Norwood, CO
Bareback - 4
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. Tolman Moore - Las Cruces, NM
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Monte Downary - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 27
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Stephenie Lujan - Delta, CO
2. Kelly McConnel - Bloomfield, NM
3. Trista Linsacum - Fruita, CO
4. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
5. Taylor Armenta - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
7. Tiffany Sanchez - Los Lunas, NM
8. Sara Redden - Lipan, TX
9. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
10. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO
11. Karissa Boulden - Olathe, CO
12. Shay Snyder - Norwood, CO
2S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 PM
1.
Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
2. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
3. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
4. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
5. Charlie Daivs - Aztec, NM
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
3. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
4. Harlie Zehnder - Norwood, CO
5. Leighann Scribner - Edgewood, NM
6. Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
7. Victoria Black - Camp Verde, AZ
8. Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
9. Mika Tozer - Cortez, CO
10. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
Bull Riding - 4
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
2. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Christopher McKenna - Walsenburg, CO
Calf Roping - 17
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tristan Mahoney - Florence, AZ
2. Paul Carmen - Buckeye, AZ
3. TY Baker - Van Horn, TX
4. Greg Dutton - Los Lunas, NM
5. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
6. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
7. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
8. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
9. Nick Felix - Aztec, NM
10. Bryce Grant - Fruita, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Colton Oliver - Landing, UT
2. Cash Cattoor - Landing, UT
3. Colton Stewart - Landing, UT
4. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
5. Conor Curbello - Queen Creek, AZ
6. Hardy Tozer - Cortez, CO
7. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 38
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Ashlin Spitzer - Norwood, CO
2. Macklynn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
3. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO
4. Delaynie Rector - Bloomfield, NM
5. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM
6. Kyra Conner - Olathe, CO
7. Makena Felix - Aztec, NM
8. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM
9. Taylor Armenta - Bloomfield, NM
10. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
11. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
12. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
13. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
2S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 PM
1.
Kayse Mahoney - Florence, AZ
2. Tympe Pacheco - Blanco, NM
3. Katie Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
4. Carly Pacheco - Blanco, NM
5. Codi Reed - Aztec, NM
6. Sealee Foster - Farmington, NM
7. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
8. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
9. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
10. Lindsey Adcock - Belen, NM
11. Makayla Farkas - Silt, CO
12. Whitney Dutton - Los Lunas, NM
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Keylie Kemple - Durango, CO
2. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
3. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
6. Harlie Zehnder - Norwood, CO
7. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
8. Leighann Scribner - Edgewood, NM
9. Amanda Terrell - La Salle, CO
10. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
11. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
12. Victoria Black - Camp Verde, AZ
13. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 20
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Lane Wood - Montrose, CO
2. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
3. Charlie Daivs - Aztec, NM & Waytt Templeton - Aztec, NM
4. Regan Snyder - Norwood, CO & Lo Snyder - Norwood, CO
5. Karley Polleck - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
6. Macklynn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
7. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
8. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Robert Reed - Gill, CO
9. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
10. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
11. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
2. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
3. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
4. Gina Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
5. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
6. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO & Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO
7. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
9. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
Saddle Bronc - 6
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
3. Steven Hath - Westlake Village, CA
4. Tyler Beebe - Bayfield, CO
5. Frank Florez - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tj Allen - Monument, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 9
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
3. Russell Armenta - Bloomfield, NM
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. D J Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
7. Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
8. Andrew Galloway - Albuquerque, NM
9. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 25
1. Fri, July 30 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Dylen Rector - Bloomfield, NM & Mike Rector - Bloomfield, NM
3. LO Snyder - Norwood, CO & George Raftopoulos - Norwood, CO
4. Wade Hatch - Fruitland, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
5. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Ken Norell - Delta, CO
6. Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO & Lane Wood - Montrose, CO
7. Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
8. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO
9. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
10. Brett Tatum - La Plata, NM & Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
2S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 PM
1.
Travis Pacheco - Blanco, NM & Waytt Templeton - Aztec, NM
2. Clay Rathjen - Durango, CO & Wade Masters - Durango, CO
3. Brody Morgan - Silt, CO & Coy Sear - Loma, CO
4. Jeremy Foster - Farmington, NM & Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
5. Chance Hine - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Wyatt Inderman - Lubbock, TX & Clayton Downing - Teoy, TX
3. Kyle Roberts - Dolores, CO & Tj Brown - Pason, AZ
4. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
5. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
6. Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
7. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
8. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
9. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
10. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0