Bareback
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD 75$316.80
2. Thomas Kronberg - Forbes, ND 73$237.60
3. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD 64$158.40

Barrel Racing
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND 18.98$537.31
2. Allison Burgau - Black River Falls, Wi 19.16$444.67
3. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD 19.39$352.03
4. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD 19.55$259.39
5. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD 19.56$166.75
6. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD 19.63$92.64

Bull Riding
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Justin McCall - Winner, SD 81$387.36
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD 80$322.80
3. Thayne Davis - Herreid, SD 79$258.24

Calf Roping
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Trey Young - Dupree, SD 11.30$349.92
2. Wyatt Treeby - HECLA, SD 15.10$291.60
3. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD 17.40$233.28
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD 26.80$174.96
5. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD 27.60$116.64

Goat Tying
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD 9.10$282.56
2. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD 9.20$211.92
3. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD 9.40$141.28
4. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD 9.50$70.64

Ladies Breakaway
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD 2.90$736.37
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD 3.00$609.47
3. Kristi Jenson - Denhoff, ND 3.80$418.97
3. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD 3.80$418.97
4. Cora Borman - Baskus, MN 3.90$228.53
5. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD 4.20$126.96

Mixed Team Roping
Woman
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. ReAnn Crane - Whitewood, SD 10.50$334.08
2. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD 12.20$278.40
3. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD 14.30$222.72
4. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN 14.60$167.04
5. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD 18.50$111.36
Man
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD 10.50$334.08
2. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD 12.20$278.40
3. Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD 14.30$222.72
4. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN 14.61$167.04
5. Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD 18.50$111.36

Saddle Bronc
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Dillion Ducheneaux - Mobridge, SD 69$331.20
2. Jason Cole - Warroad, MN 59$276.00

Sr. Mens Breakaway
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD 2.50$410.64
2. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD 2.70$339.84
3. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD 2.90$269.04
4. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD 3.50$198.24

Steer Wrestling
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD 5.10$410.64
2. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND 5.40$339.84
3. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD 6.70$269.04
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD 10.10$198.24
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD 10.20$127.44
6. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD 11.10$70.80

Team Penning
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD 50.20$297.60
1. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD 50.20$297.60
1. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD 50.20$297.60
2. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD 55.50$178.56
2. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD 55.50$178.56
2. Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD 55.50$178.56
3. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD 62.80$119.04
3. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD 62.80$119.04
3. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD 62.80$119.04

Team Roping
Header
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Nathan Horner - -- 6.00$371.52
2. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD 6.80$309.60
3. Tye Hale - Faith, SD 7.80$247.68
4. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD 8.20$185.76
5. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD 8.50$123.84
Heeler
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD 6.00$371.52
2. Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD 6.80$309.60
3. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD 7.80$247.68
4. Kyle Jensen - -- 8.20$185.76
5. Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD 8.50$123.84

Over 40 CR
 ContestantScoreAmount Paid
1. Todd Rose - Volga, SD 16.70$362.88
2. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD 25.50$241.92