Bareback - 11
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Lante' Swallow - Batesland, SD
|
2.
Jacob Etsitty - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
4.
Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK
|
5.
J.R. Chino - Mescalero, NM
|
6.
Delvecchio Kaye - Round Rock, AZ
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
2.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
3.
Jhett Knight - Porcupine, SD
|
4.
Cheyenne Autumn - Covelo, CA
|
5.
Melvin Cummings - Eagle Butte, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 32
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
2.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
3.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
4.
Jacie Schrempp - Eagle Butte, SD
|
5.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
6.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
8.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
9.
Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
|
10.
Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
2.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
3.
Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
|
4.
Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
|
5.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
|
6.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
8.
Wanda Belgarde - Fort Yates, ND
|
9.
Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
|
10.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Jareth Hale - Ganado, AZ
|
2.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
5.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
6.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
7.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Gaberielle Bird Horse - McLaughlin, SD
|
9.
KY Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
|
11.
Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK
|
12.
Susan Kolb - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 23
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Lante' Swallow - Batesland, SD
|
2.
Zac Osborne - Fort Washakie, WY
|
3.
Hernald John - Lukachukai, AZ
|
4.
Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
|
5.
Landon Parrish - Brimhall, NM
|
6.
Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
|
7.
Ivan S Yazzie - Tohatchi, NM
|
8.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
9.
Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Lyle Clark - Kayenta, AZ
|
11.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
|
2.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
|
3.
Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
|
4.
Ty Toadlena - Jamestown, NM
|
5.
Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
|
6.
Cole Elshere - Faith, SD
|
7.
Levi Irving - Navajo, NM
|
8.
Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
9.
Cain Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
|
10.
Adam Young - Kayenta, AZ
|
11.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
12.
Guytin Tsosie - Farmington, NM
|
|
Calf Roping - 34
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
|
2.
Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
|
3.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
4.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
5.
Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
|
6.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
7.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
9.
Allen Charley - Window Rock, AZ
|
10.
Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
|
11.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
12.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
13.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Zalin Edwards - Pawnuska, OK
|
3.
Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
|
4.
Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
|
6.
Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
|
8.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
9.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
10.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
4.
Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
5.
Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
7.
Walt White - Owasso, OK
|
8.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
9.
Steve Brickey - Tahlequah, OK
|
10.
J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
11.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 49
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
|
2.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3.
Lizzie Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
|
4.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
5.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
6.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
7.
Twila Jones - Tohatchi, NM
|
8.
April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
9.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
10.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
11.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
12.
Kristen Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
|
13.
Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
14.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
15.
Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
16.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
17.
Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
18.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
19.
Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
20.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
21.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
22.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
23.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
24.
Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
|
25.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
2.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
3.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
|
4.
Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
5.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
6.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
7.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
8.
Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
|
9.
Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
|
10.
Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
|
11.
Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
|
12.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
2.
Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
|
3.
KY Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK
|
5.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
6.
Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
|
7.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
9.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
10.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
11.
Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
|
12.
Randi Stanley - Wagoner, OK
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 18
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
|
2.
Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Shad Agard - McLaughlin, SD
|
4.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
5.
Soshane Kee - Many Farms, AZ
|
6.
Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
|
8.
Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
|
9.
Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Dawson Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
2.
Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
|
3.
Jake Running Crow - Billing, MT
|
4.
Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
|
5.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
6.
Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
|
7.
Cole Elshere - Faith, SD
|
8.
Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
|
9.
Robert Burbank - Rock Point, AZ
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 31
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
|
2.
Donald E Charging - Parshall, ND
|
3.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
4.
Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
6.
Steve Pourier - Kyle, SD
|
7.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
8.
Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND
|
9.
Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
|
10.
Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
11.
Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
12.
Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
|
13.
Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
|
14.
Tom Williams - Faith, SD
|
15.
Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND
|
16.
Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
17.
Arlyn Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
|
18.
Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
19.
Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
|
20.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
21.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
22.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
23.
Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
|
24.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
25.
Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
|
26.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
27.
Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
|
28.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
29.
Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
30.
Darryl Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM
|
31.
Gilbert Janis - Pine Ridge, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 26
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Rian Conway - Browning, MT
|
2.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Kornell Begay - Chinle, AZ
|
2.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
3.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
4.
Jared Pino - Crownpoint, NM
|
5.
Walker Small - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Randy Claw - Chinle, AZ
|
8.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
|
9.
Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
|
10.
Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
|
11.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
12.
Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
2.
TY Day Chief - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
|
4.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
5.
Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
|
6.
Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
|
7.
Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
|
8.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
9.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
10.
Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
|
11.
Shawn Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 67
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 3
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Wilson Kennedy - Kisbey, SK
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
|
2.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 20
|
1S. Sun, September 02 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
3.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
4.
Clayton C Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
5.
Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
|
6.
Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
7.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
8.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Bradi Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
10.
Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
11.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
12.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
13.
Lane B Bitsilly - Tsaile, AZ
|
14.
Hance Indian Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
15.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
16.
Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
17.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
18.
Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
|
19.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
20.
Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 23
|
2. Sun, September 02 2018, 6:30 PM 1.
Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
|
2.
Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
5.
Bobbi Fisher - Scenic, SD
|
6.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
7.
Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
10.
Shawnee Lawrence - Cherry Creek, SD
|
11.
Mackenzie Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
3. Mon, September 03 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
2.
Alex Whipple - Parmalee, SD
|
3.
Kali Young - Dupree, SD
|
4.
Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
|
5.
Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
|
6.
Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
|
7.
Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
|
8.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
9.
Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
|
10.
Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
11.
Jazmyn Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
12.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
|
SRTR - 24
Steer Roping - 0
|