Bareback - 11
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, AB
|
2.
Bodie Miller - Schurz, NV
|
3.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
4.
Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ
|
5.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
|
6.
Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
|
7.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Buck Lunak - Florence, MT
|
2.
Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
3.
Delvecchio Kaye - Round Rock, AZ
|
4.
Earl Tsosie Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
|
|
Barrel Racing - 40
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Amanda Not Afraid - Crow Agency, MT
|
2.
Kasey Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
|
3.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
4.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
5.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
6.
Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ
|
7.
Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
|
8.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
9.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
10.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
11.
Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
12.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
13.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
14.
Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
|
15.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
16.
Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
|
17.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
18.
Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
|
19.
Cloey Frazier - Touchet, WA
|
20.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
2.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
|
3.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
4.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
5.
Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
|
6.
Andrea Campbell - Hoopa, CA
|
7.
Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
|
8.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
9.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
10.
Sie Anna Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Jareth Hale - Ganado, AZ
|
3.
Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
|
4.
Kash Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
5.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
6.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
|
8.
Rhue Olney-Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
9.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
10.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
|
Bull Riding - 25
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Zac Osborne - Fort Washakie, WY
|
2.
Ethan Smith - Ponderosa, NM
|
3.
Cain Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
|
5.
Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
|
6.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
|
7.
Cauy Begay - Kayenta, AZ
|
8.
T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
|
9.
Izzy Gonnie - Pine Hill, NM
|
10.
Landon Parrish - Brimhall, NM
|
11.
Dustin Reidhead - Whiteriver, AZ
|
12.
Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
|
13.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ
|
2.
Andy Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
3.
Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Bradford Heath - Billings, MT
|
6.
Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
|
8.
Julius Y. Begay - Shiprock, NM
|
9.
Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
|
10.
Ty Toadlena - Jamestown, NM
|
11.
Cole Wagner - Valier, MT
|
12.
Justin Little Plume - Browning, MT
|
|
Calf Roping - 33
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
|
2.
Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
|
3.
Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
4.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
5.
Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
|
6.
Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
|
7.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
8.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
9.
Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
|
10.
Lance Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
|
11.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
12.
Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
|
13.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
14.
Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
15.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
16.
Stefan Ramone - Ephraim, UT
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Mulholland Well, NM
|
2.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
4.
Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
|
5.
Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
6.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
7.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Allen Charley - Window Rock, AZ
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
|
2.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Blair Burk - Durant, OK
|
4.
Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
5.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
6.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
7.
Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
|
8.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
9.
Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 49
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
2.
Shawna Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
3.
Jc Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
|
4.
Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
|
5.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
6.
Joncelita Tso - Chinle, AZ
|
7.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
9.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
10.
Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
11.
Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
|
12.
Lea Belgarde - Bishop, CA
|
13.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
14.
Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
|
15.
Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
16.
Kristin Billey - Warms Springs, OR
|
17.
Jenna Johnson - Warm Springs, OR
|
18.
Rose Carlson - Browning, MT
|
19.
Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
|
20.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
21.
Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
|
22.
Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
23.
Twila Jones - Tohatchi, NM
|
24.
Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
|
25.
Tashina Ramone - St. George, UT
|
26.
Keleigh Lee - Fruitland, NM
|
27.
April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
28.
Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
|
29.
Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
2.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Shawndeana Smith - Crownpoint, NM
|
4.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
5.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
6.
Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
|
7.
Rikki Velasquez - White River, AZ
|
8.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
9.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
10.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Kash Pablo - Crown Point, NM
|
2.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
3.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
4.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
5.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
6.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
7.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
8.
Lizzie Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
|
9.
Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
|
10.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 17
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Stephen James - Wadsworth, NV
|
2.
Codey Smith - Wadsworth, NV
|
3.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
Casey Singer - Shonto, AZ
|
5.
Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
6.
Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
|
7.
Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
|
8.
Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
|
9.
Alec Hays - Wapato, WA
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Joe Scott Jr - Madras, OR
|
2.
Joe Scott Iii - Madras, OR
|
3.
Antonio Yazzie - Aneth, UT
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
|
6.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
7.
Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
|
8.
Jake Running Crow - Billings, MT
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 26
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
2.
Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
|
3.
Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
|
4.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
5.
Johnson Stevenson - Kirtland, NM
|
6.
Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
|
7.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
8.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
|
2.
Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
|
3.
Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ
|
4.
Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
5.
Oliver Pimms Jr - Toppenish, WA
|
6.
John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
|
7.
Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
|
8.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Carl Johnson - Schurz, NV
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Lee Tom - Warm Springs, OR
|
2.
Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA
|
3.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
4.
Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
5.
Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
7.
Cort Herrera - White Swan, WA
|
8.
ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
|
9.
Lexy Terry - Crownpoint, NM
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 25
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
2.
Toby Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3.
Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
|
4.
Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
5.
Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
7.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
8.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
9.
Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
|
10.
TY Day Chief - Calgary, AB
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Mulholland Well, NM
|
2.
Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Samson Valentino - Farmington, NM
|
4.
Tyler Houle - Ronan, MT
|
5.
Sterling Sampson - White Swan, WA
|
6.
Kyle Smith - Crownpoint, NM
|
7.
Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
|
3.
Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
4.
Rian Conway - Browning, MT
|
5.
Kornell Begay - Chinle, AZ
|
6.
Walker Small - Ashland, MT
|
7.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
8.
Trevin Fox - Blackfoot, ID
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 84
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 10
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Josh Olney - Warm Springs, OR
|
2.
Wiley Bearcomesout - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Boots Coyote Runs Ii - Crow Agency, MT
|
4.
Jeremy Kills First - Warm Springs, OR
|
5.
Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
|
6.
Kellen Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Tator Nez - Yerington, NV
|
2.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
Bud Hostler - Hoopa, CA
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 35
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
3.
Blaine Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
|
4.
Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV
|
5.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
6.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
7.
James Arviso - Gallup, NM
|
8.
Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
|
9.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
10.
Hance Indian Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
11.
Trey Nez - Chinle, AZ
|
12.
Clayton C Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
13.
Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
14.
Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
15.
Kermit Clary - Ronan, MT
|
16.
Jace Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
3.
Twinney Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
4.
Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
|
5.
JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
|
6.
Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
7.
Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
8.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
9.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
10.
Leilani Benally - Naschitti, NM
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
|
3.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
4.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
5.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
7.
Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
8.
Cade Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
9.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 36
|
1S. Sat, August 11 2018, 9:00 AM 1.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
|
2.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
3.
Kinahlei Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
|
4.
Delaney Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
|
5.
Emma Patterson - Toppenish, WA
|
6.
Courtney Herrera - White Swan, WA
|
7.
Robyn Holgate - Page, AZ
|
8.
Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT
|
9.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
10.
Sweet Pea/kyndra Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
|
11.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
12.
Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
|
13.
Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
|
14.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
|
15.
Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
16.
Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
|
17.
Cloey Frazier - Touchet, WA
|
18.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
2. Sat, August 11 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Leilani Benally - Naschitti, NM
|
2.
Twinney Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
3.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
4.
Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
5.
Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
6.
Paisley Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
|
7.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Zia Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
|
9.
Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
10.
Journie Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
|
3. Sun, August 12 2018, 11:00 AM 1.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
2.
Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
|
3.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
4.
Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
5.
Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
|
6.
Kali Young - Dupree, SD
|
7.
Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
|
8.
Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
|
|
SRTR - 26
Steer Roping - 0
|