Kiowa, CO
Bareback - 11
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Coy Christian - Garden City, KS
2. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
3. David Streweler - Brighton, CO
4. Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
5. Matt Turner - Stephenville, TX
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Mason Snyder - Aurora, CO
2. Kohlton Anderson - Nederland, CO
3. Riggen Myers - Baggs, WY
4. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
5. Braden Roberson - Pampa, TX
6. Walker Schubauer - Kiowa, CO
Barrel Racing - 66
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
2. Michelle Winden - Hudson, CO
3. Cynthia Heitmann - Calhan, CO
4. Jessica Piper - Greeley, CO
5. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
6. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
7. Catherine Lewis - Erie, CO
8. Staci Keck - Brighton, CO
9. Lacey Luna - Ault, CO
10. Sadie Shake - Buena Vista, CO
11. Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
12. Hope Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Amanda Freese - Calhan, CO
2. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
3. Carol Ruggieri - Pueblo, CO
4. Wendy Hoefer - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
6. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
7. Kelcey Haas-Mcnamee - Kersey, CO
8. Catherine Murray - Ft. Worth, TX
9. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
10. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
11. Emily Masters - Erie, CO
12. Ava Zonneveld - Loveland, CO
13. Kasey Berry - Westcliffe, CO
14. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
15. Trina Murray - Ft Worth, TX
16. Zoey Kunkel - Pueblo, CO
17. Haley Scheer - Loveland, CO
18. Kenzie Jones - Rolla, KS
19. Dwana Salisbury - Lamar, CO
20. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
21. Nicole Waggoner - Pueblo West, CO
22. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
23. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
24. Cindy Thompson - Pueblo, CO
25. Jody Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
26. Melanie Roman - Golden, CO
27. Dani Buhler - Ft Collins, CO
28. Sami Sweeney - Brighton, CO
29. Elle Eagles - Florence, CO
30. Timmy Hutchings - Berthoud, CO
31. Nayah Murphy - Berthoud, CO
32. Alyssa Loflin - Ramah, CO
33. Courtney Cole - Las Vegas, NV
34. Jessi Mead - Elbert, CO
35. Raelynn Gardner - Kiowa, CO
36. Markee Hawksworth - Elizabeth, CO
37. Rylan Heller - Victoria, TX
38. Whitney Simmons - Ault, CO
39. Madeline Chambers - Ft Lupton, CO
40. Emelie Capshaw - Calhan, CO
41. Maddy Dickens - Loveland, CO
42. Anna Brisbane - Kearney, MO
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Melanie Luark - Kersey, CO
2. Rebecca Schattinger - Franktown, CO
3. Jerica Huscher - Avondale, CO
4. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
5. Cassidy Dreisziger - Parker, CO
6. Randa Becco - Pueblo, CO
7. Grace Hill - Peyton, CO
8. Heather Colletti - Peyton, CO
9. Elena Pinckard - Pueblo, CO
10. Rachel Sorensen - Parker, CO
11. Chelsea Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO
12. Julie Campbell - Kiowa, CO
Bull Riding - 27
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Jarett Folger - Wellington, CO
2. Cyler Doremus - Wellington, CO
3. Titus Adams - Briggsdale, CO
4. Clay Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
5. Keenan Hayes - Hayden, CO
6. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
7. Quinten Hayden - Fruita, CO
8. Jacob Odell - Briggsdale, CO
9. Tyler Springer - Cheraw, CO
10. Tommy Patrick - Loveland, CO
11. Colt Rohrig - Rifle, CO
12. Sean Lynch - Goodwell, OK
13. Cody Ballard - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
2. Riley Fall - Wetmore, CO
3. Sean Fleming - Littleton, CO
4. Seth Green - Cheyenne, WY
5. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
6. Jesse Riehl - Woodrwo, CO
7. Riggen Myers - Baggs, WY
8. Luke Eddington - Colorado Springs, CO
9. Jesse Barber - Dodge City, KS
10. Clayton Weil - Dodge City, KS
11. Hunter Hoover - Laramie, WY
12. Braiden Reeder - Lyons, CO
13. Derieck Folsom - Pueblo, CO
14. Taylor Starnes - Kiowa, CO
Calf Roping - 34
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Ryan Canty - Sanford, CO
2. Brice Ingo - Boone, CO
3. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
4. Jd Draper - Oakley, KS
5. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO
6. Dean Geesen - Kersey, CO
7. Chip Wilson - Arthur, NE
8. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
9. Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO
10. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
11. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
12. Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Luke Potter - Maple City, KS
2. Bo Yaussi - Udall, KS
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
4. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
5. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS
6. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
7. Trey Hall - Rolla, KS
8. Darius Mandel - Burns, WY
9. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
10. Tyler Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
2. Canyon Randolph - Buffalo, OK
3. Cody Huwa - Roggen, CO
4. Joe Colletti - Peyton, CO
5. Patrick Martin - Lexington, NE
6. Brandon Neugebauer - La Junta, CO
7. Kyle Hash - Woodward, OK
8. Cody Rieker - Lexington, NE
9. Zach Hamar - Yuma, CO
10. LD Meier - Texhoma, OK
11. Luke Meier - Goodwell, OK
12. Wes Mack - Raton, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Hope Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. Heidi Geesen - Kersey, CO
3. Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
4. Krista Johnson - Peyton, CO
5. Makenzie Wilson - Arthur, NE
6. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
7. Kacey Clark - Santa Fe, NM
8. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
9. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
10. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Maddy Dickens - Loveland, CO
2. Elle Eagles - Florence, CO
3. Whitney Simmons - Ault, CO
4. Timmy Hutchings - Berthoud, CO
5. Dani Buhler - Ft Collins, CO
6. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
7. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO
8. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
9. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
10. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
11. Lindsey Sumpter - Fowler, CO
12. Khye Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
13. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY
14. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
15. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
16. Ashley Terrell - Lasalle, CO
17. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
18. Tacie Canfield - McClave, CO
19. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
20. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
21. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
22. Morgan Kessler - Callaway, NE
23. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
24. Devon Barnhart - Frederick, CO
25. Chyanna Black - Henderson, CO
26. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
27. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
28. Brooke Smith - Penrose, CO
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
2. Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
3. Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
4. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
5. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Elena Pinckard - Pueblo, CO
7. Kaitlin Gustave - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
9. Grace Hill - Peyton, CO
10. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 27
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Amanda Gordon - Kiowa, CO & Jake Wager - Kiowa, CO
2. Renee Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Martin Lucero - Stephenville, TX
2. Julie Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO & Dale Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO
3. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
4. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY
5. Connie Sinclair - Springer, NM & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
7. Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
8. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO & Mike Bate - Agate, CO
9. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
10. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
11. Lindsey Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
12. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
13. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
14. Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
15. Khye Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & Kit Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
16. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
17. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
18. Mary Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ & John Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Mattie Holzmeister - Oakley, KS & Raymond Holzmeister - Oakley, KS
2. Mindy Blasingame - Sugar City, CO & Ty Blasingame - Sugar City, CO
3. Brandee Lewis - Wild Horse, CO & Connor Strong - Watkins, CO
4. Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
5. Chelsea Pullara - Fountain, CO & Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO
6. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
Saddle Bronc - 11
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Denton Ward - Santa Fe, NM
2. Brady Love - Wellington, CO
3. Andrew Schneider - Kiowa, CO
4. Cody Ballard - Goodwell, OK
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Clayton Atkinson - Casper, WY
2. Riley Simmons - Sheridan, WY
3. Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
4. Justin Dory - Laramie, WY
5. Casey Guerrieri - Gunnison, CO
6. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
7. Clint Franks - Clarendon, TX
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 28
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Journey - Las Cruces, NM
2. Justice Johnson - Weatherford, TX
3. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
4. Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Jd Draper - Oakley, KS
6. Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
7. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
8. Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
9. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Gage Greer - Gillette, WY
2. Kalane Anders - Cheyenne, WY
3. Beau Clark - Cheyenne, WY
4. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Cole McNamee - Kersey, CO
6. Gage Hesse - Keenesburg, CO
7. Kelby Bond - Avondale, CO
8. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
9. Chisum Docheff - Longmont, CO
10. Kyle Maez - Monte Vista, CO
11. Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
12. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
13. Riley Westhaver - Alva, OK
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Jim Persinger - Ogallala, NE
2. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
3. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
4. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
5. Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
6. Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 36
1. Fri, June 22 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Jake Wager - Kiowa, CO & Caleb Bolejack - Elbert, CO
2. Alan Diaz - Lochbuie, CO & Heriberto Vazquez - Lochbuie, CO
3. Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
5. Clay Adams - Castle Rock, CO & Morgan Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
6. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO & Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2S. Sat, June 23 2018 8:00AM
1.
Justin Young - Kersey, CO & Mark Morrison - Eaton, CO
2. Chase Wiley - Pleasanton, TX & Martin Lucero - Stephenville, TX
3. Quisto Lopez - Beeville, TX & Joel Galvan - Pleasanton, TX
4. Michael Benavides - Tatum, NM & David Hinman - Canyon, TX
5. Chase Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO & Dale Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO
6. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
7. Austin Crist - Rocky Ford, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
8. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
9. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK & Bo Yaussi - Udall, KS
10. Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Jason James - Windsor, CO
11. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
12. Billy Peters - Sublette, KS & Ryan Domer - Dodge City, KS
13. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
14. Justin Price - La Veta, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
15. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
16. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
17. Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY & Richard Durham - Steamboat Springs, CO
18. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
19. Brian Dunning - Mc Clave, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
20. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Todd Wilson - Limon, CO
21. Kit Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ & John Phillips - San Tan Valley, AZ
22. Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO & Tj Mcenulty - Salida, CO
3. Sat, June 23 2018 7:00 PM
1.
Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Joe Pullara - Elbert, CO
2. John Lewis - Wild Horse, CO & Connor Strong - Watkins, CO
3. Tory Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Devore - Fort Lupton, CO
4. TY Blasingame - Sugar City, CO & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
5. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Cody Huwa - Roggen, CO
6. LD Meier - Texhoma, OK & Luke Meier - Goodwell, OK
7. Cole Dorenkamp - Lamar, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
8. Phil Schuman - Johnstown, CO & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0