
2. Chancy Scheer - Elsmere, NE
3. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
4. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
7. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
8. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 9
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
2. Tanner Lesch - Mound City, SD
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Tayte Clark - Meadow, SD
5. Dillon Ducheneaux - Mobridge, SD
6. Jake Frazier - White Horse, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. Jd Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 16
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IA
3. Phil Iverson - Vermillon, SD
4. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
5. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
6. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
7. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
2. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
3. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
4. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
6. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
7. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
8. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
9. Gregory Swim - Springview, NE
Steer Wrestling - 11
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kris Rasmussen - Riverdale, NE
2. Chad Vancampen - McCook, NE
3. Jeff Richardson - Kearney, NE
4. Weston Winkers - Nelson, NE
5. Justen Nokes - Juniata, NE
6. Travis Kester - Clearwater, NE
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Taylor Davis - Ericson, NE
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
Team Penning - 15
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Clinton Olinger -
2. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
3. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
4. Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Travis Olson -
5. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Katherine Anderson -
6. Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Paul Borgmann -
7. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
8. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett -
9. Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IA & Todd Steever - Parker, SD & Wally Bakke -
10. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski -
11. David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
12. Ross Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones -
13. Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Taryn Gwinn -
14. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Anna Braunschmidt -
15. Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
Team Roping - 22
1.Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jace Fritz - Niovrara, NE & Chris Kuemper - Wagner, SD
2. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
3. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Justen Nokes - Juniata, NE
4. Bob Schulte - Geddes, SD & Ross Varilek - Geddes, SD
5. Kurt Freudenburg - Madison, NE & Mike Powell - Ames, NE
6. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
7. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
8. Andy Knott - Thedford, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
9. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
10. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
11. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
12. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
2.Sun, Sept 2 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
2. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
3. Travis Warren - Mullen, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
6. Taylor Davis - Ericson, NE & Heath Barlow - Ewing, NE
7. Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
8. Brady Petrik - Avon, SD & Rick Knoll - Avon, SD
9. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
10. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0