Walden, CO
Bareback - 5
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
2. Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 30
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Ginger Greene - Jefferson, CO
2. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
4. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
5. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
6. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Chelsea Brassington - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
9. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
10. Stesha Tidyman - Carpenter, WY
11. Savannah Suttee - Encampment, WY
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 3:30 PM
1.
Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
2. Shelley Pinnt - Craig, CO
3. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
4. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
5. Kimberly Romsa - Cheyenne, WY
6. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
7. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
8. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
9. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
10. Kelby Eastman - Pine Bluffs, WY
11. Jadyn Mortenson - Rawlins, WY
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
3. Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
7. Aleigh Aurin - Walden, CO
8. Mikala Hansen - Walden, CO
Bull Riding - 17
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Clay Durham - Hamilton, CO
2. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
3. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
4. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
5. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
6. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
7. Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
8. Cooper Kline - Brighton, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Colton Clymer - Loveland, CO
3. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
4. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
5. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Bradyn Starr - Peyton, CO
7. Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
8. Justice Kuper - Debeque, CO
9. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
Calf Roping - 15
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Cooper Kline - Brighton, CO
2. Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO
3. Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
4. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
5. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
6. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
7. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 3:30 PM
1.
Cory Bornhoff - Cheyenne, WY
2. Tracy Bornhoff - Cheyenne, WY
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
2. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
3. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
4. Pryce Harris - Canyon, TX
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
6. Jake Harris - Canton, TX
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 29
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Sage Kohr - Gillette, WY
2. Josie Meyring - Jelm, WY
3. Kyra Corson - Baggs, WY
4. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
5. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
6. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
7. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
8. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
9. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 3:30 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
2. Lariat Adams - Canyon, TX
3. Kimberly Romsa - Cheyenne, WY
4. Shelley Pinnt - Craig, CO
5. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
6. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
7. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
8. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
9. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY
10. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
4. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Amanda Simonson - Ault, CO
6. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
9. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
10. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Jessica Amicarella - Eaton, CO & Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO
2. Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
4. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 3:30 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Lariat Adams - Canyon, TX & Rowdy Bond - Walden, CO
3. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY & Jason Furnival - Casper, WY
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO & Brady Love - Ft. Collins, CO
2. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
3. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
5. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
6. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
7. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
8. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
9. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
11. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
Saddle Bronc - 16
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
3. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
4. Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
5. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
6. Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
7. Mark Alps - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
3. Brady Love - Ft. Collins, CO
4. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
5. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
6. Dane Johnson - Gunnison, CO
7. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
8. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
9. Daylon Nielsen - Meeker, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 3
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Tate Kvistad - Wiggins, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
1. Sat, June 25 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO
2. Rowdy Bond - Walden, CO & Josh Beavers - Walden, CO
3. Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO & Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
4. Chad McKinney - Cheyenne, WY & Dean Tidyman - Carpenter, WY
5. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2S. Sat, June 25 2022, 3:30 PM
1.
Clay Reynolds - Craig, CO & Kash Atwood - Meeker, CO
2. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Sun, June 26 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Trey Smith - Casper, WY
2. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Devon Burris - Eaton, CO & Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO
4. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
5. Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
7. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
8. Lane Anderson - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
9. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
10. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
11. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0