Collbran, CO
Bareback - 8
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Zach Nicely - Brighton, CO
2. Kohlton Anderson - Nederland, CO
3. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
4. Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Chance Ogden - Laramie, WY
2. David Streweler - Brighton, CO
3. Mason Snyder - Aurora, CO
4. Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
Barrel Racing - 25
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
2. Lacey Luna - Ault, CO
3. Jordan Williams - Norwood, CO
4. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
5. Heather Blasdel - Fruita, CO
6. Kendra McMillan - Rangely, CO
7. Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
8. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
9. Karna Potter - Rifle, CO
10. Gina Burns - Salida, CO
11. Sydney Surin - Silt, CO
12. Jordan Miner - Mesa, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
2. Tamy Jaramillo - Blanding, UT
3. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
4. Stevie Brown - Carey, ID
5. Jessica Hangs - Rifle, CO
6. Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
7. Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
8. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
9. Amanda Freese - Calhan, CO
10. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
11. Samantha Jackson - La Junta, CO
12. Nicole Waggoner - Pueblo West, CO
13. Danyell Mandel - Burns, WY
Bull Riding - 17
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Clayton Gately - Collbran, CO
2. Arles Hernandez - Clifton, CO
3. Chance Weathington - Silt, CO
4. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
5. Ty Pinnt - Craig, CO
6. Clay Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
7. Jason Blasdel - Fruita, CO
8. Jace Smith - Delta, CO
9. Garett Arnett - Amarillo, TX
10. Colt Rohrig - Rifle, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
2. Quinten Hayden - Fruita, CO
3. Thomas Patrick - Loveland, CO
4. Sean Fleming - Littleton, CO
5. Jarett Folger - Wellington, CO
6. Seth Green - Cheyenne, WY
7. Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
Calf Roping - 7
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Trent Vernon - Maybell, CO
2. Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
2. Darius Mandel - Burns, WY
3. Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
4. Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
5. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 27
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Loriann Klinglesmith - Meeker, CO
2. Jordan Miner - Mesa, CO
3. Ellie Anderson - Meeker, CO
4. Taylor Smith - Delta, CO
5. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
6. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
7. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
8. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
9. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
10. Khye Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
11. Cheyenne Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Brooke Smith - Penrose, CO
2. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
3. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
4. Ashley Terrell - Lasalle, CO
5. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO
6. Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
7. Kacey Clark - Santa Fe, NM
8. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
9. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
10. Callie Correll - Delta, CO
11. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
12. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
13. Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
14. Krista Johnson - Peyton, CO
15. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
16. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 22
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
2. Ellie Anderson - Meeker, CO & Travis Anderson - Meeker, CO
3. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
4. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
5. Joelene Borrego - Weston, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
6. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY & Kaden Berger - Saratoga, WY
7. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
8. Khye Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & Kit Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
9. Mary Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ & John Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ
10. Trey Blackmore - Hillside, AZ & Cheyenne Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
11. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Brittniy Baleztena - Loma, CO & Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO
2. Randi Denton - Loma, CO & Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
3. Callie Correll - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Kaley McLean - Craig, CO & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
5. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
6. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Shawn Darnall - Steamboat Springs, CO
7. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
10. Renee Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
11. Nina Michael - Las Cruces, NM & Dale Haskins - Maybell, CO
Saddle Bronc - 9
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Andrew Schneider - Kiowa, CO
2. Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
3. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Casey Guerrieri - Gunnison, CO
2. Ira Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
3. Denton Ward - Santa Fe, NM
4. Riley Simmons - Sheridan, WY
5. Justin Dory - Laramie, WY
6. Perry Forster - McCoy, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 11
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Ira Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
2. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
3. Tyler Lang - Montrose, CO
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
7. Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
8. Casey Barnes - Maybell, CO
9. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 14
2. Tues, July 3 2014 7:00PM
1.
Trent Vernon - Maybell, CO & Darryl Steele - Maybell, CO
2. Dee Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
3. Lane Anderson - Meeker, CO & Travis Anderson - Meeker, CO
4. Branden Edwards - Grand Junction, CO & Kent Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
5. Kit Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & John Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ
6. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
7. Garett Chick - Salado, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
8. Trey Blackmore - Hillside, AZ & Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Wed, July 4 2014 7:00PM
1.
Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO & Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
2. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
3. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
4. Shawn Darnall - Steamboat Springs, CO & Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
5. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0