Montrose, CO
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Mason Snyder - Parker, CO
2. Tolman Moore - Las Cruces, NM
3. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
4. David Streweler - Peyton, CO
5. Victor Sundquist - Olathe, CO
6. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 25
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
2. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
3. Stephenie Lujan - Delta, CO
4. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
5. Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
6. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
7. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
9. Leighann Scribner - Edgewood, NM
10. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
11. Valerie Rudibaugh - Gunnison, CO
12. Shancee Brown - Pason, AZ
13. Hayley Roberts - Delores, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Tiffany Sanchez - Los Lunas, NM
2. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
3. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
4. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. Trista Linsacum - Fruita, CO
6. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
7. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
8. Carli Achziger - Montrose, CO
9. Jennifer Hecht - Montrose, CO
10. Amanda Kinterknecht - Montrose, CO
11. Charlie Davis - Aztec, NM
12. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO
Bull Riding - 9
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
2. Justice Kuper - Debegue, CO
3. Wyatt Bronson - Grand Junction, CO
4. Joey Martin - Grand Junction, CO
5. Ryan Duensing - Rocky Ford, CO
6. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
7. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
8. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
9. Robert Hamilton - Cedaredge, CO
Calf Roping - 15
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Colton Oliver - Landing, UT
2. Cash Cattoor - Landing, UT
3. Colton Stewart - Landing, UT
4. Tristan Mahoney - Florence, AZ
5. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
6. TY Baker - Van Horn, TX
7. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
8. Greg Dutton - Los Lunas, NM
9. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
10. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
11. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Bryce Grant - Fruita, CO
4. Nick Felix - Aztec, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 32
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Kayse Mahoney - Florence, AZ
2. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
3. Sealee Foster - Farmington, NM
4. Shancee Brown - Pason, AZ
5. Katie Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
6. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
7. Whitney Dutton - Los Lunas, NM
8. Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
9. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
10. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
11. Leighann Scribner - Edgewood, NM
12. Lindsey Adcock - Belen, NM
13. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
14. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM
15. Amanda Terrell - La Salle, CO
16. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
17. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
18. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
19. Kyra Conner - Olathe, CO
20. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Macklynn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
2. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO
3. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
4. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
5. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
6. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
7. Makena Felix - Aztec, NM
8. Makayla Farkas - Silt, CO
9. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM
10. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
11. Chloe Saiz - Pueb;o, CO
12. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 21
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Karley Polleck - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
2. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
3. Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
4. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
6. Gina Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
7. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO & Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO
8. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
9. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
10. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
11. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
12. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Macklynn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
2. Charlie Davis - Aztec, NM & Wyatt Templeton - Aztec, NM
3. Carli Achziger - Montrose, CO & Zach Merritt - Montrose, CO
4. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Lane Wood - Montrose, CO
5. Caitlyn Luccesi - Montrose, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
6. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfield, NM & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
7. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
8. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Robert Reed - Gill, CO
9. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
Saddle Bronc - 13
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
2. Kasey Rosendahl - Meeker, CO
3. Tyler Beebe - Bayfield, CO
4. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
5. Lane Hines - Wheatridge, CO
6. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
7. Steven Hath - Westlake Village, CA
8. Nile Thompson - Denver, CO
9. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
10. Andrew Schneider - Stephenville, TX
11. Mitchell Sotry - Bayfield, CO
12. Tj Allen - Monument, CO
13. Casey Guerrieri - Pueblo, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 8
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. D J Joos - La Junta, CO
3. Andrew Galloway - Albuquerque, NM
4. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
6. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
7. Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Lane Anderson - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
2. Wyatt Inderman - Lubbock, TX & Clayton Downing - Teoy, TX
3. Wade Hatch - Fruitland, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
4. Clay Rathjen - Durango, CO & Wade Masters - Durango, CO
5. Kyle Roberts - Dolores, CO & Tj Brown - Pason, AZ
6. Jeremy Foster - Farmington, NM & Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
7. Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
8. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
9. Brett Tatum - La Plata, NM & Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
10. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
11. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
12. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
13. Chance Hine - Ignacio, CO & Bodie Hine - Ignacio, CO
14. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
15. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
2. Sat, July 31 2021, 7:30 PM
1.
Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO & Lane Wood - Montrose, CO
2. Brody Morgan - Silt, CO & Coy Sear - Loma, CO
3. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Ken Norell - Delta, CO
4. Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
5. Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
6. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO
7. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0