Lower Brule, SD
Bareback - 3
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tanner Langdeau - Kyle, SD
2. Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Hunter Big Eagle - Harrold, SD
Barrel Racing - 31
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
2. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
3. Jenna Fulton - St. Lawrence, SD
4. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
5. Carisa Shearer - Kennebec, SD
6. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
7. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
8. Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
9. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
10. Megan Vanliere - Pierre, SD
11. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
3. Gaberielle Bird Horse - Mclaughlin, SD
4. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
5. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
6. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
7. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
8. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
2. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Shloi Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
4. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
5. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
6. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
7. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
8. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
10. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
12. Tia Jandreau - Kimball, SD
Bull Riding - 6
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
2. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
3. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Justin McCall - Winner, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Hunter Big Eagle - Harrold, SD
2. Kaler Kirkie - Chamberlain, SD
Calf Roping - 24
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
3. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
4. Tanner Stec - Basset, NE
5. Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
2. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
3. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
4. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
5. Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
6. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
7. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
8. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
9. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
10. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
4. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
5. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
7. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
8. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
9. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
Goat Tying - 17
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
2. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
3. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Cheyenne Vandestouwe - Inwood, IOWA
6. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
7. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
8. Chenoa Vandestonne - Inwood, IA
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
2. Devin Hunter - Huron, SD
3. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
4. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
5. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
6. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
7. Callie Aamot - Desmet, SD
8. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 38
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2. Cheyenne Vandestouwe - Inwood, IOWA
3. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
6. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Jenna Fulton - St. Lawrence, SD
9. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
10. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
11. Chenoa Vandestonne - Inwood, IA
12. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
2. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
3. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
4. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
5. Shawnee Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
6. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
7. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
8. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
9. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
10. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
11. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
12. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
13. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2. Tierny Hamlin - Highmore, SD
3. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
4. Jill Jandreau - Kimball, SD
5. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Alex Christen - Elwood, NE
7. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
8. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
9. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
10. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
11. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
12. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
13. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 21
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
2. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
3. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
6. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
3. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
4. Kayla Hutchenson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cody Hutchenson - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
6. Shawnee Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ & Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
7. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
8. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
2. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
4. Alex Christen - Elwood, NE & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
5. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
6. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
7. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Luis Lahoz - Oneida, SD
Saddle Bronc - 5
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cooper West - Philip, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
2. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 20
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
4. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
2. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
3. Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
4. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
5. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
7. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
5. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
6. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
7. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
9. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 21
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Beau Dean - Platte, SD
2. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Sawyer Strond - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
2. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
3. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
6. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
7. Duffy Duchenaux - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
9. Kade Kinsella - Pierre, SD
10. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
11. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
12. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
13. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
14. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
15. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
Team Penning - 12
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Eric Sandbuldte - Rock Valley, IA & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
2. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Anna Braunschmidt -
3. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones -
4. Katherine Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
5. Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Taryn Guinn - Reliance, SD & Bart Blum -
6. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger -
7. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller -
8. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
9. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Harold Fischer -
10. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe -
11. Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Travis Olson -
12. Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
Team Roping - 31
1S. Fri, Aug 10 2018 1:00PM
1.
Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
2. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
3. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
5. Rio Nutter - Rapid City, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
6. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
7. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
2. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cody Hutchenson - Belle Fourche, SD & Stephen Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
2. Kenny Hoffman - Highmore, SD & Tate Hoffman - Highmore, SD
3. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD & Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
4. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
5. Nathan Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
6. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD & Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
7. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
8. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
9. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
10. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00 PM
1.
Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
2. Luis Lahoz - Oneida, SD & Jd Kirwan - Rapid City, SD
3. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
4. Chance Jandel - Ft. Pierre, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
6. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Donnie Moore - Lower Brule, SD
7. Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
8. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD & Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
9. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
10. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
11. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
12. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Ty Talsma - Berdiegre, NE
13. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
14. Peter Haukaas - Winner, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0