Canon City, CO
Bareback - 2
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 43
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Keeley Smith - Wetmore, CO
2. Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
3. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
4. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
5. Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
6. Mila Hancock - Divide, CO
7. Katie Rathbun - Eaton, CO
8. Ellie Kravig - Canon City, CO
9. Amy Standiford - Larkspur, CO
10. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
11. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
12. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
2S. Sat, May 07 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Lana Randall - Fowler, CO
3. Makayla Wort - Canon, CO
4. Kasey Berry - Florence, CO
5. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
6. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
7. Lynssy Diekman - Eaton, CO
8. Ristene Courkamp - Pine, CO
9. Makenna Balkenbush - Sheridan, WY
10. Nicole Cernac - Pueblo, CO
11. Megan Clardy - Pueblo West, CO
12. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
13. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
14. Ashlyn Bray - Yoder, CO
15. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
16. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
17. Teri Jesser - Rush, CO
18. Kristin Hendewerk - Howard, CO
19. Rachel Spight - Ft Collins, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
2. Chelsea Brassington - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Lindsey Wilson - Florence, CO
4. Savannah Stewart - Usafa, CO
5. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
6. Ashtyn Hicks - Wellington, CO
7. Sierra Rucker - Penrose, CO
8. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
9. Bre Hicks - Wellington, CO
10. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO
11. Teresa Dudden - Ft Lupton, CO
12. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
Bull Riding - 15
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
2. Nathan Hatchel - Castle Rock, CO
3. Clay Durham - Hamilton, CO
4. Jake Pringle - Usafa, CO
5. Charlie Hayes - Denver, CO
6. Joseph Quintana - Saguache, CO
7. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
8. Grady Gills - Usafa, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
2. Jason Sharp - Fountain, CO
3. Braxton Schreiner - Ft. Morgan, CO
4. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
5. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
6. Cody Carpenter - Ft. Morgan, CO
7. Brandon Bray - Yoder, CO
Calf Roping - 13
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cole Kadrie - Yoder, CO
2. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
3. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
5. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
2S. Sat, May 07 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Riley Pruitt - Gering, NE
2. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
2. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
3. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
4. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
5. Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
6. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 25
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Elisabeth Erickson-Noe - La Junta, CO
2. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
4. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
5. Tricia Mackey - Monte Vista, CO
6. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
7. Keeley Smith - Wetmore, CO
8. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
9. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
2S. Sat, May 07 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
2. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
3. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
4. Makenna Balkenbush - Sheridan, WY
5. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
6. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
7. Amanda Simonson - Ault, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Bella Ayers - Fowler, CO
2. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
3. Stephanie Spitz - La Junta, CO
4. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
5. Savannah Stewart - Usafa, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
7. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
8. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
9. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 17
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
2S. Sat, May 07 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
2. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
3. Easton Countryman - Usafa, CO & Ruby Hoernlen - Usafa, CO
4. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
6. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Jw Borrego - Weston, CO
7. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO
8. Makenna Balkenbush - Sheridan, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
2. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Casey Warnock - Kersey, CO & Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
4. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO & Coy Hildreth - Olathe, CO
5. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
Saddle Bronc - 3
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Beebe - Bayfield, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Christopher Anthony - Rush, CO
2. Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 5
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
2. Ryan Hinton - Pueblo West, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
3. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, May 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Joshua Kurfiss - Canon City, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Pensrose, CO
2. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Cullen Teller - Ault, CO
3. Questin Stewart - Canon City, CO & Luke Vargas - Walsenberg, CO
4. Brayden Hazel - Penrose, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
5. Clue Frank - Canon City, CO & Ryan Hinton - Pueblo West, CO
6. DJ Weber - Boone, CO & Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
7. Kyle Roberts - Dolores, CO & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
2S. Sat, May 07 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
2. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Justin Price - Le Veta, CO
3. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & Jw Borrego - Weston, CO
4. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Robert Ball - Usafa, CO & Todd Mcgovern - Usafa, CO
6. Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
7. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
3. Sat, May 07 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Coy Hildreth - Olathe, CO
5. Paul Beckett - Laramie, WY & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
6. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Casey Warnock - Kersey, CO
8. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0