Isabel, SD
Bareback - 3
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Melvin Cummings - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 58
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
2. Natalie Veit - Dupree, SD
3. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
5. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
6. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Tawny Maxon - Little Eagle, SD
8. Amanda Harris - Spearfish, SD
9. Lacy Maier - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
11. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
12. Amanda Lundquist - Golden Valley, ND
13. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
14. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
2. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
3. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
4. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
5. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
7. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
8. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
9. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
10. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
11. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
12. Abby Hepper - Keene, ND
13. Emily Zimba - McIntosh, SD
14. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
15. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
16. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
17. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
18. Kari Cable - New Underwood, SD
19. Donna Buer - Belle Fourche, SD
20. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
21. Brooklyn Berg - Mandan, ND
22. Brandy Holzer - Mobridge, SD
23. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
24. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
25. Lindsey Horner - Dawson, ND
26. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
27. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
28. Bobbi Grann - Cheyenne, ND
29. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
30. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
2. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
3. Sidni Ferguson - Dupree, SD
4. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Kristi Alley - Isabel, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
9. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
10. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
11. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
12. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
13. Michelle Harrison - Mobridge, SD
14. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
Bull Riding - 14
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Tayden Freeman - Aberdeen, SD
2. Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
3. Clay Nacconnell - Veblen, SD
4. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
5. Joey Brown - Egar, SD
6. Treye Laplant - Dupree, SD
7. Dilan Madcke - Edgeley, ND
8. Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
2. Jaren Beckman - Prairie City, SD
3. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
4. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
5. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
6. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
Calf Roping - 29
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
2. Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
3. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
4. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
5. Riley Whitefield - O'Neil, NE
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
2. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
4. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
6. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
7. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
8. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
9. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
10. Tanner Stec - Bassett, NE
11. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
12. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
13. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
14. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
15. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
16. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
2. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
3. Jason Schaffer - Broadus, MT
4. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
5. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
6. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Matthew Wznick - Sidney, MT
Goat Tying - 17
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
3. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
2. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
3. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
4. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
7. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
8. Maci Maher - McIntosh, SD
9. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
10. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
11. Tessa Menzel - Phillip, SD
12. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 74
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
2. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
3. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
4. Natalie Veit - Dupree, SD
5. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
6. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
9. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
10. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
11. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
12. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
13. Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
14. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
15. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
16. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
3. Teddi Schwagler - Mandan, ND
4. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
5. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
6. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD
7. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY
8. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
9. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
10. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
11. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
12. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
13. Stacy Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
14. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
15. Shannah Plehal - Des Lacs, ND
16. Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
17. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
18. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
19. Kaycee Nelson - Buffalo, SD
20. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
21. Tierny Hamlin - Highmore, SD
22. Brooklyn Berg - Mandan, ND
23. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
24. Tessa Caspers - New Underwood, SD
25. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
26. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
27. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
28. Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
29. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
30. Toree Edgar - Oral, SD
31. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
32. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
33. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
34. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND
35. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
36. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
37. Abby Hepper - Keene, ND
38. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
39. Bailie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
40. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
41. Bailey Berg - Mandan, ND
42. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
43. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
44. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Sidni Ferguson - Dupree, SD
2. Krista Schopp - Meadow, SD
3. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
5. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
6. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
7. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
9. Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND
10. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
11. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
12. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
13. Korey Hart - Mobrige, SD
14. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 39
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Ty Dean - Platte, SD
2. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Tony Farella - Newcastle, WY
6. Kim Cooper - Rozet, WY & Neal (shorty) Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
2. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Donelle Cobb - Red Owl, SD & Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT
7. Lindsey O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
9. Brenda White - Oelrichs, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
11. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
12. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
13. Kristi Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
14. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
15. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD & Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
16. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY & Zack Davis - Buffalo, WY
17. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Danni Jo Hinman - Hay Springs, NE & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
19. Lorita Nelson - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
20. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
21. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
22. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
23. Alisa McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Devin Mcgrath - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
3. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
5. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
6. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
7. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
9. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD & Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
Saddle Bronc - 16
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
2. Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
3. Joel Baer - Belle Fouche, SD
4. Chet Smith - Kadoka, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
2. Dylan Schofield - Philip, SD
3. Reed Arneson - Meadow, SD
4. Jacob Kammerer - Philip, SD
5. Cooper West - Philip, SD
6. Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
7. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
8. Travis Koeig - Baker, MT
9. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
10. Brady Hill - Onida, SD
11. Will Bagley - Baker, MT
12. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 27
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
3. Richard Steedley - Sundance, WY
4. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
5. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
2. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
3. Shawn Knight - Beulah, ND
4. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
5. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
6. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
7. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
9. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
10. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
11. Jim Graven - Minot, ND
12. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
13. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
2. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
3. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
4. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
5. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
6. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
7. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
8. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
Steer Wrestling - 30
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Vance Steedley - Sundance, WY
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
2. Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
3. Tristan Hall - Dunn Center, ND
4. Justin Johnson - Weathford, TX
5. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
6. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
7. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
8. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Colbey Steeke - Rhame, ND
10. Jeremy Stadheim - Prairie City, SD
11. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
12. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
13. Del Kraupie - Bridgefork, NE
14. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
15. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
16. Jake Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
17. Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
18. Sam Olson - Buffalo, SD
19. Tyler Dowling - Buffalo, SD
20. Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
21. Tee Burress - Rapid City, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
2. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
6. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 44
1. Sat, Aug 4 2018 6:00PM
1.
Wade Monnens - Hulett, WY & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
3. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
4. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
5. Kirk Schuelke - Opal, SD & Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
6. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
7. Luis Lahoz - Blunt, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
8. Neal (shorty) Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Tony Farella - Newcastle, WY
9. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
10. Scott White - Mobridge, SD & Riley Whitefield - O'Neil, NE
2S. Sun, Aug 5 2018 8:00AM
1.
Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
2. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
3. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Billy Myers - St. Onge, SD
4. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
5. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Chase Peterson - Des Lacs, ND
6. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
7. Nathan Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
8. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
9. Tristan Hall - Dunn Center, ND & Nolan Hall - Mandaree, ND
10. Chance Rosencrans - Spiritwood Lake, ND & Jesse Fredrickson - Upham, ND
11. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
12. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
13. Jace Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
14. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
15. Levi O'Keeffe - Belle Fourche, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
16. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
17. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
18. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
19. Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
20. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
21. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
22. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
23. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD & Parker Murnion - Bowman, ND
24. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jim Graven - Minot, ND
25. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
26. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Sun, Aug 5 2018 6:00PM
1.
Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD & Peter Haakus - Winner, SD
2. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
3. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
4. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timber Lake, SD
8. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0