Sioux Falls, SD
Bareback - 10
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
2. Sage Faust - Plattsmouth, NE
3. Dylan Pratt - Hillman, MN
4. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
5. Allen Petron - Rice, MN
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
2. Bobby Reynolds - Mitchell, SD
3. Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Jake McCoy - New Underwood, SD
5. Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
Barrel Racing - 68
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Sharon Munn - Monticello, MN
2. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
3. Katie Lukes - Parker, SD
4. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
5. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Keva Lindquist - Burke, SD
7. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
8. Casandra Kleinjan - Chandler, MN
9. Jazilyn Buys - Chandler, MN
10. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD
11. Amanda Wegner - Montrose, SD
12. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Jaycee Bush - Sparta, WI
2. Aneesa Sutton - Blackduck, MN
3. Kallie Brozik - Gregory, SD
4. Jenelle Klingaman - Herver Falls, WI
5. Mackenzie Evans - Erlham, IA
6. Mercedes Wessels - Crosslake, MN
7. Tana Dirks - Rice, MN
8. Denise Lecy - Rushford, MN
9. Kassie Holley - Adams, WI
10. Allison Burgau - Black River Falls, WI
11. Kiah Zomer - Harrisburg, SD
12. Taylor Heyer - Rock Rapids, IA
13. Cierra Zomer - Harrisburg, SD
14. Jo Jo Wagner - Hillman, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Debbie McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
2. Sarah Christensen - Beersford, SD
3. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
4. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
5. Maria White - Morris, MN
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Anne Aamot - Desmet, SD
8. Callie Willie - Somerset, WI
9. Cindy Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
10. Jenika Arnes - Brandon, SD
11. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
12. Pamela Ekern - Brookings, SD
13. Dessie Taylor - Starke, FL
14. Kara Robbins - Aurora, SD
15. Cindy Baltezore - Beresford, SD
16. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
17. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
18. Faith Smith - Hanley Falls, MN
19. Kensey Roeman - Larchwood, IA
20. Stephanie Lang - Chancellor, SD
21. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
22. Kayce Engen - Brookings, SD
23. Hannahs Sauve - Osage, IA
24. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
25. Heidi Johnson - Flandreau, SD
26. Shelby Lang - Chancellor, SD
27. Raeann Bowes - Brookings, SD
28. Fonda Gilbreath - Backus, MN
29. Sherry Wyffels - Watkins, MN
30. Teegan Wyffels - Watkins, MN
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tami Jo Martin - Woodlake, MN
2. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
3. Emily Verbeck - Pierz, MN
4. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
5. Cheyene Helm - Garretson, SD
6. Hallie Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
7. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
8. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
9. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
10. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
11. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
12. Lindsey Brewer - Wessington, SD
Bull Riding - 39
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kolton Lee - Viborg, SD
2. Levi Manikowski - Fairmount, ND
3. Jacob Ufford - Rogers, MN
4. Trevor Norgren - Fairmount, ND DAKOTA
5. Seth York - Freeman, SD
6. Teigan Gray - Gettysburg, SD
7. Joe Bertus - Avon, SD
8. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
9. Reed Gray - Mobridge, SD
10. Anjelo Shepherd - West Fargo, ND
11. Casey Berends - Maynard, MN
12. Trevor Engeltjes - Sioux Center, IA
13. Terry Pollard - Plankington, SD
14. Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
15. Travis Garrett - Rock Valley, IA
16. Riley Page - Colton, SD
17. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
18. Kaler Kirkie - Fort Thompson, SD
19. Allen Petron - Rice, MN
20. Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
21. Collin Hunt - Isabel, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Austin Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
2. Ryan Knutson - Toronto, SD
3. Marty Hebb - Fort Pierre, SD
4. Tyler Viers - Granite Falls, MN
5. Colton Provost - Dante, SD
6. Brady Schmidt - Wessington Springs, SD
7. Garrett Wall - Council Bluffs, IA
8. Cody Moore - Souix Falls, SD
9. Trey Gates - Wolsey, SD
10. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
11. Seth Sperling - Canistota, SD
12. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
13. Dawson Petrik - Wagner, SD
14. Dylan Schleske - Fergus Falls, MN
15. Austin Cole - Sioux Falls, SD
16. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
17. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
18. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
Calf Roping - 26
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Preston Lecy - Rushford, MN
2. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
3. Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD
4. Cooper Schmidt - Marietta, MN
5. Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
6. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
7. Tim Schmieg - Howard Lake, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
2. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
3. Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
4. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
5. Justin Scofield - Wessington Springs, SD
6. Brody Jones - Midland, SD
7. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
8. Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
9. TY Moser - Wolsey, SD
10. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
11. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Aaron Moore - Richman, WI
3. Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
6. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
7. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
8. Judd Grover - Cresco, IA
Goat Tying - 7
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Felicia Lowe - Hartford, SD
2. Jaycee Bush - Sparta, WI
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Shelby Spanel - Broken Bow, NE
3. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
4. Callie Aamot - Desmet, SD
5. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 44
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
2. Alicia Mengelkoch - Litchfield, MN
3. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
4. Jacee De Vries - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
6. Allison Moore - Toronto, SD
7. Kassidy Peters - Adrian, MN
8. Sharon Munn - Monticello, MN
9. Morgan Okke - Glyndon, MN
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI
2. Chenoa Vandestouwe - Larchwood, IA
3. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA
4. Jo Jo Wagner - Hillman, MN
5. Holly Oftedahl - Hanley Falls, MN
6. Felicia Lowe - Hartford, SD
7. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
2. Jenika Arnes - Brandon, SD
3. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
4. Cydney Peterson - Spearfish, SD
5. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
6. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
7. Katy Belford - Gettysburg, SD
8. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
9. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
10. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
11. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
12. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
13. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
14. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
15. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
16. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
17. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
18. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
19. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
2. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
3. Megan Pivec - Jordan, MN
4. Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
5. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
6. Molly Riermann - Somerset, WI
7. Tami Jo Martin - Woodlake, MN
8. Dani Aus - Granite Falls, MN
9. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 20
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Kirk Kooiker - Adrian, MN & Amanda Kooiker - Adrian, MN
2. Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Chenoa Vandestouwe - Larchwood, IA
3. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Linzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
4. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD & Tucker Rozell - Mansfield, SD
5. Jo Jo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
6. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI & Tony Schneider - Tomah, WI
7. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Brody Jones - Midland, SD
2. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
4. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
5. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
6. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
7. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
8. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
9. Danielle Schubert - Pierre, SD & Jared Odens - Pierre, SD
10. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
11. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD & Rod Brown - Porcupine, SD
12. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
13. Molly Winckler - Brandon, SD & Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD
Saddle Bronc - 10
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cole Christianson - Greenbush, MN
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. Daniel Shepherd - West Fargo, ND
4. Seth York - Freeman, SD
5. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
2. Chase Odegaard - Greenbush, MN
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
5. Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 16
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Gary Zimbelmann - Hamill, SD
2. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
3. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
4. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Phil Iverson - Vermillion, SD
6. Tony Schneider - Tomah, WI
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
2. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Paul Parr - Mitchell, SD
4. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
5. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
2. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
3. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
Steer Wrestling - 22
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Wyatt Tidbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI
4. Blayne Meier - Russell, MN
5. Lane Kvien - Valley City, ND
6. Cooper Schmidt - Marietta, MN
7. Grant Gansemer - Wall Lake, IA
8. Mike Kuka - Monticello, MN
9. Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
10. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
11. Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Blake Boysen - Hartford, SD
2. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Cameron Fanning - Olivt, SD
3. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
4. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
5. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
6. Sawyer Strand - Harrisburg, SD
7. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Lynden Nelson - Mitchell, SD
Team Penning - 21
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Paula Guinn - Forestburg, SD & Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & James Kuiper -
2. Wes Freiheit - Wykoff, MN & Steve Freiheit - Wykoff, MN & Travis Freiheit -
3. Eric Sandbulte - Rock Valley, IA & Ryan Bodyfield - Ericson, NE & Brandon Kruger -
4. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
5. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Steve Skibinski -
6. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
7. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
8. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Glen Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Brittany Dieters -
9. David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
10. Jarad Deters - Colton, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Sam Kruger -
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Jo Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Travis Olson -
2. Shaelee Dewitt - Hillsboro, WI & Mike Dewitt - Hillsboro, WI & Travis Kaiser -
3. Todd Sievers - Parker, SD & Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IA & Leon Baier -
4. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Katie Anderson -
5. Charlie Walters - Sioux Falls, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Emily Rosenthal -
6. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Darin Koedam -
7. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt -
8. Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe -
9. Kassie Holley - Adams, WI & Stacy Sullivan - Sparta, WI & Steve Nichols -
10. Mark Braunschmidt - Garretson, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom -
11. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD & Doug Vanduyn -
Team Roping - 46
1. Sat, Mar 17 2018 6:00PM
1.
Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
2. Josh Bungard - Volga, SD & Chance Parr - Mitchell, SD
3. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
4. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
5. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Chayse Mckenney - Parker, SD
6. Cayne Reinhard - Ft. Pierre, SD & Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
7. Mitchell Bliek - Rock Valley, IA & Levi Mouw - Edgerton, MN
8. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Lane Kvien - Valley City, ND
9. Gary Zimbelmann - Hamill, SD & Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
10. Nick Bjork - Mankato, MN & Cooper Schmidt - Marietta, MN
11. Marty Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Terry Steever - Chancellor, SD
12. Preston Lecy - Rushford, MN & Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN
2S. Sat, Mar 17 2018 8:00PM
1.
Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
2. Jo Jo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
3. Isaac Tilstra - Hills, MN & Lance Knutson - Beresford, SD
4. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI & Tony Schneider - Tomah, WI
5. Dillon Evenson - Akron, IA & Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD
6. Kirk Kooiker - Adrian, MN & Rick Hammerstrom - Worthing, SD
7. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
8. Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI & Mason Okke - Glyndon, MN
9. Holly Oftedahl - Hanley Falls, MN & Kassidy Peters - Adrian, MN
10. Dennis Crouch - Monticello, MN & Mike Kuka - Monticello, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
2. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
3. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
4. Paul Parr - Mitchell, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
5. Brody Jones - Midland, SD & Matthew Jones - Midland, SD
6. Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
7. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
8. Blake Boysen - Hartford, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
9. Dylan Heart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
10. Ryan Melby - Backus, MN & Cory Borman - Backus, MN
11. Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD & Jared Odens - Pierre, SD
12. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD & Brevin Gustafson - Brookings, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD & Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
3. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
4. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Travis Warren - Mullen, NE & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
6. Lynden Nelson - Mitchell, SD & Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
7. Cody Ward - Mebel, MN & Judd Grover - Cresco, IA
8. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
9. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD & Jory Van Bochove - Inwood, IA
10. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
11. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
12. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
Over 40 CR - 7
3S. Sun, Mar 18 2018 9:00AM
1.
Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
2. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
4. Justin Scofield - Wessington Springs, SD
5. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
4. Sun, Mar 18 2018 1:00PM
1.
Todd Rose - Volga, SD
2. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0