Bridgeport, NE
Bareback - 5
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tyler Graf - Gordon, NE
2. Taylon Pascoe - Gordon, NE
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Wyatt Sticker - Alliance, NE
2. Spencer Denaeyer - Seneca, NE
3. Wyatt Stricker - Alliance, NE
Barrel Racing - 53
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
2. Tammy Peterson - Cimarron, KS
3. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
4. Jaycie West - Rapid City, SD
5. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE
6. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
7. Carla Jensen - Kearney, NE
8. Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
9. Mable McAbee - Ansley, NE
10. Bailey Miller - Dalton, NE
11. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
12. Natalie Teppert - Bridgeport, NE
13. Joey Carley - Philip, SD
14. Elle Ravenscroft - Nezel, NE
15. Libby Berger - Udall, KS
16. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
17. Alicia Carpenter - Guymon, OK
18. Brittney Stein - Alva, OK
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Britt Sisson - Mitchell, NEB
2. Mejrusa Rustemovic - Kiowa, CO
3. Roxanna Clawson - Scotia, NE
4. Jenna McConkey - Minatare, NE
5. Kristin Shwartz - Torrington, WY
6. Stephanie Connelly - Mitchell, NE
7. Ryleigh Hauer - Mitchell, NE
8. Kayellyn Haug - Gering, NE
9. Macee McConkey - Minatare, NE
10. Sydney Zeigler - Ault, CO
11. Lakota Elkins - Ericson, NE
12. Jadyn Cross - Harrisburg, NE
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Kailey Pinney - Mitchell, NE
2. Katie Loughran - Elm Creek, NE
3. Deb Cox - Mullen, NE
4. Shailey McAbee - Hyannis, NE
5. Carrie Sutton - Ashby, NE
6. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
7. Lisa Johnson - Lagrange, WY
8. Libby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
9. Patty Finney - Ainsworth, NE
10. Sophia Meyer - Rapid City, SD
11. Branda Marsh - Thedford, NE
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Olerichs, SD
2. Andie Hubbard - Zatassel, WY
3. Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY
4. Taya Kappen - Bayard, NE
5. Shanna Jo Weaver - Mitchell, NE
6. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Mary Tharp - Ault, CO
8. Drema Santero - Minatare, NE
9. Blaise Lange - Harrison, NE
10. Jade Painter - Scottsbluff, NE
11. Ashton Vananne - Dalton, NE
12. Katie Farney - Sterling, KS
Bull Riding - 8
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Nate Bausch - Chadron, NE
2. Parker Johnston - Chadron, NE
3. Jett Sjeklocha - Hayes Center, NE
4. Dalton Garey - Broken Bow, NE
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Grady Gorwill - Hyannis, NE
2. Cooper Kursave - Arcadia, NE
3. Hunter Boydston - Grover, CO
4. Dodge Daniels - Ord, NE
Calf Roping - 42
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jacob Haren - Erie, CO
2. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
4. Cooper Slavin - Goodwell, OK
5. Weston Mills - Gillette, WY
6. Kyle Hay - Purcell, OK
7. Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
8. Layton Little - Weatherford, OK
9. Seth Pearson - Broken Bow, NE
10. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK
11. Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
12. Trevor Meier - Garden City, KS
13. Brody Davis - Cody, NE
14. Cooper Deveraux - Newcastle, WY
15. Coy Arnold - Hutchinson, KS
16. Tucker Huffman - Mutual, OK
17. Patrick Martin - Lexington, NE
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Grant Lindsley - Osceola, NE
2. Jake Deveraux - Newcastle, WY
3. Cole Brunkhardt - Torrington, WY
4. Sage Schrunk - Valentine, NE
5. Chip Wlson - Lemoyne, NE
6. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
7. Joe Bradley - Seneca, NE
8. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
9. Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
10. Clete Scheer - Valentine, NE
11. Mitch McAdow - Hyannis, NE
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
2. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
3. Cody Nye - Alliance, NE
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Bernie Gerard - Alliance, NE
2. Jason Hubbard - Zatassel, WY
3. John Klooz - Purdum, NE
4. Jay Salts - Big Springs, NE
5. Cade Lockhart - Olerichs, SD
6. Chance Barnes - Chadron, NE
7. Tate Talkington - Scottsbluff, NE
8. Trace Travnicek - Minatare, NE
9. Zane Arnold - Hutchinson, KS
10. Cody Henderson - Alliance, NE
11. Colby Anders - Bayard, NE
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 68
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Sierra Hilgenkamp - Wall, SD
2. Mable McAbee - Ansley, NE
3. Lexi McLemore - Anadarko, OK
4. Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
5. Jan Brown - North Platte, NE
6. Acelyn Brink - Newell, SD
7. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS
8. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
9. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
10. Taylor Lagasse - Aurora, KS
11. Bodell Jordan - Callaway, NE
12. Kisha Zieffle - Arnold, NE
13. Emily Finney - Anselmo, NE
14. Micah Samples - Abilene, KS
15. Kenzie Hay - Purcell, OK
16. Brandy Jamerman - Hershey, NE
17. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE
18. KL Collmorgen - Gering, NE
19. Maddie Lamb - Cody, NE
20. Quincy Segelke - Bayard, NE
21. Brayclen Lynn - Cimarron, KS
22. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
23. Brooke McLemore - Lawton, OK
24. Sarah Campbell - Hershey, NE
25. Libby Berger - Udall, KS
26. Jaylynn Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
27. Jacey Milligan - Torrington, WY
28. Kenzie Jones - Rolla, KS
29. Kylene Baker - Buffalo Gap, SD
30. Makaylah Rhodes - Dodge City, KS
31. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
32. Joey Carley - Philip, SD
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brandi McDowell - Mooreland, OK
2. Jentri Hurlburt - Arcadia, NE
3. Makenzie Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
4. Devan McAdow - Hyannis, NE
5. Blaine Carroll - Southerland, NE
6. Brooke McCully - Mullen, NE
7. Brook Jamison - Ashby, NE
8. Georgie Lage - Southerland, NE
9. Bailey Brown - North Platte, NE
10. Jace Hurlburt - Arcadia, NE
11. Brittni McCully - Mullen, NE
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Cara Jolly - Limon, CO
2. Laynee Ohm - Hyannis, NE
3. Shelby Winchell - Sterling, CO
4. Amy Johnson - Reva, SD
5. Kieley Walz - Ainsworth, NE
6. Amber Coleman - Ewing, NE
7. Sonya Walz - Ainsworth, NE
8. Megan Turek - St. Paul, NE
9. Libby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
10. Danielle Wray - Ord, NE
11. Emma Ohm - Hyannis, NE
12. Wacey Day - Fleming, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Sara Montgomery - Wheatland, WY
2. Kelley Haythorn - Arthur, NE
3. Val Baker - Minatare, NE
4. Payton Gorwill - Hyannis, NE
5. Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
6. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Taylor Evans - Lemoyne, NE
8. Andie Hubbard - Zatassel, WY
9. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
10. Kaycee Wardell - Chadron, NE
11. Lacey Camp - Arthur, NE
12. Alyssa Lockhart - Olerichs, SD
13. Josee Salts - Big Springs, NE
Mixed Team Roping - 25
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Micah Samples - Abilene, KS & Dusty Arnold - Hutchinson, KS
2. Sarah Campbell - Hershey, NE & Lynn Campbell - Hershey, NE
3. Emily Finney - Anselmo, NE & Doug Finney - Anselmo, NE
4. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
5. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE & Quincy Opela - Stapleton, NE
6. Taylor Lagasse - Aurora, KS & Chase Boekhaus - Rolla, KS
7. Quincy Segelke - Bayard, NE & Will Frerichs - Bayard, NE
8. Leigh Sherwood - Grace, ID & Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
9. Harlee Voxx - Logan, KS & Mitch Murray - Alma, KS
10. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brandi McDowell - Mooreland, OK & Chase Johnson - Okeene, OK
2. Jace Hurlburt - Arcadia, NE & Monty Hurlburt - Arcadia, NE
3. Brook Jamison - Ashby, NE & Shad Chadwick - Cave Creek, CO
4. Jentri Hurlburt - Arcadia, NE & Jhett Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
5. Lakota Elkins - Ericson, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Teri Allworth - Osh Kosh, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
2. Amy Johnson - Reva, SD & Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
3. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
4. Jenny Johnston - Stapleton, NE & Jason Johnston - Stapleton, NE
5. Danielle Wray - Ord, NE & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
6. Amber Coleman - Ewing, NE & Jett Hillman - Stoneham, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Taylor Evans - Lemoyne, NE & Ridge Evans - Lemoyne, NE
2. Lacey Camp - Arthur, NE & Gunner Walker - Arthur, NE
3. Blaise Lange - Harrison, NE & Leif Meidell - Harrison, NE
4. Chance Barnes - Chadron, NE & Kaycee Wardell - Chadron, NE
Saddle Bronc - 6
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Colby Smith - Burns, WY
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brody McAbee - Ansley, NE
2. Wyatt Sticker - Alliance, NE
3. Monte Bailey - Lakeside, NE
4. Leif Meidell - Harrison, NE
5. Wyatt Stricker - Alliance, NE
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 32
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Laine Herl - Goodland, KS
2. Jaden Fanning - Ogallala, NE
3. Blair Jones - Colby, KS
4. Richard Coats - Juniata, NE
5. Chad Van Campen - McCook, NE
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
TC Hughson - Morrill Ne 69358, NE
2. Parker Johnston - Chadron, NE
3. Coy Fleming - Bayard, NE
4. Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
5. Sage Schrunk - Valentine, NE
6. Wyatt Tibbitts - Sturgis, SD
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Ben Robinson - Hastings, NE
2. Kyle Van Doren - St. John, KS
3. Dru Melvin - Hebron, NE
4. Jeff Richardson - Kearney, NE
5. Thayne Kimbrough - Ohiowa, NE
6. Coy Johnston - Stapleton, NE
7. Del Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
8. Jarek Van Petten - Cimarron, KS
9. Kris Rasmussen - Riverdale, NE
10. Tanner Meier - Garden City, KS
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Cass Lytle - Wall, SD
2. Logan McDonald - Alliance, NE
3. Tyler Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
4. Coy Flemming - Gering, NE
5. Colby Anders - Bayard, NE
6. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
7. Rhett Witt - Valentine, NE
8. Taydon Gorsuch - Gering, NE
9. Trayton Travnicek - Minatare, NE
10. Luke Franklin - Gering, NE
11. Eli Franklin - Gering, NE
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 43
1S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS & Lukas Dierks - Douglass, KS
2. McCain Wake - Stillwater, OK & Henry Dean - Glenwood, IA
3. Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE & Quincy Opela - Stapleton, NE
4. Jason Dierks - Douglass, KS & Lance Chism - Amarillo, TX
5. Rowdy Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
6. Shane McLemore - Anadarko, OK & Cason Mclemore - Anadarko, OK
7. Spencer Sinner - Sargent, NE & Doug Finney - Anselmo, NE
8. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
9. Evan Richter - Ogallala, NE & Jaden Fanning - Ogallala, NE
10. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
11. Cole Remington - Lenora, KS & Mitch Murray - Alma, KS
12. Weston Mills - Gillette, WY & Cooper Deveraux - Newcastle, WY
13. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
14. Terry Forrest - Gerring, NE & Lynn Campbell - Hershey, NE
15. TY Bryant - Abilene, KS & Joe Day - Kechi, KS
16. Andy Miller - Wellfleet, NE & Brett Trenary - Arthur, NE
17. Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID & John Phillips - Santan Valley, AZ
18. Tyler Hobert - Alva, OK & Chase Boekhaus - Rolla, KS
19. Camden Hoelting - Olpe, KS & Austin Lampe - Dodge City, KS
2. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Sturgis, SD & Gus Mckibbin - Tuscon, AZ
2. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE & Chanse Lair - Unionville, MO
3. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Nathan Poss - Scotia, NE & Grant Lindsley - Osceola, NE
5. Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD & Shad Chadwick - Cave Creek, CO
6. Jhett Trenary - Arthur, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
7. Jake Deveraux - Newcastle, WY & Quincy Reynolds - Rozet, WY
8. Talon Larson - Gilette, WY & Kash Reynolds - Rosette, WY
9. Dalton Garey - Broken Bow, NE & Tyson Stracke - Stuart, NE
10. Brook Jamison - Ashby, NE & Clayton Symons - Mitchell, NE
11. Clete Scheer - Valentine, NE & Sage Schrunk - Valentine, NE
12. Ethan McDowell - Mooreland, OK & Chase Johnson - Okeene, OK
3S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Del Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE & Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
2. Andy Knott - Taylor, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
3. Jarek Van Petten - Cimarron, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
4. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Jason Johnston - Stapleton, NE & Coy Johnston - Stapleton, NE
6. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE & Jett Hillman - Stoneham, CO
7. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Colby Hetzel - Lemmon, SD & Hunter Carlson - White Shield, ND
2. Cameron Jensen - Bingham, NE & Gunner Walker - Arthur, NE
3. Ralph Salts - Big Springs, NE & Jay Salts - Big Springs, NE
4. Bob Burford - Mitchell, NE & Braxton Burford - Mitchell, NE
5. Trayton Travnicek - Minatare, NE & Justin Johnson - Minatare, NE
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0