Montrose, CO
Bareback - 5
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
TY Zofchak - Littleton, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
4. Rowdy Cranson - Moorecroft, WY
5. Jed Wedel - Montrose, CO
Barrel Racing - 26
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Sara Redden - Weatherford, TX
2. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
3. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
4. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
5. Tess Younger - Grand Junction, CO
6. Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
7. Donna Irvin - Galva, IL
8. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
9. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO
10. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
11. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
12. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
13. Hannah Belvin - Durango, CO
14. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
15. Brittaney Cordova - Mack, CO
16. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
17. Jordan Miner - Mesa, CO
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Amber Moore - Lewis, CO
2. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
3. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
4. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
5. Amanda Kinterknecht - Montrose, CO
6. Kali Salazar - Clifton, CO
7. Stacie Lincoln - Pierce, AZ
8. Shylene Drumm - Durango, CO
9. Tiffannie Blum - Olathe, CO
Bull Riding - 11
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
2. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
3. Colton Clymer - Loveland, CO
4. Charlie Hayes - Denver, CO
5. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
6. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
7. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
8. Justice Kuper - Debeque, CO
9. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
10. Wyatt Bronson - Grand Junction, CO
11. Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
Calf Roping - 17
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
2. Rance Rathjen - Durango, CO
3. Harrison Oliver - Monticello, UT
4. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
5. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
7. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
8. Colton Oliver - Blanding, UT
9. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
10. Cooper Oliver - Grand Junction, CO
11. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kaden Lincoln - Pierce, AZ
2. Casey Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
3. Jason Wilson - Lewiston, UT
4. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Tristan Mahoney - Florence, AZ
6. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 32
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Kathi Norell - Grand Junction, CO
2. Jordan Miner - Mesa, CO
3. Rachel Bartlett - Bayfield, CO
4. Rayna Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
5. Kyra Conner - Olathe, CO
6. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
7. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
8. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
9. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
10. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
11. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
12. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
13. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM
14. Caitylin Lucchesi - Montrose, CO
15. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
16. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
17. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
18. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
19. Leigh-Ann Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
20. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO
2. Macklyn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
3. Shelby Schweitz - Mancos, CO
4. Kayla Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
5. Ali Norcutt - Fallon, NV
6. Ashlin Spitzer - Telluride, CO
7. Shylene Drumm - Durango, CO
8. Amber Moore - Lewis, CO
9. Kayse Mahoney - Florence, AZ
10. Tricia Mackey - Monte Vista, CO
11. Jori Polich - Cortez, CO
12. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
Mixed Team Roping - 16
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO & Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO
2. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO & Cody Carver - Nucla, CO
3. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
5. Caitylin Lucchesi - Montrose, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
6. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
8. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
9. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO & Coy Hildreth - Parshall, CO
10. Tess Younger - Grand Junction, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
11. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
12. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
13. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
14. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Chance Hine - Bayfield, CO
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
2. Macklyn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
Saddle Bronc - 7
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
2. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
3. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
4. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
5. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
6. Montana Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
7. Chase Percival - Gunnison, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 4
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Cole Fritzlan - Rifle, CO
2. Dylan Chelewski - Rifle, CO
3. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sat, July 30 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Clay Rathjen - Durango, CO & Rance Rathjen - Durango, CO
2. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO & Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO
3. Cutter Barnes - Maybell, CO & Coy Hildreth - Parshall, CO
4. Holland Taylor - Bayfield, CO & Teagan Taylor - Bayfield, CO
5. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM & Cody Carver - Nucla, CO
6. Chance Hine - Bayfield, CO & Bodie Hine - Bayfield, CO
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
8. Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
9. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
10. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
11. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
12. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
13. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
14. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Troupe Coors - Loveland, CO
15. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
16. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
17. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
2. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
DJ Tecklenburg - Delta, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
2. Brett Garrison - Fruita, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
3. Owen Hoal - Grand Junction, CO & Luke Smith - Grand Junction, CO
4. Kyle Lincoln - Pierce, AZ & Casey Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
5. Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0