Rocky Ford, CO
Bareback - 3
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. David Streweler - Peyton, CO
Barrel Racing - 31
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Danielle Rucker - Penrose, CO
2. Lindee Lauhon - Penrose, CO
3. Codi Smiley - Syracuse, KS
4. Tammi Francis - Penrose, CO
5. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
6. Sierra Rucker - Penrose, CO
7. Kali Campbell - Calhan, CO
8. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
9. Lindsey Cade - Hartman, CO
10. Sami Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
2S. Sat, August 21 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Katie Rathbun - Eaton, CO
3. Rianna Welch - Manzanola, CO
4. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
5. Nicole Cernac - Pueblo, CO
6. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
7. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
8. Jessi Leigh Peek - Swink, CO
9. Nicole Ludwick - Pueblo West, CO
10. Talli Lane - Eads, CO
11. Stephanie Spitz - Lajunta, CO
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
2. Dwana Salisbury - Lamar, CO
3. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
4. Savannah Morgan - Goodwell, OK
5. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
6. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
7. Carol Ruggieri - Pueblo, CO
8. Valerie Rudibaugh - Gunnison, CO
9. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
10. Lana Randall - Fowler, CO
Bull Riding - 18
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Bronson - Grand Junction, CO
2. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
3. Ryan Duensing - Rocky Ford, CO
4. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
5. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
6. Andrew King - Kersey, CO
7. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
8. Christopher McKenna - Walsenburg, CO
9. Robert Gracie - Moore, OK
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Cody Nolte - Brighton, CO
2. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Levi Wilkins - Flagler, CO
4. Jake Steffenson - Penrose, CO
5. Daniel Konig - Ault, CO
6. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
7. Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
8. Patrick Sisneros - Colorado Springs, CO
9. Wyatt Aldrich - La Junta, CO
Calf Roping - 13
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
2. Kayd Goss - Merino, CO
3. Stuart Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
4. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO
2. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
3. Chance Wall - La Juanta, CO
4. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
5. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
6. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
7. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
8. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
9. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 28
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Mackinzey Barnes - Boise City, OK
2. Elisabeth Noe - La Junta, CO
3. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
4. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
5. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
6. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
7. Abbea Faris - Grover, CO
8. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
9. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
10. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
11. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
12. Lindee Lauhon - Penrose, CO
13. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
2S. Sat, August 21 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Dawn Eddy - La Junta, CO
2. Bella Ayers - Pueblo West, CO
3. Stephanie Spitz - Lajunta, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
5. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
6. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Paige Eaks - Pueblo West, CO
2. Miranda Proctor - Rocky Ford, CO
3. Sadie Pacheco - Fowler, CO
4. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
5. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
7. Chloe Saiz - Pueb;o, CO
8. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
9. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 13
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Elizabeth Taylor - Pueblo, CO & Mike Kunzler - Pueblo, CO
2. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & J D Yates - Pueblo, CO
3. Brittney McNany - Windsor, CO & Ron Nauta - Fort Collins, CO
4. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
7. Abbea Faris - Grover, CO & Stuart Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
2S. Sat, August 21 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO
3. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
2. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
3. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
Saddle Bronc - 3
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Taggyrt Moses - Las Animas, CO
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
2. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 11
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
3. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
5. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
7. D J Joos - La Junta, CO
2S. Sat, August 21 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
JD Robson - Hugoton, KS
2. Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
3. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
4. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, August 20 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
DJ Weber - Boone, CO & Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
2. Ben Barnes - Boise City, OK & Coleton Valentine - Syracuse, KS
3. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
4. Justin Crist - Lamar, CO & Brian Crist - Lamar, CO
5. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
7. Mike Kunzler - Pueblo, CO & J D Yates - Pueblo, CO
8. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
9. Chance Hine - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
10. Tucker McClain - Briggsdale, CO & Ron Nauta - Fort Collins, CO
2S. Sat, August 21 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Miles Bond - Rocky Ford, CO & Braxton Morgan - La Junta, CO
2. JD Robson - Hugoton, KS & Jordan Randles - Sublette, KS
3. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
5. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Zac Lenard - Keensburg, CO
6. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
7. Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
3. Sat, August 21 2021, 1:00 PM
1.
Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
2. Wyatt Wollert - Wylie, CO & Kobe Miller - Wylie, CO
3. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
4. Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
5. Brandon Neugebauer - La Junta, CO & Robby Hull - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0