Baggs, WY
Bareback - 3
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
3. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 34
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
2. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
3. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
4. Kendra McMillan - Rangely, CO
5. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
6. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
7. Chelsea Brassington - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
9. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
10. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
11. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
12. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
13. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
14. Rikki Altenburg - Baggs, WY
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
2. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
3. Ginger Greene - Jefferson, CO
4. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
6. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
7. Stesha Tidyman - Carpenter, WY
8. Sydney Frey - Hico, TX
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
2. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
3. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
4. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
5. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
6. Ally Boglioli - Steamboat Springs, CO
7. Briana Bailey - Steamboat, CO
8. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
9. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
10. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
11. Nicole Yonkers - Peyton, CO
12. Chaidy Hunter - Roosevelt, UT
Bull Riding - 10
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
2. Dylan Howland - Lone Tree, CO
3. Braydin Starr - Peyton, CO
4. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
5. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
6. Garrett Salazar - Hayden, CO
7. Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
2. Clay Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Cooper McLean - Kiowa, CO
Calf Roping - 20
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Marvin Tavarez - Pleasonton, TX
2. Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO
3. Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
4. Bailey Young - Gillette, WY
5. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
6. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
7. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Pepper Rhyne - Craig, CO
2. Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
3. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
4. Kasen Brennise - Craig, CO
5. Wyatt Uptain - Craig, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
2. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
3. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
4. Pryce Harris - Canyon, TX
5. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
6. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
7. Colton Oliver - Blanding, UT
8. Jake Harris - Canton, TX
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 34
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
2. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
3. Konnar Knotwell - Encampment, WY
4. Shelly Pinnt - Craig, CO
5. Lariat Adams - Saratoga, WY
6. Rhiley Morgan-Montoya - Hesperus, CO
7. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
8. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
9. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
10. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
11. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
12. Kamry Knotwell - Encampment, WY
13. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Katie Jo Knez - Craig, CO
2. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
3. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
4. McKenna Clingman - Laramie, WY
5. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
6. Kinlie Brennise - Craig, CO
7. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
8. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
9. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
10. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
11. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Kyra Corson - Baggs, WY
2. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
3. Catherine Edwards - Visalia, CA
4. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
5. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
7. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
8. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM
9. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
10. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 15
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Lariat Adams - Saratoga, WY & Rowdy Bond - Walden, CO
2. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
2. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
4. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Shelbie Burke - Brighton, CO
2. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
3. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Jake Carver - Saratoga, WY & Tate Terrill - Saratoga, WY
6. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
Saddle Bronc - 10
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
2. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
3. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
4. Tyler Beebe - Bayfield, CO
5. Ira Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
6. Joe Priebe - Cody, WY
7. Clayton Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
2. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
3. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 13
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Coy Zang - Rifle, CO
2. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
3. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
4. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Tate Kvistad - Wiggins, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
2. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
3. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
4. Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
5. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 24
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO & Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
2. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brandon Gerrits - Ft. Collins, CO
3. Chad McKinney - Cheyenne, WY & Dj Tidyman - Carpenter, WY
4. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Wyatt Murray - Neola, UT & Whitt Crozier - Neola, UT
2. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Clay Reynolds - Craig, CO & Kash Atwood - Meeker, CO
4. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
5. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
6. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
7. Lane Anderson - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
8. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Fred Hunter - Roosevelt, UT & Kolton Hunter - Roosevelt, UT
2. Zane Murphy - Tolar, TX & Dusty Taylor - Ft. Collins, CO
3. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Dustin Raine - Loma, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
5. Paul Beckett - Laramie, WY & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
6. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
7. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
8. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
9. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
10. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
11. TY Blasingame - Caseper, WY & Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO
12. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0