Bison, SD
Bareback - 3
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Thomas Kronberg - Forbes, ND
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
3. Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 48
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
2. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Kayla Olind - Rhame, ND
4. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
5. Jodi Olind - Lodgepole, ND
6. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
7. Tracy Knodel - Buffalo, SD
8. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
9. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Abby Hepper - Keene, ND
11. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
12. Cashae McGee - Rahme, ND
13. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
14. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
15. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
16. Bobbi Grann - Cheyenne, ND
17. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
18. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
19. Lindsey Horner - Dawson, ND
20. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
21. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
22. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
23. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
24. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
25. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
3. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
4. Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
5. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
7. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
8. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
9. Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
10. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
11. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
12. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
13. Amanda Harris - Spearfish, SD
14. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
15. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
16. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
17. Amanda Lundquist - Golden Valley, ND
18. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
19. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
20. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
21. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
22. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
23. Lacy Maier - Eagle Butte, SD
Bull Riding - 10
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
2. Teigan Gray - Gettysburg, SD
3. Jaren Beckman - Prairie City, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Dillon Micheel - Broken Bow, NE
2. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
3. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
4. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
5. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
6. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
7. Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
Calf Roping - 27
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
2. Brent Lapierre - Killdeer, ND
3. Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
4. Jason Vohs - Dickinson, ND
5. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
8. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
9. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
10. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
11. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
12. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
13. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
2. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
3. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
4. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
5. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Matthew Wznick - Sidney, MT
7. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
8. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
9. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
10. Jason Schaffer - Broadus, MT
11. Tanner Stec - Bassett, NE
12. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
13. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
14. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
Goat Tying - 16
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tessa Menzel - Phillip, SD
2. Maci Maher - McIntosh, SD
3. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Cashae McGee - Rahme, ND
7. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
3. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
4. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
6. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
7. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
8. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
9. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 64
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
2. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
4. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD
5. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
6. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
7. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
8. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
9. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
10. Abby Hepper - Keene, ND
11. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
12. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
13. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
1SS. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
3. Stacy Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
4. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
5. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY
6. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
7. Shannah Plehal - Des Lacs, ND
8. Cashae McGee - Rahme, ND
9. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
10. Kayla Olind - Rhame, ND
11. Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND
12. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
13. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
14. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
15. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
16. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
2. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
4. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
5. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
6. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
8. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
9. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
10. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
11. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
12. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
13. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
2SS. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
2. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
3. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
4. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
5. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
6. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
7. Bailey Berg - Mandan, ND
8. Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
9. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
10. Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
11. Kaycee Nelson - Buffalo, SD
12. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
13. Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND
14. Cedar Anderson - Carrington, ND
15. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
16. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
17. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
18. Kassie Meyer - Plaza, ND
19. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
20. Brooklyn Berg - Mandan, ND
21. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
22. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 32
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
2. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Devin Mcgrath - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Danni Jo Hinman - Hay Springs, NE & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
7. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
1SS. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
2. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
4. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY & Zack Davis - Buffalo, WY
5. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
6. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
7. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tayle Brink - Newell, SD & Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
2. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
4. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
5. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
6. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
8. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
2SS. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Donelle Cobb - Red Owl, SD & Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT
4. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
5. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
6. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
7. Kim Cooper - Rozet, WY & Neal (shorty) Engesser - Spearfish, SD
8. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
9. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Tony Farella - Newcastle, WY
Saddle Bronc - 11
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Jacob Kammerer - Philip, SD
2. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
3. Dylan Schofield - Philip, SD
4. Reed Arneson - Meadow, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
2. Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
3. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
4. Joel Baer - Belle Fouche, SD
5. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
6. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
7. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
Sr. Breakaway - 27
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Shawn Knight - Beulah, ND
2. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
3. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
4. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
5. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
6. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
7. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
8. Jim Graven - Minot, ND
9. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
10. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
11. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
12. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
13. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
14. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
2. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Richard Steedley - Sundance, WY
5. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
6. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
7. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
9. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
10. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
11. Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
12. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
13. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
Steer Wrestling - 25
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
2. Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
3. Cyler Dowling - Buffalo, SD
4. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
5. Sam Olson - Buffalo, SD
6. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
7. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
8. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
9. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
4. Justin Johnson - Weathford, TX
5. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
6. Tristan Hall - Dunn Center, ND
7. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
8. Jeremy Stadheim - Prairie City, SD
9. Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
10. Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
11. Colbey Steeke - Rhame, ND
12. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
13. Vance Steedley - Sundance, WY
14. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
15. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 40
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
2. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
4. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
5. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
6. Nathan Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
7. Jason Vohs - Dickinson, ND & Brent Lapierre - Killdeer, ND
8. Brandon Knudson - Marion, ND & Mitch Smith - Valley City, ND
9. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
1SS. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:30PM
1.
Chance Rosencrans - Spiritwood Lake, ND & Jesse Fredrickson - Upham, ND
2. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timber Lake, SD
3. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jim Graven - Minot, ND
4. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
5. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
6. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
7. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Chase Peterson - Des Lacs, ND
2. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
2. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
4. Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Tristan Hall - Dunn Center, ND & Nolan Hall - Mandaree, ND
6. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD & Parker Murnion - Bowman, ND
8. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
9. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
10. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
11. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2SS. Sun, Aug 5 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
2. Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
3. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
5. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
6. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
8. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
9. Jace Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
10. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
11. Luis Lahoz - Blunt, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
12. Neal (shorty) Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Tony Farella - Newcastle, WY
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0