Flandreau, SD 6/9
Bareback - 2
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Allen Petron - Rice, MN
2. Nick Schwedhelm - Ft. Calhoun, NE
Barrel Racing - 45
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Kelly Neisius - Verndale, MN
2. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
3. Courtney Olson - Egan, SD
4. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
5. Maria White - Morris, MN
6. Kiley Dalchow - Mayer, MN
7. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
8. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
10. Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
11. Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
12. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
13. Heidi Johnson - Flandreau, SD
14. Torrie Michels - Mitchell, SD
15. Kayce Engen - Brookings, SD
16. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
17. Anne Aamot - Desmet, SD
18. Lauren Derouchey - Prior Lake, MN
19. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
20. Tana Dirks - Rice, MN
21. Haley Nielsen - Lakeville, MN
22. Lindsey Zuehlke - Huron, SD
23. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
24. Lauren Athmann - Independence, MN
25. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
26. Ally Zehrer - Flandreau, SD
27. Debbie McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
28. Kathy  Stoker - Tomah, WI
29. Allison Burgau - Black River Falls, WI
30. Kristine Deberg - Henry, SD
31. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
32. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
33. Kim Trende-Johnson - Sherman, SD
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Denise Lecy - Rushford, MN
2. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
3. Candi Olson - Brainerd, MN
4. Courtney  Otto - Marshall, MN
5. Tia Jandreau - Kimball, SD
6. Bobbi Grann - Sheyenne, ND
7. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
8. Shandra Stromer - Harrold, SD
9. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
10. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
11. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
12. Kayla Wolles - Dell Rapids, SD
Bull Riding - 7
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Justin McCall - Winner, SD
2. Kaler Kirkie - Chamberlain, SD
3. Alec Suess - Lennox, SD
4. Justin Pabst - Brookings, SD
5. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Casey Berends - Maynard, MN
7. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
Calf Roping - 11
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
2. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
3. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
4. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
5. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
2. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
4. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
5. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
6. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
Goat Tying - 8
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
4. Callie Aamot - De Smet, SD
5. Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Jillian Kostrzewski - Zimmerman, MN
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 30
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
2. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
3. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
4. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
5. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
6. Amy Doehling - Arlington, MN
7. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
8. Ally Zehrer - Flandreau, SD
9. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
10. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
11. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
12. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
13. Kayla Hemmingson - Bradley, SD
14. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
15. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI
16. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
17. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
18. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
19. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
20. Danielle Aus - Echo, MN
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
2. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
4. Jillian Kostrzewski - Zimmerman, MN
5. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
6. Courtney  Otto - Marshall, MN
7. Allison Moore - Toronto, SD
8. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
9. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
10. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
Mixed Team Roping - 12
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Lorna Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
4. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
5. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI & Jordan Wagner - Delano, MN
6. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Fay Jandreau - Kimball, SD & Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
2. Ethan Wright - Flasher, ND & Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
4. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
5. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
Saddle Bronc - 5
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Daniel Shepherd - Fargo, ND
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Daniel Elijah - Fargo, ND
5. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 18
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
2. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
4. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
5. Dan McCarthy - Jackson, NB
6. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
7. Phil Iverson - Vermillon, SD
8. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
4. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
6. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
10. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
Steer Wrestling - 8
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
2. Nolan Hart - Eagle Bend, MN
3. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
4. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
5. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
7. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
8. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
Team Penning - 16
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Anna Braunschmidt - Garretson, SD & Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Eric Sandbolte -
2. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katherine Anderson -
3. Taryn Guinn - Forestberg, SD & Darin Ford - Mitchell, SD & Samantha Ford -
4. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
5. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith -
6. Travis Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael -
7. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Kristi Hoggarth -
8. Elizabeth O'Keson - Tea, SD & Sam Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN & Jarad Deters -
9. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Clinton Olinger -
10. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Steve Skibinski -
11. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger -
12. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Chuck Nelson -
13. Emily Rosenthal - Brookings, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Charlie Walters -
14. Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
15. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Doug Van Duyn - Colton, SD & Jeremy Mcgregor -
16. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sat, June 9 2018 12:00PM
1.
Jordan Wagner - Delano, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
2. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
4. Nick Thompson - Stillwater, OK & Lucas Falconer - Stillwater, OK
5. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
6. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
7. Jeff Belkham - Ft. Pierre, SD & Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD
8. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
9. Joshua Bungard - Volga, SD & Chance Parr - Mitchell, SD
10. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
11. Cody Neisius - Verndale, MN & Casey Wilson - Flandreau, SD
12. Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
2. Sat, June 9 2018 6:00PM
1.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
4. Preston Lecy - Rushford, MN & Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN
5. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Ethan Wright - Flasher, ND & Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
8. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
9. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Mark Schmall - Aurora, SD
10. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0