Sioux Falls, SD - R2
Bareback - 3
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Kashton Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
3. Jay Wright - Bonesteel, SD
Barrel Racing - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
2. Piper Cordes - Wall, SD
3. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
4. Alyssa Gabrielson - Gary, SD
5. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
6. McKensey Allen - Inwood, IA
7. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
8. Kari Addison - Belevidere, SD
9. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
10. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
11. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
12. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
Bull Riding - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
3. Jack Rodenbaugh - Box Elder, SD
4. Carter Hanson - Alcester, SD
5. Chazz Gabe - Timber Lake, SD
6. Steve Garrigan - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Jesse Kline - Hartford, SD
8. Blaine Peterson - Tyler, MN
9. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
10. Jac Conrad - Tyndall, SD
11. John Jacobs - Alexandria, SD
12. Brendan Oien - Volin, SD
Calf Roping - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
2. TY Moser - Wolsey, SD
3. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
4. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
5. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
6. Colton Carlson - Vermillion, SD
7. Dillion Sackett - Alcester, SD
8. Tristan Spencer - Pierre, SD
9. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
10. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
11. Rafe Wientjes - Onida, SD
12. Conner Herren - Crooks, SD
Goat Tying - 6
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
2. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
4. Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Opal Harkins - Deadwood, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Jessica Hemphill - Rapid City, SD
6. Bailie Donner - Morristown, SD
7. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
8. Josie Mousel - Colman, SD
9. Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
10. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
11. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
12. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
3. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD & Conner Herren - Crooks, SD
4. Jayme Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
5. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
6. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
7. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Lance Knutson - Flandreau, SD
8. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
10. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
11. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
12. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Cooper West - Philip, SD
2. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Jackson Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
5. Ridge Ward - Martin, SD
6. Buster Reis - Reliance, SD
7. Zane Howe - Rapid City, SD
8. Clay Longbrake - Philip, SD
9. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
10. Roy Casteel - Camp Crook, SD
11. Izaah Bartels - Caputa, SD
12. Traden Lockwood - Hermosa, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Arlie Hulm - Spearfish, SD
2. Blaine Carey - Huron, SD
3. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
6. Shawn Carey - Huron, SD
7. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
11. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
12. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
3. Tate Petrak - Martin, SD
4. Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD
5. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
6. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
7. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
8. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
9. Sid Hart - Yankton, SD
10. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
11. Tristan Spencer - Pierre, SD
12. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
Team Penning - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Randy Olson - Harrisburg, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
2. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Terry Trower -
3. Glen Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Mike Austin -
4. Lindsay Borgmann Zobrist - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
5. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Gary Garbe -
6. Brad Nesheim - Dimock, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Tom Jones -
7. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Christine Connot -
8. Robert Runge - Davis, SD & Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Katie Pollard -
9. Tyler Steever - Lennox, SD & Todd Steever - Parker, SD & Charlie Walters -
10. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Tara Thompson - Sioux Falls, SD & Jennifer Gale -
11. Terry Pollard - Plankinton, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Sioux Falls, SD & Bryan Runge -
12. Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Leon Baier -
Team Roping - 12
2. Sat, October 08 2022, 6:30 PM Round 2
1.
Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
2. Jared Odens - Pierre, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
5. Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
6. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
7. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
8. Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD & Dylan Hart - Flandreau, SD
9. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD & Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
11. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD & Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
12. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Conner Herren - Crooks, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0