Las Animas, CO
Bareback - 3
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Bob Walter - Los Animas, CO
2. Wyatt Aldrich - Skiatook, OK
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brazos Winters - Texline, TX
Barrel Racing - 40
1S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
2. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
3. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
4. Brooke Lippert - Penrose, CO
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
6. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
7. Samantha Jackson - La Junta, CO
8. Tammy Peterson - Cimarron, KS
9. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
10. Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
11. Skyla Peters - Sublette, LS
12. Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
13. Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
14. Jill Francis - Monte Vista, CO
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
2. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
3. Lysa Lucero - Wiley, CO
4. Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
5. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
6. Tori Hawks - Wiley, CO
7. Tammi Francis - Fowler, CO
8. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
9. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
10. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
11. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
12. Syanna Reeves - Boone, CO
13. Bella Sauvage - Hoxie, KS
14. Maddison Bays - Fairplay, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Mazie Noe - La Junta, CO
2. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
3. Stephanie Spitz - La Junta, CO
4. Alyssa Loflin - Florence, CO
5. Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
6. Trinity Ortiz - Swink, CO
7. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
8. Dolly Diodosio - Fowler, CO
9. Regan Stoker - Cheraw, CO
10. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
12. Jessi Peek - Swink, CO
Bull Riding - 6
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
3. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
4. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Kody Aldrich - Skiatook, OK
6. Wyatt Aldrich - Skiatook, OK
Calf Roping - 11
1S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
JD McCuistion - Estes Park, CO
2. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Miles Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
2. Boedy Lambert - Wiggins, CO
3. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Trent Sharon - Ordway, CO
2. Matthew Doherty - Branson, CO
3. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
4. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 26
1S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
2. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Bella Ayers - Pueblo, CO
2. Syanna Reeves - Boone, CO
3. Bella Sauvage - Hoxie, KS
4. Harley Hull - Congress, AZ
5. Leah Mackey - La Junta, CO
6. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
7. Cheyenne Brown - Divide, CO
8. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
9. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
10. Jolie Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
11. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
12. Maddi Wesselink - Ft. Collins, CO
13. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
14. Lena Schiller - Monument, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
2. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
3. Trinity Ortiz - Swink, CO
4. Sara Winters - Texline, TX
5. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
6. Stephanie Spitz - La Junta, CO
7. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
8. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
9. Elizabeth Erickson-Noe - La Junta, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 6
1S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jayla Reid - Las Animas, CO & Ty Spickelmeier - Las Animas, CO
2. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
4. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Harley Hull - Congress, AZ & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO & Buford Neugebauer - Las Animas, CO
Saddle Bronc - 5
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Cutter Nichols - Las Animas, CO
2. Ian Aldrich - Crowley, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
2. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
3. Waitley Sharon - Ordway, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 2
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 11
1S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Tory Shaffer - Ft. Lupton, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
2. TY Spickelmeier - Las Animas, CO & Lance Allen - Orchard, CO
3. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
4. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Troupe Coors - Loveland, CO
2. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Austin Kallsen - Parker, CO & Jason Simmons - Parker, CO
2. Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ & Bryson Alder - Congress, AZ
3. Bryce Reese - Las Animas, CO & Shane Hawks - Wiley, CO
4. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0