Rapid City, SD - Average
Bareback - 5
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
3. Nick Schwedhelm - Brookings, SD
4. Cooper Filipek - Rapid City, SD
5. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
2. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
3. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
4. Amanda Harris - Spearfish, SD
5. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
6. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
7. Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
8. Wendy Bechen - Rapid City, SD
9. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
10. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
11. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
12. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
Bull Riding - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Justin McCall - Winner, SD
2. Thunder Boomer - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
5. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
7. Reed Gray - Mobridge, SD
8. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
9. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
10. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
11. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
12. Teigan Gray - Gettysburg, SD
Calf Roping - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
2. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
3. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
5. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
8. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
9. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
11. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
12. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
Goat Tying - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
3. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
6. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
9. Landry Haugen - Sturgis, SD
10. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
11. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
12. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
3. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
4. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
6. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
7. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
8. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
11. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
12. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
3. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
4. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
5. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
6. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
8. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
9. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
10. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
12. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
2. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
4. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
5. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
6. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
7. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
8. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
9. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
10. Jd Anderson - Rapid City, SD
11. Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
12. Jake Fraiser - Whitehorse, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
2. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
5. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
6. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
7. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
11. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
12. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
2. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
7. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
8. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
9. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
10. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
11. Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
12. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
Team Penning - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Anna Braunschmidt -
3. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn -
4. Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
5. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
6. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
7. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger -
8. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Katherine Anderson -
9. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski -
10. Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
11. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Lennie Steffen -
12. Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
Team Roping - 12
Oct 12-14, 2018
1.
Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
2. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
3. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
4. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
5. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
6. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
8. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
11. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
12. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0