New Underwood, SD
Bareback - 2
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
2. Cooper Filipek - Rapid City, SD
Barrel Racing - 33
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
2. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
3. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
4. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Amber West - New Underwood, SD
6. Amanda Harris - Spearfish, SD
7. Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
8. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SOUTH DAKOTA
9. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
11. Shelby Derner - New Underwood, SD
12. Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
13. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
14. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
15. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
16. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
17. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wendy Bechen - Rapid City, SD
2. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
3. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
4. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
5. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
6. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
7. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
8. T Merrill - Wall, SD
9. Rachel Tiedeman - Buffalo, WY
10. Piper Cordes - Wall, SD
11. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
12. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
13. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
14. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
15. Kaeli Carmichael - Faith, SD
16. Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
Bull Riding - 8
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
2. Wacey Fergusson - Hermosa, SD
3. Kane Grant - Whitewood, SD
4. JD Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
5. Teigan Gray - Gettysburg, SD
6. Dakota Filipek - Rapid City, SD
7. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
8. Logan Bowden - Hermosa, SD
Calf Roping - 14
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
4. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
5. Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
6. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
9. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
10. Chance Derner - New Underwood, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
2. Matthew Wznick - Sidney, MT
3. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
4. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 37
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
3. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
4. Kristie Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
5. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
8. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
9. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
10. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
11. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
12. Kassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD
13. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
14. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
15. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
16. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
17. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
18. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
19. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
20. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
21. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
22. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
2. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
3. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
4. Shania Larive - Sturgis, SD
5. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
6. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
7. Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
8. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
9. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
10. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD
11. T Merrill - Wall, SD
12. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
13. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
14. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
15. Trynity Robertson - Caputa, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 22
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Kristie Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jace Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
3. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
4. Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Devin Mcgrath - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Kassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD & Chance Derner - New Underwood, SD
6. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
9. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
10. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
11. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
12. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Lloyd Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
13. Nichols Caspers - New Underwood, SOUTH DAKOTA & Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
14. Kim Cooper - Rozet, WY & Marty Burress - Piedmont, SD
15. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
16. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
17. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
18. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
19. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wade Nelson - Faith, SD
20. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
21. Deb Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
22. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
Saddle Bronc - 3
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kyler Carmichael - Faith, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. JD Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
2. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
6. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
7. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
8. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
2. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
4. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
Steer Wrestling - 11
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
4. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
5. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
7. Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
8. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 18
1S. Fri, Aug 31 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
4. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
5. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jace Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
7. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
8. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
9. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
10. Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
11. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
12. Levi Derner - New Underwood, SOUTH DAKOTA & Chance Derner - New Underwood, SD
13. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
14. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
15. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
2. Sat, Sept 1 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Denton Shaw - Lusk, WY
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0