Fraser, CO 7/3
Bareback - 4
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
3. Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
4. Zach Nicely - Lochbuie, CO
Barrel Racing - 12
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
2. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
3. Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
4. Ginger Greene - Jefferson, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Sam Hamilton - Parker, CO
2. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
3. Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
4. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
5. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
6. Rayne Grant - Sheridan, WY
Bull Riding - 3
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
2. Cody Nolte - Brighton, CO
3. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
Calf Roping - 9
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
2. Troy Vernon - Grover, CO
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Austin Glass - Denver, CO
2. Michael Glass - Denver, CO
3. Stuart Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
4. Anthony Arroyo Picado - Wiggins, CO
5. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
6. John Dumdi - Wiggins, CO
7. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 23
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM
2. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
3. Amelia Anderson - Laramie, WY
4. Jori Polich - Cortez, CO
5. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
6. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
7. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
8. Abbea Faris - Grover, CO
9. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
10. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
11. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
12. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
13. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Rayne Grant - Sheridan, WY
2. Shylene Drumm - Durango, CO
3. Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
4. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
5. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
6. Sam Hamilton - Parker, CO
7. Kamry Knotwell - Encampment, WY
8. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
9. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Konnar Knotwell - Encampment, WY
Mixed Team Roping - 17
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
Lori Ann Klinglesmith - Meeker, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
2. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO
3. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
4. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO & Kent Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
6. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Robert Reed - Gill, CO
7. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
8. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
9. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
11. Jordyn Talton - Penrose, CO & Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
12. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
13. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Katie Marsh - Minatare, NE & Buck Marsh - Minatare, NE
2. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
3. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO & Mike Bate - Agate, CO
4. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
Saddle Bronc - 2
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
2. Roady Marsh - Minatare, NE
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 10
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
DJ Joos - La Junta, CO
2. Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
3. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
4. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
7. Jace Logan - Yampa, CO
8. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
9. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
10. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
1S. Sat, July 03 2021, 10:00 AM
1.
Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
2. Ken McKibbin - Nunn, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
5. Lee Kiehne - Lemitar, NM & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
6. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
7. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
8. Garrett Tonozzi - Larkspur, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
9. Branden Edwards - Grand Junction, CO & Kent Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
10. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
11. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
12. TY Blasingame - Casper, WY & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
13. Chance Hine - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
14. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
2. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Darling - Peyton, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
2. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Regan Wheatley - Calhan, CO
3. Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
4. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0