Wessington Springs, SD
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
3. Allen Petron - Rice, MN
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
2. Dylan Pratt - Clarissa, MN
3. Ethan Assman - Kadoka, SD
Barrel Racing - 54
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
4. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
5. Melinda Mattson - Sturgis, SD
6. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
7. Payton Jacques - Monticello, MN
8. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
9. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
10. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
11. Karisa Neels - Sherman, SD
12. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
13. Tatum Carey - Huron, SD
14. Sharon Munn - Monticello, MN
15. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
16. Tana Dirks - Rice, MN
17. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
18. Denise Lecy - Rushford, MN
19. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
20. Kayla Post - Chandler, MN
21. Maria White - Morris, MN
22. Dessie Taylor - Starke, FL
23. Sarah Rheinbolt - Holabird, SD
24. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
25. Ashley Brewer - Pierre, SD
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
2. Jodi Theisen - Clear Lake, SD
3. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
4. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
7. Kaycee Coleman - Wessington Springs, SD
8. Karsyn Krause - Wessington Springs, SD
9. Bryanna Haluptzok - Tenstrike, MN
10. Samantha Jorgenson - Miller, SD
11. Kiley Dalchow - Mayer, MN
12. Clara Hipp - Lester Praire, MN
13. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
14. Lindsey Zuehlke - Huron, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Coly Blake - Wessington, SD
3. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Kallie Brozik - Gregory, SD
5. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
6. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
7. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
8. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
9. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
10. Cydney Peterson - Spearfish, SD
11. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
12. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
13. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
14. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
15. Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
Bull Riding - 19
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Justin Pabst - Brookings, SD
2. Trey Gates - Wolsey, SD
3. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
4. Trevor Engeltjes - Souix Center, IA
5. Brandon Anderson - Mitchell, SD
6. Austin Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
7. Cutter McWhirter - Casper, WY
8. Todd Walker - Torrington, WY
9. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Brady Schmidt - Wessington Springs, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Lane Roetelle - Aberdeen, SD
2. Thunder Boomer - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Seth York - White Lake, SD
4. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
5. Kaler Kirkie - Chamberlain, SD
6. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
7. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
8. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
9. Joe Bertus - Avon, SD
Calf Roping - 22
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Blake Eliason - Stillwater, OK
3. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
4. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
5. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
6. Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
7. Miles Kenzy - Iona, SD
8. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
9. Matt Nelson - Coleman, SD
10. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
3. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
4. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
5. TY Moser - Wosely, SD
6. Tim Schmieg - Howard Lake, MN
7. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
3. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
4. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
5. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
Goat Tying - 11
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
2. Tatum Carey - Huron, SD
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
2. Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
3. Clara Hipp - Lester Praire, MN
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
2. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
4. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 45
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Danielle Aus - Echo, MN
3. Payton Jacques - Monticello, MN
4. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
5. Megan Pivec - Jordan, MN
6. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
7. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
8. Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
9. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
10. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
11. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
12. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
13. Tatum Carey - Huron, SD
14. Sharon Munn - Monticello, MN
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Ashlee Krittenbrink - Buffalo Gap, SD
2. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
3. Alicia Mengelkoch - Litchfield, MN
4. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
5. Clara Hipp - Lester Praire, MN
6. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
7. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
8. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
11. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
12. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
13. Samantha Jorgenson - Miller, SD
14. Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
15. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
2. CY Christenson - Kennebec, SD
3. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
4. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
5. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
6. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
7. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
8. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
9. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
10. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
11. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
12. Jenna Fulton - St. Lawrence, SD
13. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
14. Hanna Hostetler - Midland, SD
15. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
16. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 19
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
2. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN & Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN
3. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Samantha Jorgenson - Miller, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
6. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
7. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Corey Borman - Backus, MN
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
3. CY Christenson - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Hanna Hostetler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostetler - Midland, SD
5. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
6. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
7. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
9. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
10. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
Saddle Bronc - 9
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Hayden Petsch - Meriden, WY
2. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
4. James Calhoon - Vivian, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Seth York - White Lake, SD
2. Brady Hill - Onida, SD
3. Cole Christianson - Greenbush, MN
4. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
5. Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 27
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
2. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
3. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
2. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
4. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
5. Phil Iverson - Vermillion, SD
6. Dan McCarthy - Jackson, NB
7. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
8. Steve Mouw - Souix Center, IA
9. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
10. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
11. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
12. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
13. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
14. James Graven - Minot, ND
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
2. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Glen Hostetler - Midland, SD
4. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
5. Kirk Ford - Piedmont, SD
6. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
9. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
10. Mark Schumacher - Woolsey, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Blake Boysen - Hanley Falls, MN
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cordell Davenport - Buffalo Gap, SD
2. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
4. Sawyer Strond - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
6. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
7. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
Team Penning - 15
4TP. Sun, May 27 2018 4:00PM
1.
Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
2. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek -
3. Paula Guinn - Forestburg, SD & Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & James Kuiper -
4. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
5. Travis Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael -
6. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
7. Emily Rosenthal - Brookings, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Scott Vandenberg -
8. Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Wally Bakke -
9. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
10. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski -
11. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Kristi Hoggarth -
12. Doug Van Duyn - Colton, SD & Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Jeremy Mcgregor -
13. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
14. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
15. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
Team Roping - 32
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
2. Connor McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
3. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
4. Preston Lecy - Rushford, MN & Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN
5. Blake Boysen - Hanley Falls, MN & Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
6. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
7. Bruce Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
2. Sat, May 26 2018 6:00PM
1.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
2. Teagen Moser - Wosely, SD & Ty Moser - Wosely, SD
3. Jason Thorsenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
4. Tate Ostedahl - Pimberton, MN & Corey Borman - Backus, MN
5. Mitchell Bliek - Rock Valley, IA & Levi Mouw - Edgerton, MN
6. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD & Glenn Gardner - Cheyenne, WY
7. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
8. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
9. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
10. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Matt Nelson - Coleman, SD
11. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND & James Graven - Minot, ND
3. Sun, May 27 2018 2:00PM
1.
Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
4. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
5. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
6. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Jd Kirwin - Spearfish, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
8. Glen Hostetler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostetler - Midland, SD
9. Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
10. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
11. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
12. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
13. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
14. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
Over 40 CR - 5
1S. Sat, May 26 2018 12:00PM
1.
Robert Eliason - Burke, SD
2. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
3. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
4. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
5. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0