Eads, CO
Bareback - 2
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
David Streweler - Peyton, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 26
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Jennifer Baker - Garden City, KS
2. Mila Hancock - Divide, CO
3. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
4. Lindsey Cade - Hartman, CO
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
6. Chaley Hext - Canadian, TX
7. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
8. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
9. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
10. Savannah Morgan - Goodwell, OK
11. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
12. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
13. Chancy Sheer - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Stephanie Spitz - Lajunta, CO
2. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
3. Jessi Leigh Peek - Swink, CO
4. Tammy Peterson - Cimarron, KS
5. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
6. Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
7. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Valerie Rudibaugh - Gunnison, CO
9. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
10. Sami Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
11. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
12. Ashlynne Hagestad - Arvada, CO
13. Sandy McElreath - Cimarron, KS
Bull Riding - 12
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Cooper Kline - Denver, CO
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Andrew King - Kersey, CO
3. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
4. Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
5. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
7. Christopher McKenna - Walsenburg, CO
8. Zach Gibson - Dodge City, KS
9. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
10. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
11. Jesse Barber - Dodge City, KS
Calf Roping - 14
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
3. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
4. LD Meier - Ingalls, KS
5. Charlie Kingsbury - Orchard, CO
6. Cason Kingsbury - Orchard, CO
7. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Blaze Steffan - Border, TX
2. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
3. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
4. Chance Wall - La Juanta, CO
5. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
7. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 26
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Elizabeth Grubert - Encampment, WY
2. Mady Swayze - Freedom, OK
3. Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
4. Krista Sack - Karval, CO
5. Kashly Van Petten - Cimarron, KS
6. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
7. Kelsey Hallin - Goodwell, OK
8. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
9. Chaley Hext - Canadian, TX
10. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
11. Morgan Robson-Link - Rolla, KS
12. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
13. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
14. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Jenna Fulton - Border, TX
2. Madison Lindberg - Border, TX
3. Logan McLeod - Border, TX
4. Katelyn Turner - Border, TX
5. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Kacey Clark - Goodwell, OK
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
8. Kate Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
9. Kylee Harris - Hoxie, KS
10. Stephanie Spitz - Lajunta, CO
11. Chloe Saiz - Pueb;o, CO
12. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 11
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
2. Caila Jantzen - Ames, OK & Derrick Jantzen - Ames, OK
3. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
6. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Jason Devore - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
3. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Stephanie Spitz - Lajunta, CO & Scott Morlan - Las Animas, CO
Saddle Bronc - 15
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Bailey Small - Goodwell, OK
2. Kodi Cavender - Goodwell, OK
3. Kyle Cavender - Goodwell, OK
4. Mark Alps - Grand Junction, CO
5. Brett Coffman - Goodwell, OK
6. Caleb Newell - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS
2. Nile Thompson - Denver, CO
3. Ira Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
4. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
5. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
6. Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
7. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
8. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
9. Lance Crawford - Boerder, TX
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 18
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Jarek Van Petten - Cimarron, KS
3. Loper McCune - Goodwell, OK
4. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Laine Herl - Goodland, KS
6. Ryan Swayze - Freedom, OK
7. Blair Jones - Colby, KS
8. Jd Robson - Hugoton, KS
9. Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Chisum Docheff - Longmont, CO
2. Beau Dean - Border, TX
3. Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
4. Kyle Van Doren - St. John, KS
5. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
7. Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
8. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
9. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Bryton Scheller - Ault, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
2. Tyler Hobert - Alva, OK & Chase Boekhaus - Rolla, KS
3. Luke Meier - Limon, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
5. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Ethan McDowell - Mooreland, OK & Derrick Jantzen - Ames, OK
7. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
8. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Blaze Steffan - Border, TX & Beau Dean - Border, TX
2. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Jason Devore - Fort Lupton, CO
3. Trice Watts - Tribune, KS & Tyrell Reynolds - Tribune, KS
4. Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS & Lukas Dierks - Douglass, KS
5. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
6. Brian Padilla - Smith Center, KS & Mike Weir - Dodge City, KS
7. Brett Christensen - Alva, OK & Shannon Frascht - Alva, OK
8. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
9. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
10. Camden Hoelting - Olpe, KS & Austin Lampe - Dodge City, KS
11. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO & Robby Hull - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 12
1. Fri, September 10 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Ricky Armstrong - Hammon, OK & Greg Orgain - Hammon, OK
2. Kashly Van Petten - Cimarron, KS & Jeremy King - Syracuse, KS
3. Ryan Day - Wakeeney, KS & Neal Beery - Cimarron, KS
4. Darren Ridley - Las Animas, CO & Leon Winfrey - Plains, KS
3. Sat, September 11 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Tim Gleason - Cimarron, KS & Burton James - Dodge City, KS
2. Gene Jett - Scott City, KS & Tom Peterson - Cimarron, KS
3. Justin Crist - Lamar, CO & Brian Crist - Lamar, CO
4. Kevin Davis - Chivington, CO & Ralph Berry - Eads, CO
5. Brian Padilla - Smith Center, KS & Mike Weir - Dodge City, KS
6. Randy Morlan - McClave, CO & Scott Morlan - Las Animas, CO
7. Kevin Huddleston - Memphis, TX & Waide Jewell - Booker, TX
8. Jason Dierks - Douglass, KS & Tc Dawson - Haviland, KS
Steer Roping - 0