Irene, SD
Bareback - 6
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Lante Swallow - Batesland, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Nick Pelke - Mondovin, WI
2. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
3. Travis Faegn - Scared Heart, MN
4. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
5. Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
Barrel Racing - 64
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Denise Lecy - Rushford, MN
2. Dessie Taylor - Brookings, SD
3. Mallory Gross - Little Falls, MN
4. Sissy Davie - Glenwood, IA
5. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
6. Abby Jo Treeby - Hecla, SD
7. Morgan Kowitz - McGregor, MN
8. Courtney Teubert - White, SD
9. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
10. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
11. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
12. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Josey Anstine - Volin, SD
2. Kris Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Shelby Lang - Chancelor, SD
4. Kathleen Biron - Henderson, MN
5. Jessica Borntrager - Staple, MN
6. Cassie Mehlbrech - Canistota, SD
7. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
8. Jill Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
9. Anna Rather - Stevens Point, WI
10. Jenna Clark - Brookings, SD
11. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
12. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
13. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
14. Lindsey Zuehlke - Huron, SD
15. Ally Zehrer - Dayton, MN
16. Haley Hughes - Osaki, MN
17. Amber Moody - Hinton, IA
18. Nikki James - Becker, MN
19. Sierra Darrah - Brookings, SD
20. Stephanie Lang - Chancelor, SD
21. Hannah Eldeen - Parker, SD
22. Morgan Dalchow - Hollywood, MN
23. Dawson Munger - Pukwana, SD
24. Carli Maruska - Mitchell, SD
25. Jackie Dalchow - Hollywood, MN
26. McKenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
27. Patty Jons - Bonesteel, SD
28. Sydney Theobald - Ft. Pierre, SD
29. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
30. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
31. Jodi Theisen - Clear Lake, SD
32. Kimberly Ose - Echo, MN
33. Katie Lukes - Parker, SD
34. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
35. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
36. Lacey Huben - Sauk Rapids, MN
37. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
38. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
39. Lexi Thyberg - Hartford, SD
40. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Shelby Inman - Harrisburg, SD
2. Katlyn Kanoll - Avon, SD
3. Bailey Rathbun - White, SD
4. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
5. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
6. Jordan Fischer - Lesterville, SD
7. Christie Adams - Estes Park, CO
8. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
9. Keva Lindquist - Lake Andes, SD
10. Rachel Dahl - Wabasso, MN
11. Alexis Neese - Laporte, MN
12. Ashley Graber - Columbia, SD
Bull Riding - 23
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Justin McCall - Colome, SD
2. Jake Herrboldt - Tripp, SD
3. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
4. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
5. Dawson Petrik - Wagner, SD
6. Layne Johnson - Hermantown, MN
7. Shorty Rankin - Lesterville, SD
8. Hudson Johnson - Kakoka, SD
9. Riley Johnsen - Beresford, SD
10. Jack Walters - Centerville, SD
11. Hayden Ellis - Centerville, SD
12. Lante Swallow - Batesland, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
2. Blaine Beaty - Detroit Lakes, MN
3. Preston Mabb - Steuben, WI
4. Nick Pelke - Mondovin, WI
5. Thunder Boomer - Wessington Springs, SD
6. Travis Hofmann - Plainview, NE
7. Rowdy Hughson - Provo, SD
8. Cody Moore - Del Rapids, SD
9. Colton Provost - Dante, SD
10. Timmy Jensen - Volin, SD
11. Kolten Achenbach - Steuben, WI
Calf Roping - 20
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
2. Reece Ullerich - Humbolt, SD
3. Brett Hewitt - Rice Lake, WI
4. Josh Laursen - Comstock, WI
5. Brody Jones - Brookings, SD
6. Chayse McKenney - Parker, SD
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
2. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
3. Rance Johnson - Alliance, NE
4. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
5. Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE
6. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
7. Patrick Martin - Lexington, NE
8. Bernard Girard - Alliance, NE
9. Gannon Gustafson - Granite Falls, MN
10. Chance Locken - Reedsburg, WI
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
2. Blaze Steffen - Gregory, SD
3. Corey Braskamp - Wentworth, SD
4. Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 59
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Abby Jo Treeby - Hecla, SD
2. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
3. Courtney Teubert - White, SD
4. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
5. Chenoa Vandestouwe - Inwood, IA
6. Cheyenne Vandestouwe - Inwood, IA
7. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
8. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
9. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
10. Molly Hermelbracht - Wisner, NE
11. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA
12. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
13. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
2. Makenna Balkenbush - Story, WY
3. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
4. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
5. Anna Rather - Stevens Point, WI
6. Ally Zehrer - Dayton, MN
7. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
8. Stannis Hoffmann - Dunlap, IA
9. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
10. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
11. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
12. Tatum Carey - Huron, SD
13. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
14. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
15. Cassidy March - Hot Springs, SD
16. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
17. Kelly Kohle - Johnstown, NE
18. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
19. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
20. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
21. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
22. Whitney Locken - Reedsburg, WI
23. Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
24. Jenna Clark - Brookings, SD
25. Dawson Munger - Pukwana, SD
26. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
27. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
28. Sydney Theobald - Ft. Pierre, SD
29. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
30. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
31. Jill Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
32. Emily Knust - Burwell, NE
33. Amber Moody - Hinton, IA
34. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
35. Kathleen Biron - Henderson, MN
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
2. Ashley Graber - Columbia, SD
3. Kaysee Christensen - Beresford, SD
4. Logan Becker - Beaver City, NE
5. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
6. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
7. Callie Shepherd - Dawson, MN
8. Cheyenne Sherwood - Hillside, AZ
9. Jenna Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
11. Shawnee Sherwood - Grace, ID
Mixed Team Roping - 37
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
2. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE & Rob Holland - Homer, NE
3. Cora Borman - Backus, MN & Corey Borman - Backus, MN
4. Jenika Arens - Ponca, NE & Ty Hermelbracht - Rosalie, NE
5. Dalton Wieneke - West Point, NE & Chenoa Vandestouwe - Inwood, IA
6. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Cole Stevens - Hillman, MN
7. Wes Hermelbracht - Rosalie, NE & Molly Hermelbracht - Wisner, NE
8. Trey Hermelbracht - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
9. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Kelly Kohle - Johnstown, NE & Matt Fattig - Brady, NE
2. Ally Zehrer - Dayton, MN & Lance Knuston - Mitchell, SD
3. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Ty Talsma - Verdigre, NE
4. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE & Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE
5. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
6. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Trae Smith - Georgetown, ID
8. Katie Nelson - Alta, IA & Jw Nelson - Alta, IA
9. Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE & Beth Eliason - Gregory, SD
10. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
11. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD
12. Emily Knust - Burwell, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
13. Arwin Mikkelsen - Tilden, NE & Laura Mikkelsen - Tilden, NE
14. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Jd Kirwan - Bonesteel, SD
15. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Dustin Harris - NA, NA
16. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN & Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN
17. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
18. Cassidy March - Hot Springs, SD & Tony March - Hot Springs, SD
19. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD & Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Shawnee Sherwood - Grace, ID & Cole Sherwood - Hillside, AZ
2. Rod Brown - Ponca, NE & Kaysee Christensen - Beresford, SD
3. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE & Quincy Rich - Ponca, NE
4. Logan Becker - Beaver City, NE & Dave Becker - Beaver City, NE
5. Callie Shepherd - Dawson, MN & Cooper Schmidt - Marietta, MN
6. Cheyenne Sherwood - Hillside, AZ & Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
7. Jenna Fulton - Miller, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
8. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE & Clint Whipple - St Francis, SD
9. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
Saddle Bronc - 8
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Colton Ecoffey - Haywarden, IA
2. Josh Neuharth - Menno, SD
3. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
4. Traden Lockwood - Mitchell, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Blaine Beaty - Detroit Lakes, MN
2. Lance Crawford - Mondovi, WI
3. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
4. Rowdy Hughson - Provo, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 15
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Jim Selchert - New Underwood, SD
2. Greg Hewitt - Shell Lake, WI
3. Boogie Webb - Volin, SD
4. Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
3. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
4. Chuck Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
5. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
2. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
3. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Dave Becker - Beaver City, NE
5. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
Steer Wrestling - 15
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
2. Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI
3. Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
4. Wade Taylor - Canistota, SD
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
2. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
3. TY Talsma - Verdigre, NE
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Logan Lemmel - Sturgis, SD
2. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
4. Nolan Hart - Eagle Bend, MN
5. Alex Bergeson - Mitchell, SD
6. Sawyer Strand - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Shane Andersen - Hurley, SD
8. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
Team Penning - 16
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
2. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
3. Kristee Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett -
4. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones -
5. David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
6. Mark Ensinger - South Sioux City, NE & Linda Black - Sargent Block, IA & Boogie Webb -
7. Kordel Kiehn - Chamberlain, SD & Taryn Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller -
8. Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Mike Austin - Centerville, SD & Darryl Fischer -
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Charles Walters -
2. JO Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Todd Steever -
3. Scott Vandenberg - Sioux Falls, SD & Stephanie Jacobson - Mitchell, SD & Leon Baier -
4. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Barbara Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Rodney Hammerstrom -
5. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Clinton Olinger -
6. Tyler Steever - Lennox, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead -
7. Jill Heyden - Larchwood, IA & Tara Thompson - Sioux Falls, SD & Heath Heyden -
8. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Travis Olson -
Team Roping - 45
1. Fri, June 28 2019 7:00PM
1.
Lan Fuhrer - Belle Fourche, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
2. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA & Chenoa Vandestouwe - Inwood, IA
3. Ryan Alexander - Hammond, WI & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
4. Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN & Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI
5. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
6. Cameron Irwin - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
7. Wes Hermelbracht - Rosalie, NE & Ty Hermelbracht - Rosalie, NE
8. Cora Borman - Backus, MN & Corey Borman - Backus, MN
9. Jeff Dejong - Volin, SD & Jim Selchert - New Underwood, SD
10. JD Kirwan - Bonesteel, SD & Blair Lammers - Hermosa, SD
11. Jace Ullerich - Humbolt, SD & Reece Ullerich - Humbolt, SD
12. Rob Holland - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
13. Brody Jones - Brookings, SD & Koltyn Louwagie - Cottonwood, MN
14. Tyler Suess - Tabor, SD & Terry Anstine - Volin, SD
2S. Sat, June 29 2019 9:00AM
1.
Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
2. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Tanner Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
3. Arwin Mikkelsen - Tilden, NE & Ryan Gieck - York, NE
4. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Trae Smith - Georgetown, ID
5. Nate Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
6. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
7. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
8. Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
9. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Matt Fattig - Brady, NE
10. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Granite Falls, MN
11. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
12. Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Ty Talsma - Verdigre, NE
13. Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
14. Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
15. Wheaton Williams - Sheridan, WY & Bryan Lemmon - Torrington, WY
16. Kade Smith - Post, TX & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
17. Isaac Tilstra - Valley Springs, SD & Lance Knuston - Mitchell, SD
18. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
3. Sat, June 29 2019 6:00PM
1.
Clint Whipple - St Francis, SD & Chad Podany - O'Neill, NE
2. Matt Vandreil - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
3. Blaze Steffen - Gregory, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
4. Nicholas Bjork - Mankato, MN & Cooper Schmidt - Marietta, MN
5. Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
6. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
7. Ryan Bear - Centerville, SD & Ben Delay - Beresford, SD
8. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
10. Cole Sherwood - Hillside, AZ & Steve Sherwood - Grace, ID
11. Levi Heckenlaible - Menno, SD & Shane Andersen - Hurley, SD
12. Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD & Dillon Evenson - Akron, IA
13. Dave Becker - Beaver City, NE & Chase Becker - Beaver City, NE
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0