Eads, CO
Bareback - 5
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Haustin Hawkins - Borger, TX
2. Bubba Holcomb - Borger, TX
3. Zeke Holcomb - Borger, TX
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 14
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO
2. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
3. Heather Colletti - Peyton, CO
4. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
5. Sami Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Savannah Morgan - Goodwell, OK
7. Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
8. Keysha James - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
3. Kaitlynn Hayes - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Tammy Peterson - Cimarron, KS
5. Sylvia Ann Hawkins - Leoti, KS
6. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
Bull Riding - 12
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
2. Santiago Guadarrama - Agate, CO
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Nathan Hatchel - Castle Rock, CO
2. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
4. Colter White - Colwich, KS
5. Coleman Kirby - Victoria, KS
6. J W Griffin - Stratton, CO
7. Tom Chee - Denver, CO
8. Tanner Rieger - Byron, OK
9. Austin Hart - Texhoma, OK
10. Colby Brummett - Syracuse, KS
Calf Roping - 20
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Todd Brown - Lamar, CO
2. Chance Wall - Eads, CO
3. Blase Steffan - Gregory, SD
4. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO
5. Eric Logan - Toponas, CO
6. Taylor Donaldson - Kiowa, KS
7. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
8. Ld Meier - Texhoma, OK
9. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
10. Colby Houlton - Hardtner, KS
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Trent Vernon - Grover, CO
2. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK
3. Stuart Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
4. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
5. Tucker Huffman - Mutual, OK
6. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
7. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
8. Trevor Meier - Garden City, KS
9. Troy Vernon - Grover, CO
10. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 20
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Aby Black - Goodwell, OK
2. Abby McCallie - Goodwell, OK
3. Hannah Oconnor - Fowler, CO
4. Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
5. Rose Mosher - Boyero, CO
6. Shelby Logan - Toponas, CO
7. Savannah Morgan - Goodwell, OK
8. Sierra Fearno - Goodwell, OK
9. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
10. Kaylee Moyer - Fritch, TX
11. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Ryan Pettis - Lamar, CO
2. Mattie Hummel - Watkins, CO
3. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
6. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
7. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
8. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
9. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 10
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Hannah Oconnor - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
2. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO
4. Kashly Schweer - Garden City, KS & Mike Weir - Dodge City, KS
5. Renee Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
6. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Tj Watts - Eads, CO
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Lori Shepard - Canon City, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
2. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Kelly Florian - Hudson, CO
3. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO & Troy Vernon - Grover, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
Saddle Bronc - 10
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
John Birkholz - Laramie, WY
2. Cutter Nichols - Las Animas, CO
3. Grant Finkbeiner - Grass Range, MT
4. Lance Crawford - Mondovia, WI
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Tom Chee - Denver, CO
2. Andrew Schneider - Golden, CO
3. Walker Rezzonico - Leadville, CO
4. Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS
5. Denton Ward - Santa Fe, NM
6. Tanner Hayes - Elkheart, KS
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 13
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Beau Dean - Platte, SD
2. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
3. Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
4. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Austin Hawkins - Sharon Springs, KS
6. Loper McCune - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Ryan Swayze - Freedom, OK
2. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
3. Tanner Meier - Garden City, KS
4. Kyle Van Doren - Saint John, KS
5. Jarek Van Petten - Ingalls, KS
6. Jim Persinger - Ogallala, NE
7. Trevor Meier - Garden City, KS
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 18
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Gary Grokett - Limon, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
2. Blase Steffan - Gregory, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
3. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
4. Curry Kirchner - Ames, OK & Austin Rogers - Crescent, OK
5. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Tj Watts - Eads, CO
6. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
7. Trevor Garner - Bennett, CO & Ethan Cahill - Bennett, CO
8. Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Trice Watts - Tribune, KS & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2. JB James - Bennett, CO & Conner Strong - Warkins, CO
3. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Kelly Florian - Hudson, CO
4. Brett Tatum - La Plata, NM & Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Zane Leftwich - Winfield, KS & Rio Esquibel - Edna, KS
6. Bryton Scheller - Pierce, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
7. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK & Bo Yaussi - Alva, OK
8. Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS & Lukas Dierks - Douglass, KS
9. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
10. Troy Vernon - Grover, CO & Trent Vernon - Grover, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 9
1. Fri, September 11 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Justin Crist - Lamar, CO & Brian Crist - Lamar, CO
2. Kevin Davis - Eads, CO & Ralph Berry - Eads, CO
3. Kashly Schweer - Garden City, KS & Mike Weir - Dodge City, KS
4. Tim Gleason - Cimarron, KS & Burton James - Dodge City, KS
3. Sat, September 12 2020, 1:00 PM
1.
Darren Ridley - Las Animas, CO & Kevin Morlan - Las Animas, CO
2. Jason Dierks - Douglass, KS & Tc Dawson - Haviland, KS
3. Kevin Huddleston - Memphis, TX & Waide Jewell - Booker, TX
4. Randy Morlan - McClave, CO & Scott Morlan - Las Animas, CO
5. Gene Jett - Scott City, KS & Tom Peterson - Cimarron, KS
Steer Roping - 0