Box Elder, MT
Bareback - 12
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Kyle Charley - Lukachukai, AZ
2. Dallas Young Pine - Calgary, AB
3. Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM
4. Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
5. Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD
6. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Tom Chee - Newcomb, NM
2. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
3. Tyrick Wilson - Chinle, AZ
4. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
5. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
6. Kashton Ford - Sturgis, SD
Barrel Racing - 48
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Megan Small - Busby, MT
2. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Camille Whitney - Cochrane, AB
4. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
5. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
6. Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
7. Kaitlyn Prentice - Bokchito, OK
8. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
9. Raecille Chambers - Stevensville, MT
10. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
11. Graysen O'Connor - Arlee, MT
12. Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
13. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
14. Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina Nation, AB
15. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
16. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
17. Alyssa Yazzie - Buckeye, AZ
18. K'La Gonzalez - Polson, MT
19. Janae Devine - Cardston, AB
20. Carsyn Hibbs - Shepard, MT
21. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
22. Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
23. Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ
24. Tracey Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
25. Tara Seaton - Queen Creek, AZ
26. Melissa Williams - Omak, WA
27. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
28. Deven Sells - Chinel, AZ
29. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
30. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
31. Shayanne Bear - Whitewood, SK
32. Lacey Bish - Calgary, AB
33. Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
34. Keelyn Etsitty - Fruitland, NM
35. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
36. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
37. Courtney Frazier - Touchet, WA
38. Mesa Bell - Polson, MT
39. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
40. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
41. Julie Lenoir - Cut Bank, MT
42. Sweetpea Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
43. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
44. Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ
45. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
46. Alexi Buffalo - Dillon, MT
47. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
48. Chantelle Day Chief - Cardston, AB
Bull Riding - 33
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
CJ Robinson - Polson, MT
2. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
3. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
4. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
5. Tell Jacobs - Halliday, ND
6. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
7. Kobe Whitford - Cut Bank, MT
8. Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ
9. Zechariah Lupe - Whiteriver, AZ
10. Kolt Tom - Lupton, AZ
11. O'Dey Tom - Lupton, AZ
12. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
13. Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM
14. Noah Thomas - Whiteriver, AZ
15. Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
16. Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Guytin Tsosie - Farmington, NM
2. Tyrell Harvey - Rock Point, AZ
3. Drekell Johnson - Chinle, AZ
4. Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
5. Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
6. Ivan Yazzie - Tohatachi, NM
7. Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
8. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Tuba City, AZ
9. Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ
10. Hernald John - Lukachukai, AZ
11. Anthony Bonifer - Pendleton, OR
12. Weston Grant - Toppenish, WA
13. Korwin Kinlicheenie - St. Michaels, AZ
14. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
15. Tom Chee - Newcomb, NM
16. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
17. Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ
Calf Roping - 54
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ
2. Ignatius Brad Lupe - Whiteriver, AZ
3. Tyler Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ
4. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
5. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
6. Benny Powell - Babb, MT
7. Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
8. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
9. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
10. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
11. Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
2. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
5. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
6. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
8. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
10. Blair Burk - Durant, OK
11. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
12. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
13. Erik Becenti - Brimhall, NM
14. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
15. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
16. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
17. Wyatt Gibson - Thoreau, NM
18. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
19. Robert Kittson - Harlem, MT
20. Chops Yazzie - Fort Yates, ND
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
2. Bill Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
4. Sarcee Real Bird - Crow Agency, MT
5. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
6. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
7. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
9. Oliver Williams - Omak, WA
10. Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
11. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Kee Etsitty Jr. - Chinle, AZ
5. Tyress Watson - Rocky Boy, MT
6. Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
7. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
8. Laron Johnson - Bixby, OK
9. Tecee Rider - Calgary, AB
10. Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB
11. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
12. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 68
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
2. Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
3. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
4. Kyla Two Bulls - Lame Deer, MT
5. Leanne Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ
3. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Jaylyn Parrent - Cut Bank, MT
5. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
6. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
7. Megan Small - Busby, MT
8. Autumn Farland - Tonalea, AZ
9. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. JC Mike - Fruitland, NM
11. Lynelle Lee - Fruitland, NM
12. Bailey Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
13. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
14. Courtney Frazier - Touchet, WA
15. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
16. Amber Carson - Grassy Butte, ND
17. Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
18. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
19. Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
20. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
21. Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
22. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
23. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
24. Chelsey Gibson - Thoreau, NM
25. Mesa Bell - Polson, MT
26. Jolynn Martinez - Gallup, NM
27. Dovelyn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
28. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
29. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
30. Lacey Bish - Calgary, AB
31. Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
32. Robi Jo Treat - Ketchum, OK
33. Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
34. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
35. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
36. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
37. Robyn Holgate - Page, AZ
38. Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM
39. Kylie Gilbert - Farmington, NM
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Danielle Augare - Browning, MT
3. Mykayla Tatsey - Valier, MT
4. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
7. Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
8. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
9. Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
10. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
11. Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
12. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
2. Kiallen Gibson - Thoreau, NM
3. Nyokia Goseyun - Bylas, AZ
4. D Low Show - Gilbert, AZ
5. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
6. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
7. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
10. Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
11. Sunni Dixon - Morley, AB
12. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 18
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Robert Burbank - Gallup, NM
2. Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
3. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
4. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
5. Stade Riggs - Tuba City, AZ
6. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
7. Jarrett Monroe - Fort Macleod, AB
8. Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD
9. Tommy Whitebear - Maskwacis, AB
10. Theo Ironbow - Edmonton, AB
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Tom Chee - Newcomb, NM
2. Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
3. Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
4. Phillip Rising Sun Iii - Crow Agency, MT
5. Wyatt Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT
6. Jackson Ford - Sturgis, SD
7. Ned Pretty On Top - Garryowen, MT
8. Tyress Watson - Rocky Boy, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 52
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
2. O.T. Thompson - Lame Deer, MT
3. Arnie Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
4. Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ
6. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Garry Harrison - Chinle, AZ
8. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
9. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
11. Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
12. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
13. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
14. Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
15. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
16. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jay St. Goddard - Browning, MT
2. Clyde Colliflower - Prosser, WA
3. Dexter Donald - Tonalea, AZ
4. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
5. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
6. Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
7. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
8. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
9. Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ
10. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
11. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
12. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
13. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
14. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
15. Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
16. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB
17. Jackson Riggs - Bapchule, AZ
18. Henny Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
19. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
20. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
21. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
22. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
23. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT
24. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
25. Harold Mike - Fruitland, NM
26. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
27. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
28. Lynelle Lee - Fruitland, NM
29. Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
30. Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
31. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
32. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
33. Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
34. Kenny Watson - Box Elder, MT
35. Tommy Jr. Nez - Shiprock, NM
36. Bass Williams - Omak, WA
Steer Wrestling - 38
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD
2. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
3. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
3. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. Marshall Allen - Sheep Springs, NM
5. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
6. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
8. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
9. Phillip Sutherland - Box Elder, MT
10. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
11. John Colliflower Iv - Cardston, AB
12. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
13. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
14. Kaden Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
15. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
2. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
3. Wendell Murphy - Church Rock, NM
4. Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
5. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
6. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
7. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
8. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
9. Micah White Clay - Hardin, MT
10. Nick Clairmont - Ronan, MT
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Bridger Amiotte - Wall, SD
2. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
3. Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
4. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
5. Chops Yazzie - Fort Yates, ND
6. Arlan Minue - Warner, AB
7. JR Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
8. Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD
9. Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
10. Tyler Houle - Ronan, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 149
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Brent Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB & Mason Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
2. Shariff Sells - Kayenta, AZ & O.J. Williams - Holbrook, AZ
3. Klay Duran - Box Elder, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
4. Terry Wellman Jr - Browning, MT & Blaine Small - Lame Deer, MT
5. Bill Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
6. Cameron Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT & Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
8. Terry Wellman Jr - Browning, MT & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Blaine Small - Lame Deer, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
10. Bill Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
11. Gene Small - Lame Deer, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
12. Charlie Ereaux - Hays, MT & Alex Four Colors - Box Elder, MT
13. Arlen Armajo Jr - Fort Washakie, WY & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
15. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD & Bridger Amiotte - Wall, SD
16. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
17. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Colten Fisher - Billings, MT
18. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Jimmy Racine - Cut Bank, MT
19. Gene Small - Lame Deer, MT & Mike Limberhand - Worden, MT
20. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
21. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB & James Mcguiness - Tsuu'Tina, AB
22. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
23. Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD & Jade Byrne - Martin, SD
24. Mike Hoyt - Browning, MT & Gayle Matt - Browning, MT
25. Brent Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB & Dexter Donald - Tonalea, AZ
26. Westley Benally - Many Farms, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
27. Mason Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB & James Mcguiness - Tsuu'Tina, AB
28. Enos Johnson, Jr. - Box Elder, MT & Alex Four Colors - Box Elder, MT
29. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
30. Benny Powell - Babb, MT & Gayle Matt - Browning, MT
31. Mike Hoyt - Browning, MT & Benny Powell - Babb, MT
32. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
33. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
34. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
35. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
36. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
37. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD & Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD
38. Shariff Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
39. Arlen Armajo Jr - Fort Washakie, WY & Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
40. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Colten Fisher - Billings, MT
41. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
42. Leroy Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ & Tyler Etsitty - Kayenta, AZ
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Michael Butterfly - Hays, MT & Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
2. Erik Becenti - Brimhall, NM & Shawn Murphy Jr - Tohatchi, NM
3. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
4. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ & Steve Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
5. Cohen Wauneka - Kayenta, AZ & Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
6. TY Vaile - Maricopa, AZ & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
7. Trey Williams - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
8. Chops Yazzie - Fort Yates, ND & Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
9. Harold Mike - Fruitland, NM & Warren Mike - Fruitland, NM
10. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
11. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM & Marshall Allen - Sheep Springs, NM
12. Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
13. Trevor Waters - Scottsdale, AZ & Garrick Chee - Kayenta, AZ
14. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
15. Blair Burk - Durant, OK & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
16. Willie Covers Up - Wadsworth, NV & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
17. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD & Phillip Sutherland - Box Elder, MT
18. Bowen Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB & Bob Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB
19. Edward Hawley - Surprise, AZ & Clint Harry - Wickenberg, AZ
20. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
21. Bowen Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB & Jesse Starlight - Tsuu T'Ina, AB
22. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
23. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & Jimmy Racine - Cut Bank, MT
24. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
25. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
26. Cohen Wauneka - Kayenta, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
27. John W. Bahe - Chinle, AZ & Wasey Carviso - Ft. Wingate, NM
28. Daryl Wright - Box Elder, MT & John Colliflower Iv - Cardston, AB
29. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
30. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
31. Hance Indian Three Irons - St Xavier, MT & Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
32. Rawley Ben - Peridot, AZ & O.J. Williams - Holbrook, AZ
33. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
34. Daniel Parrent - Cut Bank, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
35. Garcia Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
36. Enos Johnson, Jr. - Box Elder, MT & Justin Four Colors - Box Elder, MT
37. Dale Campbell - Lame Deer, MT & Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
38. Erik Becenti - Brimhall, NM & Wyatt Gibson - Thoreau, NM
39. Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ & Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
40. Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
41. Jesse Starlight - Tsuu T'Ina, AB & Bob Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB
42. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM & Dennison Boone - Tohatchi, NM
43. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
44. Isaiah Turn Toes - Box Elder, MT & Phillip Sutherland - Box Elder, MT
45. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
46. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
47. Wawa Ben - Peridot, AZ & Rawley Ben - Peridot, AZ
48. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
49. Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
50. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB & Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
51. Hance Indian Three Irons - St Xavier, MT & Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
52. Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
53. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & John Bell - Harlem, MT
54. Peter Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
55. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
56. Kolton Keplin - Belcourt, ND & Clint Harry - Wickenberg, AZ
57. TY Vaile - Maricopa, AZ & John Bell - Harlem, MT
58. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT & Mike Limberhand - Worden, MT
59. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
60. John W. Bahe - Chinle, AZ & Garrick Chee - Kayenta, AZ
61. Darryl Monroe - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
62. Preston Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
63. Willie Covers Up - Wadsworth, NV & Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
64. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
65. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
66. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Shawn Murphy Jr - Tohatchi, NM
67. Kadyen Howe - Lame Deer, MT & Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
68. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Ryle Whitford - Browning, MT
69. Westley Benally - Many Farms, AZ & Wyatt Gibson - Thoreau, NM
70. Daniel Parrent - Cut Bank, MT & Cj Robinson - Polson, MT
71. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
72. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
73. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM & Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
74. Garcia Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
75. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
76. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
77. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
78. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Wasey Carviso - Ft. Wingate, NM
79. Trey Williams - Page, AZ & Darryl Monroe - Page, AZ
80. Blair Burk - Durant, OK & Chops Yazzie - Fort Yates, ND
81. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD & John Colliflower Iv - Cardston, AB
82. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT & Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
83. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
84. Edward Hawley - Surprise, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
3. Fri, August 05 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
2. JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Branden Cole - Harlelm, MT
3. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Justin Boggs - Browning, MT
4. JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Cj Robinson - Polson, MT
5. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB & Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT & Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
7. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
8. Oliver Williams - Omak, WA & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Polite Pepion - Browning, MT & Justin Boggs - Browning, MT
10. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Branden Cole - Harlelm, MT
11. Polite Pepion - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
4. Sat, August 06 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
3. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT & Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
5. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT & Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT
7. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
8. Tecee Rider - Calgary, AB & Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
9. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT & Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
10. Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB & Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
11. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Steve Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
12. Tecee Rider - Calgary, AB & Oliver Williams - Omak, WA
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 7
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Biddy Deschine - Tonalea, AZ
2. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
3. Cordarrell Henry - Ft. Apache, AZ
4. Chase Blue - Browning, MT
5. Kyler Notah - Sheepsprings, NM
6. Tyren Stewart - Crow Agency, MT
7. Gator Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
Jr. Breakaway - 32
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
McKail Williams - Holbrook, AZ
2. Bailey Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
3. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
4. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
5. Talvin Champ - Cut Bank, MT
6. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
7. Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
8. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
9. Araeya Nelson - Polson, MT
10. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
11. Aaric Begay - Tsaile, AZ
12. Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB
13. Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
14. Leela Pepion - Browning, MT
15. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
16. Kayen Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
17. Kruz Ereaux - Hays, MT
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Tanner Not Afraid - Lame Deer, MT
2. Kayden Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM
3. Daylan Nez - Winslow, AZ
4. Ty Kittson - Harlem, MT
5. Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
6. Legend Real Bird - Hardin, MT
7. Gator Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
8. Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT
9. Braden Ben - Peridot, AZ
10. Kc Buck Phillips - Round Rock, AZ
11. Martin Watson - Box Elder, MT
12. Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT
13. Mervin Whitford, Jr - Box Elder, MT
14. Nick Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
15. Clayton Three Irons - St Xavier, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 28
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Graysen O'Connor - Arlee, MT
2. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
3. Bayleigh Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Araeya Nelson - Polson, MT
5. Rosie Ben - Peridot, AZ
6. Leela Pepion - Browning, MT
7. Karsyn Yazzie - Rough Rock, AZ
8. Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
9. Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Brynlee Benjamin - Morley, AB
11. Kaley Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
12. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
13. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
14. Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT
15. Kenzie Kallenberger - Havre, MT
16. Tashina Neztsosie - Ganado, AZ
17. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
18. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
19. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
20. Neepin Houle - Box Elder, MT
21. Hadley Not Afraid - Hays, MT
22. Nevaeh Little Bear - Cochrane, AB
23. Hayden Edwards - Browning, MT
24. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
25. Jazmine Tolth - Farmington, NM
26. Braydee Watson - Box Elder, MT
27. Kashlyn Speak Thunder - Wolf Point, MT
28. Bailey Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
SRTR - 61
1S. Thu, August 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jon Monteaux - Box Elder, MT & Buzz Augare - Browning, MT
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
3. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
4. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
5. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
6. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Arnie Johnson - Cut Bank, MT & Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
8. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
10. Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT & Mike Limberhand - Worden, MT
11. Gene Small - Lame Deer, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
12. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
13. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
14. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
15. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
16. O.T. Thompson - Lame Deer, MT & Mike Limberhand - Worden, MT
17. Gene Small - Lame Deer, MT & O.T. Thompson - Lame Deer, MT
18. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
19. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
20. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
21. Arnie Johnson - Cut Bank, MT & Gus Vaile - Maricopa, AZ
2S. Fri, August 05 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Sooney Little Plume - Browning, MT & Harvey Sansavere - Browning, MT
2. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
3. Don Wilson - Cut Bank, MT & Ron Johnson - East Glacier, MT
4. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Swede Cole - Harlem, MT
5. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
6. Jay St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
7. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
8. Ron Johnson - East Glacier, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
9. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
10. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
11. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
12. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
13. Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ & Dexter Donald - Tonalea, AZ
14. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
15. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
16. Don Wilson - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
17. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
18. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
19. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
20. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
21. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Chris Lamere - Box Elder, MT
22. Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
23. Jesse Starlight - Tsuu T'Ina, AB & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
24. Harold Mike - Fruitland, NM & Art Sells - Chinle, AZ
25. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
26. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
27. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
28. Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT & Chris Lamere - Box Elder, MT
29. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
30. Sooney Little Plume - Browning, MT & Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
31. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Jesse Starlight - Tsuu T'Ina, AB
32. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
33. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ & Gus Vaile - Maricopa, AZ
34. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
35. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Swede Cole - Harlem, MT
36. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
37. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
38. Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Harvey Sansavere - Browning, MT
39. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
40. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT & Clyde Colliflower - Prosser, WA
Steer Roping - 0