Winner, SD
Bareback - 11
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Coenradd Vanderwalt - Cavour, SD
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Kaden Clark - Black Hawk, SD
2. Mica Frasier - Otter, MT
3. Ethan Frasier - Otter, MT
4. Rowdy Cranston - Moorcroft, WY
5. Jared Schultis - Tryon, NE
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Whitten Hoover - Ainsworth, NE
2. Jhett Knight - Rushville, NEBRASKA
3. Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
4. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
5. Tucker Zingg - Crow Agency, MT
Barrel Racing - 60
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Jill Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
2. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Cindy Wall - Pierre, S.D.
4. Bobbi Grann - Sheyenne, ND
5. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
6. Brooke Diedrichs - Kennebec, SD
7. Sydney Theobald - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Jolynn Grieves - Winner, SD
9. Sami Schumacher - Beresford, SD
10. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
11. Joey Carley - Philip, SD
12. Layni Stevens - Saint Lawrence, SOUTH DAKOTA
13. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
14. Sarah Hossle - Winner, SD
15. Jordan Hermelbracht - Bancroft, NE
16. Emily Cole - Norfolk, NE
17. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
18. Anna Rorison - Rozet, WY
19. Carrie Sutton - Ashby, NE
20. Bailey Witt - Valentine, NE
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Cheyenne Kems - Ainsworth, NE
2. Kassidy Peters - Brookings, SD
3. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
4. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
5. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
7. Erin Staton - Crescent, IA
8. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Patty Finney - Ainsworth, NE
10. Lexi Thyberg - Hartford, SD
11. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
12. Kailyn Groves - Faith, SD
13. Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
14. Elena Pinckard - Valentine, NE
15. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
16. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
17. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
19. Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
20. Kate Weborg - St. Charles, SD
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Victoria Blatchford - Brookings, SD
2. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
3. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
4. Talli Pokorny - Bartlett, NE
5. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
6. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
7. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
8. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
9. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
10. Gracie Pokorony - Bartlett, NE
11. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
12. Rayel Livermont - Sturgis, SD
13. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE
14. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
15. Kelly Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
16. Jody Marone - Pukwana, SD
17. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
18. Raylee Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
19. Gracey Rodocker - Taylor, NE
20. Maree Barvecek - Winner, SD
Bull Riding - 29
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Mason Moody - Letcher, SD
2. Teigan Gray - Wall, SD
3. Hayden Ellis - Centerville, SD
4. JW Frederick - Mission, SD
5. Casey Fredericks - Lame Deer, MT
6. Tate Arbach - Selby, SD
7. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
8. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
9. Seth York - White Lake, SD
10. Jordee Nielsen - Colome, SD
11. Riggin Schippy - Colome, SD
12. Logan Bowden - Rapid City, SD
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Ben Wood - Greeley, NE
2. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
3. Reid Helgoth - Burwell, NE
4. Lane Hyder - Wessington Springs, SD
5. Brett McAbee - Ansley, NE
6. Travis Hoffman - Plainview, NE
7. Kenny Stahler - St. Paris, OH
8. Lante Swallow - Batesland, SD
9. Jack Walters - Centerville, SOUTH DAKOTA
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Lane Gambill - Johnstown, NE
2. Riley Schippy - Colome, SD
3. Fletcher Jowers - Waxahachie, TX
4. Clayton Miller - Grand Island, NE
5. KW Hickey - Platte, S.D.
6. Rowdy Hughson - Provo, SD
7. McKade Harvey - Dayton, TX
8. Donald Musser - Holstein, NE
Calf Roping - 36
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Clete Scheer - Elsmere, NE
2. Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
3. Tate Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
4. Tanner Fite - Hermosa, SD
5. Reece Ullerich - Humbolt, SD
6. Dakota Locken - Elroy, WI
7. Bernard Girard - Alliance, NE
8. Chance Locken - Reedsburg, WI
9. Hadly McCormick - Scottsbluff, NE
10. Brian Garr - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
12. Grant Turek - St. Paul, NE
13. Jack Garr - Grandview, TEXAS
14. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Boe Brown - Valentine, NE
2. Jace Logan - Yampa, CO
3. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
4. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Matt Elliot - Sparks, NE
6. Colby Sturgeon - Torrington, WY
7. Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
8. Chadron Coffield - Yuma, CO
9. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
10. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
2. Tanner Stec - Smithwick, SD
3. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
4. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Blaze Steffen - Gregory, SD
6. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
7. Nelson Wyatt - Clanton, AL
8. Sage Miller - Springview, NE
9. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
10. Justin Rahn - Valentine, NE
11. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
12. Tanner McInerney - Alzada, MT
Goat Tying - 16
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Joey Carley - Philip, SD
2. Jill Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
5. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
6. Natalie Leisinger - Recluse, WY
7. Layni Stevens - Saint Lawrence, SOUTH DAKOTA
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Kailyn Groves - Faith, SD
2. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
4. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Kaitlyn Ricke - Lawton, IA
3. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
4. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
5. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 78
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Amber Hunt - Gordon, NE
2. Brook Jamison - Ashby, NE
3. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
4. Jacee Williams - Wall, SD
5. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
6. Sydney Theobald - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Kazney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
8. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
9. Cy Christensen - Kennebec, SD
10. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Natalie Leisinger - Recluse, WY
12. Joey Carley - Philip, SD
2SS. Fri, July 24 2020, 9:30 PM Second Section
1.
Shawnee Sherwood - Grace, ID
2. Jaylnn Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
3. Shaina Clifford - Lame Deer, MT
4. Jill Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
5. Georgie Lage - Sutherland, NE
6. Megan Turek - St. Paul, NE
7. Anna Rathe - Brookings, SD
8. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
9. Tatum Sheridan - Brookings, SD
10. Gracey Sheridan - Brookings, SD
11. Bailey Witt - Valentine, NE
12. Brittni McCully - Mullen, NE
13. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
14. Kassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD
15. Brooke McCully - Mullen, NE
16. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
17. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
18. Lauren Allen - Florence, AZ
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Kassidy Peters - Brookings, SD
2. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
3. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
5. Sadie Podzimek - Ludlow, SD
6. Jaya Nelson - Bassett, NE
7. Kailyn Groves - Faith, SD
8. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
9. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
10. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
3SS. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM Second Section
1.
Whitley Reder - Fruitdale, SD
2. Sydney Adamson - Cody, NE
3. Elena Pinckard - Valentine, NE
4. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
5. Bailey Brown - North Platte, NE
6. Misti Brown - Valentine, NE
7. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
8. Sarah Campbell - Hershey, NE
9. Alex (alexis) Christen - Union Center, SD
10. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
11. Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
12. Jaylee Simonson - Dunning, NE
13. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
14. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
15. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Danielle Wray - Ord, NE
2. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
5. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE
6. Riata Day - Fleming, CO
7. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE
8. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
9. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
10. Kelly Gambill - Johnstown, NE
4SS. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM Second Section
1.
Holly Oftedhahl - Watertown, SD
2. Kaitlyn Ricke - Lawton, IA
3. Sydney Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
4. Rayel Livermont - Sturgis, SD
5. Taryn Sippel - Box Elder, SD
6. Talli Pokorny - Bartlett, NE
7. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
8. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
10. Randa Clabough - Arvada, WY
11. Kayla Susie - Correctionville, IA
12. Marlene Woodward - Dupree, SD
13. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 42
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Brook Jamison - Ashby, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
2. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
3. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Natalie Leisinger - Recluse, WY & Wade Monnens - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Lakota Pappan - Ericson, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
6. Shawnee Sherwood - Grace, ID & Clay Elkington - Firth, ID
7. Trey Hermelbracht - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
8. Kazney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD & Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
9. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
10. CY Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
11. Leigh Sherwood - Grace, ID & Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Sarah Campbell - Hershey, NE & Lynn Campbell - Hershey, NE
4. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
5. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Zane Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Kassidy Peters - Brookings, SD & Tucker Rozell - Watertown, SD
8. Alex (alexis) Christen - Union Center, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD & Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
11. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Jared Bilby - Hammond, MT
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Lanell Graham - Valentine, NE & Zeb Graham - Valentine, NE
2. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE
3. Danielle Wray - Ord, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
4. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Jenika Arens - Ponca, NE & Peter Haukaas - Winner, SD
6. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
7. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
9. Kelly Gambill - Johnstown, NE & Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE
10. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
4SS. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM Second Section
1.
Taryn Sippel - Box Elder, SD & Nelson Wyatt - Clanton, AL
2. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Randa Clabough - Arvada, WY & Brent Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
4. Talli Pokorny - Bartlett, NE & Marty Mcpherson - Piedmont, SD
5. Kirk Feddersen - Remington, IA & Kayla Susie - Correctionville, IA
6. Rayel Livermont - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
7. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
8. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
9. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
10. Ginalee Sinner - Sargent, NE & Doug Finney - Anselmo, NE
Saddle Bronc - 19
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
2. Cody McCarthy - Kadoka, SD
3. Kaden McCarthy - Kadoka, SD
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Rowdy Chesser - Weatherford, OK
2. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
3. Eric Gewecke - Gillette, WY
4. Brody McAbee - Ansley, NE
5. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
6. Gus Harvey - Otter, MT
7. Traden Lockwood - Hermosa, SD
8. Kolton Salonen - Dallas, SD
9. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
10. Jack Skavdahl - Marsland, NE
11. Blaine Flack - Crawford, NE
12. Jared Schultis - Tryon, NE
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
2. Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
3. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
4. Sage Miller - Springview, NE
Sr. Breakaway - 21
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
2. Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
3. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
4. Chuck Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
2. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. James (jim) Hale - White Owl, SD
5. Raymond Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Brad Hollenbeck - Thedford, NE
4. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Greg (gregory) Swim - Springview, NE
7. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
9. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
10. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
11. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
Steer Wrestling - 28
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
2. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
3. Brayden Burrus - Rapid City, SD
4. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
5. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
6. Logan Lemmel - Whitewood, SD
7. Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Brody Cleveland - Ogallala, NE
2. Tyler Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
3. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
4. Chadron Coffield - Yuma, CO
5. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
6. Tye Hale - Red Owl, SD
7. Gus Franzen - Carney, NE
8. Tucker Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
9. Seth Shorb - Hermosa, SD
10. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Jace Logan - Yampa, CO
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD
2. Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
3. Mike Stephen - Springview, NE
4. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
6. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
7. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
8. Jace Christiansen - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
10. Ty Melvin - Hyannis, NE
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 49
1. Fri, July 24 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Brady Joseph - Chadron, NE & Monte Jamison - Ashby, NE
2. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
3. Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID & Clay Elkington - Firth, ID
4. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
5. Wade Monnens - Belle Fourche, SD & Ryan Harris - Gillette, WY
6. Travis Hermelbracht - Bancroft, NE & Josh Cole - Norfolk, NE
7. Mike Sheridan - Brookings, SD & Tater Hins - Huron, S.D.
8. Jace Ullerich - Humbolt, SD & Reece Ullerich - Humbolt, SD
9. Rob Holland - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
10. Tate Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
11. Beau Dean - Platte, SD & Don Paulson - Colome, SD
12. Mark Wray - Ord, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
3. Sat, July 25 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
2. Cayden Slykhuis - Letcher, SD & Tater Moody - Woonsocket, SD
3. Tye Hale - Red Owl, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
4. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Jared Bilby - Hammond, MT
5. Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
6. Tucker Rozell - Watertown, SD & Grady Egly - Mitchell, SD
7. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
8. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
9. Colby Hetzel - Lemmon, SD & Sam Huffman - Lemmon, SD
10. Sarah Campbell - Hershey, NE & Lynn Campbell - Hershey, NE
11. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
12. Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
13. Colby Sturgeon - Torrington, WY & Eric Gewecke - Gillette, WY
4. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM
1.
Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
2. Andy Knott - Taylor, NE & Jason Held - Atkingson, NE
3. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
5. Tyler Byrne - Martin, SD & Keith Hodson - Martin, SD
6. Jared Odens - Pierre, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
7. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD & Kole Wynia - Avon, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
9. Reece Weber - Valentine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
10. Clay Holz - Niobrara, NE & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
4SS. Sun, July 26 2020, 7:30 PM Second Section
1.
Donnie Moore - Lower Brule, SD & Dalton Moore - Lower Brule, SD
2. Lane Hall - Winner, SD & Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE
3. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD & Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
4. Wyatt Killion - Ainsworth, NE & Mark Small - Aurora, SD
5. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
6. Blair Lammers - Hermosa, SD & Bryan Lemmon - Torrington, WY
7. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Tanner Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
8. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
9. Ethan Griffin - Sioux Falls, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
10. Garrett Philip - Winner, SD & Peter Haukaas - Winner, SD
11. Blaze Steffen - Gregory, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft Pierre, SD
12. Nelson Wyatt - Clanton, AL & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
13. Spencer Sinner - Sargent, NE & Doug Finney - Anselmo, NE
14. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0