Bareback - 7
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
2.
Kelsey Nordvold - Pierre, SD
|
3.
Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
|
4.
Hunter Big Eagle - Harrold, SD
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
|
2.
Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
3.
Cheyenne Autumn - Covelo, CA
|
|
Barrel Racing - 39
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
2.
Alexi Buffalo - Dillon, MT
|
3.
Cindy Jacobs - Porcupine, SD
|
4.
Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
5.
Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
|
6.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
7.
Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
|
8.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK
|
10.
Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK
|
11.
Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
|
12.
Bobbi Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
13.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
14.
Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID
|
15.
Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ
|
16.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
17.
Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD
|
18.
Chaise Teehee - Oktaha, OK
|
19.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
20.
Reba Foote - Parshall, ND
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
|
2.
Sloan Anderson - Whitehorse, SD
|
3.
JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
4.
Ashley Whatley - Sulphur, OK
|
5.
Kelly Hunter Boomer - Kyle, SD
|
6.
Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Megan Small - Busby, MT
|
8.
Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
|
9.
Jo Jo Fischer - Manderson, SD
|
10.
Mercedes Bradfield - Whitewater, CO
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
2.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK
|
4.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
5.
Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK
|
6.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
7.
Aaliyah Christie - Porterville, CA
|
8.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
9.
Taylor Christensen - Kyle, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 17
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Casey Fredericks - Lame Deer, MT
|
2.
Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
|
3.
Ethan Smith - Ponderosa, NM
|
4.
Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
|
5.
Blaine Logg - Ganado, AZ
|
6.
Oren Williams - Sells, AZ
|
7.
Wesley Pablo - Kirtland, NM
|
8.
Ty Goseyun - Cibecue, AZ
|
9.
Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Tieler Cummings - Henryetta, OK
|
2.
Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
|
4.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Zac Osborne - Fort Washakie, WY
|
6.
Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD
|
7.
Braydan Kilcrease - Jennings, OK
|
8.
Levi Irving - Navajo, NM
|
|
Calf Roping - 24
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
|
2.
Dillon Wickum - Mandan, ND
|
3.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
4.
Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
|
5.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
6.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Matthew Heathershaw - Quinn, SD
|
2.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD
|
4.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Terence Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
|
6.
Chance Barnes - Chadron, NE
|
7.
Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
8.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
9.
Ke'Juan Gaines - Beggs, OK
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
2.
Rontrey Burkhalter - Muskogee, OK
|
3.
Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK
|
4.
Jaxon Clegg - Coweta, OK
|
5.
Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
|
6.
Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
7.
Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
|
8.
Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
9.
Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 32
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Bradi Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
2.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
3.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
4.
Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
|
5.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
6.
Kayla Wickum - Mandan, ND
|
7.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
|
9.
Shelby Cuny - Hardin, MT
|
10.
Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
|
11.
Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
|
12.
Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
2.
Kyla Two Bulls - Lame Deer, MT
|
3.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
4.
Megan Small - Busby, MT
|
5.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
6.
Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
|
7.
Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
|
8.
Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
9.
Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
|
10.
Sloan Anderson - Whitehorse, SD
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Kurrie Small - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Chelsea James - Porterville, CA
|
4.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
5.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
6.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
7.
Savannah Fish - Harrah, OK
|
8.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
9.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
10.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 8
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ
|
2.
Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
|
3.
Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
|
4.
Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
2.
Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
|
3.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
4.
Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 18
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Dusty Lebeaux - Porcupine, SD
|
2.
Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
3.
Myron Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
4.
Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT
|
5.
John Small - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Gilbert Janis - Pine Ridge, SD
|
7.
Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
|
8.
Don McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
|
11.
Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
12.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
13.
Chuck Morgan - Comanche, OK
|
14.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
15.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
16.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
|
17.
Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
|
18.
Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 17
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
2.
Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
|
2. Sat, August 28 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD
|
2.
Terence Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
|
3.
Trayer Schmidt - White River, SD
|
4.
Walker Small - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
3. Sun, August 29 2021, 2:00 PM 1.
Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
|
2.
Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD
|
3.
Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD
|
4.
Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
|
5.
Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
|
6.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
7.
Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD
|
8.
Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
|
9.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 32
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 5
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD
|
2.
Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD
|
3.
Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD
|
4.
Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD
|
5.
Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 17
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Jocelyn Co'Nei'Sen'Ney - Sacaton, AZ
|
2.
Jordan Mitchell Jr - Muskogee, OK
|
3.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
4.
Rowdy Martin - Hayes, SD
|
5.
Hanson King - Crownpoint, NM
|
6.
Wynn Lawrence - White Horse, SD
|
7.
Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD
|
8.
Janae Wagner - Crownpoint, NM
|
9.
Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
10.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
11.
Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD
|
12.
Mylee Gropper - Long Valley, SD
|
13.
Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD
|
14.
Hazin Schmidt - White River, SD
|
15.
Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
|
16.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
17.
Rhone Schmidt - White River, SD
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 20
|
1S. Fri, August 27 2021, 9:00 AM 1.
Kennedy McLellan - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Kassidy Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
4.
Karlee Jennings - Tahlequah, OK
|
5.
Teagan Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
6.
Baylee O'Leary - Colcord, OK
|
7.
Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
|
8.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
9.
Kyra Teehee - Oktaha, OK
|
10.
Jo Jo Fischer - Manderson, SD
|
11.
Kimi Decora - Mission, SD
|
12.
Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD
|
13.
Kali Young - Dupree, SD
|
14.
Peyton Porch - Kadoka, SD
|
15.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
16.
Riata Wimberley - Manderson, SD
|
17.
Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
|
18.
Mylee Gropper - Long Valley, SD
|
19.
Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD
|
20.
Jade Alkire - Parshall, ND
|
|
SRTR - 19
Steer Roping - 0
|