Bareback - 12
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
J.R. Chino - Mescalero, NM
|
2.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Jacob Etsitty - Chinle, AZ
|
4.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
|
5.
Kiin Salois - East Glacier, MT
|
6.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
2.
Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
|
3.
Delvecchio Kaye - Round Rock, AZ
|
4.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
5.
Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ
|
6.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
|
Barrel Racing - 45
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
|
2.
Iris Hostler - Hoopa, CA
|
3.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
4.
Vicky Valdez-Ramone - Toppenish, WA
|
5.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
6.
Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
|
7.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
8.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
9.
Fawn Swan - Okanogan, WA
|
10.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Courtney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Cheyanne Dove - Centerville, WA
|
3.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
|
4.
Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
|
5.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
6.
Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
|
7.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Maryanne Frazier - Touchet, WA
|
9.
Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
|
10.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
11.
Jana Isaac - White Swan, WA
|
12.
Rhue Olney-Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
13.
Ana Howard - Bishop, CA
|
14.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
15.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
16.
Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
|
17.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
18.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
19.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
20.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
21.
Tashina Ramone - St. George, UT
|
22.
Robyn Williams - Pocatello, ID
|
23.
Kash Pablo - Crown Point, NY
|
24.
Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
25.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
2.
Sie Anna Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
3.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
4.
Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
|
5.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
6.
Devyn Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
7.
Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID
|
8.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
9.
Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Constance Benally - Indian Wells, AZ
|
|
Bull Riding - 17
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Joe Escalera - Hoopa, CA
|
2.
Ethan Smith - Ponderosa, NM
|
3.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
4.
Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
|
5.
Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
|
6.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
7.
T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
|
8.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
|
9.
Wesley Pablo - Kirtland, NM
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Andy Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
2.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
3.
Ryan Spencer - Union Gap, WA
|
4.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
5.
Keyshawn Whitehorse - The Woodlands, TX
|
6.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
7.
Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
|
8.
Alex Grant - New Town, ND
|
|
Calf Roping - 45
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
|
2.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
3.
Chance Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
|
4.
Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
|
5.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
|
6.
Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
7.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
8.
J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
9.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
10.
Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
|
2.
Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
|
3.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
4.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Jordan Dove - Centerville, WA
|
6.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
7.
Stefan Ramone - Ephraim, UT
|
8.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
9.
Mitch Dove - Milton Freewater, OR
|
10.
Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
11.
Derrick Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
12.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
13.
Terence Limberhand - Otter, MT
|
14.
Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
15.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
16.
Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
|
17.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
18.
Kyle Jones - Harrah, WA
|
19.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
20.
Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
|
21.
Jade Smith - Milton Freewater, OR
|
22.
Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
|
23.
Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
|
24.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
25.
TY Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
|
2.
Marty Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
3.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
4.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
|
5.
Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
|
6.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
7.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
8.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
9.
Clayton Curley - Ft. Wingate, NM
|
10.
Ryan Nez - Shiprock, NM
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 55
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
3.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
4.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
5.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
6.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
7.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
8.
Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
|
9.
Vicky Valdez-Ramone - Toppenish, WA
|
10.
Fawn Swan - Okanogan, WA
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
2.
Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
4.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
6.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
7.
Ana Howard - Bishop, CA
|
8.
Leona Ives - Wapato, WA
|
9.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
10.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
11.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
12.
Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
|
13.
Dionee Johnson - Box Elder, MT
|
14.
Danielle Miller - Pocatello, ID
|
15.
Cheyanne Dove - Centerville, WA
|
16.
Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
|
17.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
18.
Nicole Bitsilly - Owyhee, NV
|
19.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
20.
Laci K. Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
21.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
22.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
23.
Lea Belgarde - Bishop, CA
|
24.
Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
|
25.
Jenna Johnson - Warm Springs, OR
|
26.
Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
27.
April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
28.
Charmaine Billey - Warm Springs, OR
|
29.
Tashina Ramone - St. George, UT
|
30.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
31.
Lavina Willie - Gallup, NM
|
32.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
33.
Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
|
34.
Nicole Pimms - White Swan, WA
|
35.
Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Shawndeana Smith - Crownpoint, NM
|
2.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3.
Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
|
4.
Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
|
5.
Devyn Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
6.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
7.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Jc Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
9.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 21
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Robert Burbank - Gallup, NM
|
2.
Chance Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
|
3.
Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
|
4.
Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
5.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
6.
Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
|
7.
Brett Doore - Browning, MT
|
8.
James Hunt Jr - Shiprock, NM
|
9.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Hahots Shebala - Kooskia, ID
|
2.
Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
|
3.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
Ace Long - Ganado, AZ
|
5.
Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
|
6.
Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
|
7.
T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
|
8.
Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
|
9.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
10.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
|
11.
Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 31
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
2.
Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
|
3.
Sam Hutchinson - Okanogan, WA
|
4.
Melvin Joseph - Lone Pine, CA
|
5.
Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
|
6.
Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
|
7.
ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
|
8.
Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA
|
9.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
10.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
2.
Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
|
3.
John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
ED Jones - White Swan, WA
|
5.
Johnson Stevenson - Kirtland, NM
|
6.
Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ
|
7.
Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
|
8.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
9.
Karl Dennison - Tohatchi, NM
|
10.
Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
|
11.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Robert Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
|
2.
Carl Johnson - Schurz, NV
|
3.
Marty Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
4.
Oliver Pimms Jr - Toppenish, WA
|
5.
Clyde Colliflower - Washougal, WA
|
6.
Albert Nez - Page, AZ
|
7.
Melvin Jackson - St Michaels, AZ
|
8.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
9.
Allen Foreman - Chiloquin, OK
|
10.
Lee Tom - Warm Springs, OR
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 31
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Sterling Sampson - White Swan, WA
|
2.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
3.
Rooster Yazzie - Brimhall, NM
|
4.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
6.
Blaine Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
7.
Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
|
8.
TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
9.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
10.
Chance Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
2.
Randy Claw - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
4.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Jeremiah Martin - Crownpoint, NM
|
6.
Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM
|
7.
Arlan Minue - Warner, AB
|
8.
Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
|
9.
Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
|
10.
Derrick Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
11.
Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
2.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
3.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
4.
Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Kyle Smith - Crownpoint, NM
|
7.
Ryan Nez - Shiprock, NM
|
8.
Jade Small - Busby, MT
|
9.
Walker Small - Ashland, MT
|
10.
Tyler Houle - Polson, MT
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 97
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 9
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Bud Hostler - Hoopa, CA
|
2.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Jp Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
|
4.
Boots Coyote Runs - Crow, MT
|
5.
Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
|
2.
Kyler McDonald - Ronan, MT
|
3.
Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
|
4.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 40
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
|
2.
Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
|
3.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
4.
Iris Hostler - Hoopa, CA
|
5.
James Arviso - Gallup, NM
|
6.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
7.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
8.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Trey Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ
|
2.
Blaine Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
|
3.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV
|
5.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
6.
Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
7.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
8.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
9.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
10.
Rance Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
|
11.
Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
|
12.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
13.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
14.
Denton Williams - Schurz, NV
|
15.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
16.
Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
17.
Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
18.
Jace Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
|
19.
Zane Fox - Hays, MT
|
20.
Noah Williams - Schurz, NV
|
21.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
2.
Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
3.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Tia Stevenson - Crownpoint, NM
|
7.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
8.
Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
9.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
10.
Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 30
|
1. Fri, August 11 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Andrea Campbell - Hoopa, CA
|
2.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
3.
Kloee Elsberg - Walla Walla, WA
|
4.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
7.
Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
|
8.
Iris Hostler - Hoopa, CA
|
2S. Sat, August 12 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
2.
Kamron Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
3.
Sweet Pea Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
|
4.
Emma Patterson - Toppenish, WA
|
5.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
6.
Cloey Frazier - Touchet, WA
|
7.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
8.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
9.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
10.
Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
11.
Annalise Johnson - Box Elder, MT
|
12.
Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
13.
Andrea Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 7:00 PM 1.
Kamber Good Luck - Crow Agency, MT
|
2.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
3.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
4.
Hallie Sells - Rough Rock, AZ
|
5.
Alexandra Begay - Indian Wells, AZ
|
6.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
7.
Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
8.
Julia Begay - Indian Wells, AZ
|
9.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
|
SRTR - 27
Steer Roping - 0
|