Oelrichs, SD - 9/8
Bareback - 2
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 22
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
2. Alisha Dryden - Hot Springs, SD
3. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
4. Wendy Bechen - Rapid City, SD
5. Jayda Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
7. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
8. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
9. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
10. Catrina Likes - Hermosa, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
2. Chantel Kolb - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
4. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
5. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
7. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
8. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
9. Lainee Sampson - Interior, SD
10. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
11. Stacia Lange - Oglala, SD
12. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
Bull Riding - 7
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Charles Winters - Kyle, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Wacey Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
4. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Rhett Harper - Oral, SD
6. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
7. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
Calf Roping - 10
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tanner Stec - Bassett, NE
2. Austin Hurlbert - Cheyenne, WY
3. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
6. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
8. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
9. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
10. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
Goat Tying - 8
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tatum Reid - Crawford, NE
2. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
3. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
2. Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
3. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
4. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 32
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
2. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Nikki Opatrny - Philip, SD
4. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
5. Kayla Hutchinson - Rozet, WY
6. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
9. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
10. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Stacia Lange - Oglala, SD
2. Kassidy Caspers - New Underwood, SD
3. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
4. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
5. Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
6. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
7. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
8. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
9. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
10. Mikahla Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
11. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
12. Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
13. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
14. Jill Jandreau - Kimball, SD
15. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
16. Chantel Kolb - Belle Fourche, SD
17. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
19. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
20. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD
21. Caydee Johnson - Manhattan, MT
22. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 22
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2. Leigh Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ & Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
4. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Nikki Opatrny - Philip, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
7. Kayla Hutchinson - Rozet, WY & Cody Hutchinson - Rozet, WY
8. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
9. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
10. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
11. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY & Colin Dibbern - Yoder, WY
2. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Ora Taton - Rapid City, SD
3. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
4. Danni Jo Hinman - Hay Springs, NE & Doug Hinman - Hay Springs, NE
5. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Sadie Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD
9. Caydee Johnson - Manhattan, MT & Colton Reed - Mud Butte, SD
10. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
11. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
Saddle Bronc - 3
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
2. Jake Frazier - White Horse, SD
3. JD Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 20
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
3. Tony Ferella - Spearfish, SD
4. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
5. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
6. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Mac Hinton - Oglala, SD
9. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
10. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
3. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
6. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
9. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
10. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
Steer Wrestling - 11
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
2. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
3. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
6. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
7. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
10. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
Team Penning - 12
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Larry Fossum -
2. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Anna Braunschmidt - Garreston, SD & Clinton Olinger -
3. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Teresa Mead -
4. Katherine Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
5. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller -
6. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Steve Klein -
7. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Kristi Hoggarth -
8. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn -
9. Mark Braunschmidt - Garreston, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom -
10. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD & Travis Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Taryn Guinn -
11. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
12. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
Team Roping - 21
1. Sat, Sept 8 2018 1:00PM
1.
Cody Hutchinson - Rozet, WY & Steve Sherwood - San Tan Valley, AZ
2. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
3. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
4. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
7. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
8. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
9. Tony Ferella - Spearfish, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
10. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
2S Sat, Sept 8 2018 3:00PM
1.
Scott White - Oelrichs, SD & Ora Taton - Rapid City, SD
2. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
3. Clay Edgar - Oral, SD & Paul Tierney - Oral, SD
4. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
5. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
6. Link Thompson - Gordon, NE & Dee Zimmerman - Harrison, NE
7. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
8. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Colton Reed - Mud Butte, SD
9. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
11. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0