Bareback - 7
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
|
2.
Robert Walter - Trinidad, CO
|
3.
Brazos Winters - Texline, TX
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
|
2.
Ty Zofchak - Littleton, CO
|
3.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
|
4.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
|
|
Barrel Racing - 28
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Tammi Francis - Fowler, CO
|
2.
Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
|
3.
Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
|
4.
Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
|
5.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
|
6.
Hannah Belvin - Durango, CO
|
7.
Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
|
8.
Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
|
9.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
|
2S. Sat, August 20 2022, 8:00 AM 1.
Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
|
2.
Kristi Boyer - Rocky Ford, CO
|
3.
Megan Clardy - Pueblo West, CO
|
4.
Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
|
5.
Alyssa Loflin - Florence, CO
|
6.
Lana Randall - Fowler, CO
|
7.
Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
|
8.
Maria Souza - Pueblo, CO
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Stephanie Spitz - La Junta, CO
|
2.
Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
|
3.
Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
|
4.
Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
|
5.
Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
|
6.
Kelby Eastman - Pine Bluffs, WY
|
7.
Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
|
8.
Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
|
9.
Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
|
10.
Mazie Noe - La Junta, CO
|
11.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
|
|
Bull Riding - 13
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
|
2.
Charlie Hayes - Denver, CO
|
3.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
|
4.
Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
|
5.
Nick Crum - Rocky Ford, CO
|
6.
Holden Driggers - Savannah, GA
|
7.
Jacob Deacon - Monte Vista, CO
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
|
2.
Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
|
3.
Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
|
4.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
|
5.
Christopher McKenna - Walsenburg, CO
|
6.
Tyler Cochran - Limon, CO
|
|
Calf Roping - 19
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Trenton Johnson - Boone, CO
|
2.
Cash Talamentez - Atkinson, NE
|
3.
Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
|
4.
Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
|
5.
Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
|
6.
Miles Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
|
7.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
|
8.
Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
|
9.
Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
|
2S. Sat, August 20 2022, 8:00 AM 1.
Trey Hall - Rolla, KS
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
|
2.
Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
|
3.
Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
|
4.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
|
5.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
|
6.
Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
|
7.
Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
|
8.
Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
|
9.
Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 28
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Jolie Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
|
2.
Abbey Black - Rocky Ford, CO
|
3.
Alma Beth Kaess - La Junta, CO
|
4.
Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
|
5.
Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
|
6.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
|
7.
Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
|
8.
Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
|
2S. Sat, August 20 2022, 8:00 AM 1.
Paige Eaks - Pueblo, CO
|
2.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
|
3.
Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
|
4.
Elizabeth Erickson-Noe - La Junta, CO
|
5.
Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
|
6.
Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
|
7.
Leah Mackey - La Junta, CO
|
8.
Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
|
9.
Kristi Boyer - Rocky Ford, CO
|
10.
Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Stephanie Spitz - La Junta, CO
|
2.
Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
|
3.
Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
|
4.
Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
|
5.
Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
|
6.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
|
7.
Mazie Noe - La Junta, CO
|
8.
Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
|
9.
Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
|
10.
Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 11
Saddle Bronc - 9
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Cutter Nichols - Las Animas, CO
|
2.
Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
|
3.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
|
4.
Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
|
5.
James Fisher - Coolidge, KS
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Colton Broderson - Rocky Ford, CO
|
2.
Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
|
3.
Montana Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
4.
Ian Aldrich - Ordway, CO
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 13
|
1. Fri, August 19 2022, 7:00 PM 1.
Austin Eller - Glendo, WY
|
2.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
|
3.
Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
|
4.
Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
|
5.
Kyle Francis - Fowler, CO
|
2S. Sat, August 20 2022, 8:00 AM 1.
Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
|
2.
Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
|
3. Sat, August 20 2022, 1:00 PM 1.
Grady Carroll - Trinidad, CO
|
2.
Bryce Jackson - Rifle, CO
|
3.
Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
|
4.
Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
|
5.
Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
|
6.
Tate Kvistad - Wiggins, CO
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 17
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|