Montrose, CO
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
2. Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
3. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
4. Tucker Depew - Hayden, CO
5. Kory Hart - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 21
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
2. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Brittaney Cordova - Fruita, CO
5. Sami Sweeney - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Amber Moore - Nucla, CO
7. Anna Barker - Montrose, CO
8. Mika Tozer - Cortez, CO
9. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
10. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
11. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
12. Stormi Titman - Mancus, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Jackie Kragel - Montrose, CO
2. Janelle Reetz - Avondale, CO
3. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
4. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
5. Taylor Bingham - Delta, CO
6. Ashtyn Carlson - Grand Junction, CO
7. Amanda Kinterknecht - Olathe, CO
8. Shianne Taylor - Montrose, CO
9. Hannah Elwood - Eloy, AZ
Bull Riding - 14
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
2. Taylor Starnes - Calhan, CO
3. Ryan Duensing - Rocky Ford, CO
4. Wyatt Joseph - Eaton, CO
5. Tyler Kippes - Eaton, CO
6. Kelton Smedley - Lakewood, CO
7. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
8. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
9. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
10. Christopher McKenna - Walsenburg, CO
11. Daniel Lambright - Divide, CO
12. Wyatt Johnson - Fruita, CO
13. Tanner Fry - Canon City, CO
14. Wyatt Hamilton - Olathe, CO
Calf Roping - 16
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Rusty Vansoelen - Weatherford, TX
2. Luke Jeffries - Florence, AZ
3. Derek Runyan - Florence, AZ
4. Tristan Mahoney - Florence, AZ
5. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
7. Hardy Tozer - Cortez, CO
8. Chadron Coffield - Yuma, CO
9. Taylor Smith - Hobbs, NM
10. Travis Lewis - Idalou, TX
11. Wes Mack - Raton, NM
12. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
13. Trent Vernon - Maybell, CO
14. Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
2. Bryce Grant - Fruita, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 23
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Bathanie Shofner - La Cruces, NM
2. Kelsey Jeffries - Florence, AZ
3. Kyra Conner - Olathe, CO
4. Stormi Titman - Mancus, CO
5. Kayse Mahoney - Florence, AZ
6. Hayley Dalton-Estes - Las Vegas, NV
7. Sarah Morrissey - Ephrata, WA
8. Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
9. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
10. Amber Moore - Nucla, CO
11. Nicole Baggarley - Las Cruces, NM
12. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
13. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
14. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
15. Teresa Brevik - Farmington, NM
16. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
17. Kaitlin Gustave - Ft Lupton, CO
18. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Haillie Taylor - Delta, CO
2. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
3. Shelby Dines - Toponas, CO
4. Shai Schaefer - Torrington, WY
5. Tricia Mackey - Monte Vista, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 15
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
2. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & T J Watts - Eads, CO
3. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
4. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
6. Teresa Brevik - Farmington, NM & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
7. Gina Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
8. Missy Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
10. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Cody Carver - Nucla, CO
2. Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
3. Kirsten Smith - Fruita, CO & Tyler Smith - Fruita, CO
4. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
5. Kaley McLean - Craig, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
Saddle Bronc - 5
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Denton Ward - Laramie, WY
2. Lane Hines - Centennial, CO
3. Nick Chew - Maybell, CO
4. Perry Forster - Craig, CO
5. Casey Guerrieri - Gunnison, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 11
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
3. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
5. Blare Romsa - Laramie, WY
6. Tait Kvistad - Kersey, CO
7. Ty Everson - Laramie, CO
8. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
9. Chadron Coffield - Yuma, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Jered Kusal - Clifton, CO
2. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
1S. Sat, July 27 2019 8:00AM
1.
Wyatt Inderman - Goldthwaite, TX & Clayton Downing - Goldthwaite, TX
2. Branden Edwards - Grand Junction, CO & Kent Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
3. Trent Vernon - Maybell, CO & Troy Vernon - Craig, CO
4. Denton Taylor - Craig, CO & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
5. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
7. Gary Cooper - Montrose, CO & Lane Wood - Montrose, CO
8. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
9. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
10. Ken McKibbin - Eaton, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
11. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
12. Zane Yates - Cortez, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
13. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
14. Austin Crist - Fountain, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
15. Trevor Garner - Bennett, CO & Lucas Baumann - Evergreen, CO
2. Sat, July 27 2019 7:00PM
1.
Josh Siggins - Eloy, AZ & Junior Zambrano - Eloy, AZ
2. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
3. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
4. Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0