Montrose, CO
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Mason Snyder - Aurora, CO
2. David Streweler - Brighton, CO
3. John Killiam - Chandler, AZ
4. Tyler Erickson - Wheatland, WY
5. Zach Thomas - Casper, WY
6. Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
Barrel Racing - 33
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Tamy Jaramillo - Blanding, UT
2. Gina Burns - Salida, CO
3. Amanda Freese - Calhan, CO
4. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
5. Sami Sweeney - Brighton, CO
6. Ashley Goforth - Ramah, CO
7. Jordan Williams - Norwood, CO
8. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
9. Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
10. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
11. Chelsea Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO
12. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
13. Logan Hoffman - Norman, OK
14. Jennifer Hecht - Montrose, CO
15. Anna Barker - Montrose, CO
16. Robin Hoffman - Norman, OK
17. Meghan Tumlinson - Montrose, CO
18. Taylor Bingham - Olathe, CO
19. Dee Dee Taramarcaz - Olathe, CO
20. Caitlin Forrest - Surprise, AZ
21. Hayley Roberts - Durango, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Karna Potter - Rifle, CO
2. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
3. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
4. Shelby Hicks - Silverton, CO
5. Randa Becco - Pueblo, CO
6. Belle Lockhart - Scottsdale, AZ
7. Mika Tozer - Cortez, CO
8. Jessica Hangs - Rifle, CO
9. Kendra McMillan - Rangely, CO
10. Sydney Surin - Silt, CO
11. Dawn Harrison - Montrose, CO
12. Amanda Kinterknecht - Olathe, CO
Bull Riding - 8
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Clay Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
2. Quinten Hayden - Fruita, CO
3. Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
4. Ryan Duensing - Manzanola, CO
5. Lane Hines - Watkins, CO
6. Colt Rohrig - Rifle, CO
7. Wyatt Hamilton - Olathe, CO
8. Nate Hoey - Montrose, CO
Calf Roping - 11
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Brock Powell - Aragon, NM
2. Jason Wilson - Lewiston, UT
3. Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
4. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
5. Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
6. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Devon Burris - Queen Creek, AZ
2. Hardy Tozer - Cortez, CO
3. Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO
4. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
5. Colton Oliver - Brandings, UT
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 31
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Sheanna Shipley - Olathe, CO
2. Kyra Conner - Olathe, CO
3. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
4. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
5. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
6. Ashley Goforth - Ramah, CO
7. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
8. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
9. Megan Morrison - Eaton, CO
10. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
11. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY
12. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
13. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
14. Teresa Brevik - Farmington, NM
15. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
16. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
17. Leighann Scribner - Edgewood, NM
18. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
19. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
20. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
21. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO
22. Tacie Canfield - McClave, CO
23. Ashley Terrell - Lasalle, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO
2. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
3. Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
4. Krista Johnson - Peyton, CO
5. Sydney Surin - Silt, CO
6. Connie Sinclair - Springer, NM
7. Callie Correll - Delta, CO
8. Amber Moore - Dolores, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 23
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
2. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO
3. Gina Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
4. Sheanna Shipley - Olathe, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
5. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY
6. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
7. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
8. Megan Morrison - Eaton, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
9. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE & Jc Flake - Mesa, AZ
10. Joelene Borrego - Weston, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
11. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & Kit Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
12. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
13. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Shawn Darnall - Steamboat Springs, CO
14. Teresa Brevik - Farmington, NM & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
15. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
16. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
17. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
18. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Callie Correll - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Connie Sinclair - Springer, NM & Devon Burris - Queen Creek, AZ
Saddle Bronc - 6
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Clayton Atkinson - Casper, WY
2. Casey Guerrieri - Gunnison, CO
3. Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
4. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
5. Riley Simmons - Sheridan, WY
6. Denton Ward - Laramie, WY
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 16
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Brock Powell - Aragon, NM
2. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
3. Chisum Docheff - Longmont, CO
4. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
6. Kelby Bond - Avondale, CO
7. Gage Hesse - Keenesburg, CO
8. Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
9. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
10. Kyle Broce - La Junta, CO
11. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
12. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
13. Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cole Smith - Montrose, CO
2. Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
3. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 18
1S. Sat, July 28 2018 9:00 AM
1.
Kyle Roberts - Durango, CO & Carl Sweaze - Las Cruces, NM
2. Kade Sherwood - Lubbock, TX & Pace Blanchard - Lipan, TX
3. Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
4. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
5. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO & Jc Flake - Mesa, AZ
7. Garett Chick - Salado, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
8. Shawn Darnall - Steamboat Springs, CO & Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
9. Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
10. Tory Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
11. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
12. Justin Price - La Veta, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
13. Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
14. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
2. Sat, July 28 2018 7:00PM
1.
AJ Lutz - Phoenix, AZ & Bo Pearce - Cave Creek, AZ
2. Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0