Scotland, SD
Bareback - 3
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tanner Langdeau - Kyle, SD
2. Cash Hemmingson - Akron, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 52
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Sierra Darrah - Brookings, SD
2. Jordan Fischer - Lesterville, SD
3. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
4. Katie Lukes - Parker, SD
5. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
6. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
7. Carli Maruska - Mitchell, SD
8. Kayla Post - Chandler, MN
9. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
10. Jenna Clark - Brookings, SD
11. Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
12. Haley Reisch - Letcher, SD
13. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
14. Courtney Teubert - White, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
2. Kennedi Kautzman - Mandan, ND
3. Fonda Lewis (gilbreath) - Pine River, MN
4. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
5. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
6. Sydney Davidson - Parkston, SD
7. Jorry Lammers - Avon, SD
8. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
9. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
10. Jesselyn Karlen - Tea, SD
11. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
12. Heidi Johnson - Flandrau, SD
13. Shloi Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
14. Kayla Fanning - Mandan, ND
15. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
16. Jodi Theisen - Clear Lake, SD
17. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Dessie Taylor - Starke, FL
19. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
20. Hannah Sauve - Brookings, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Shada Beeson - Wagner, SD
2. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
3. Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
4. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Allie Zehrer - Dayton, MN
6. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
7. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
8. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
9. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
10. Katlyn Knoll - Avon, SD
11. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
12. Keva Lindquist - Burke, SD
13. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
14. Summer Beeson - Wagner, SD
15. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
16. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
17. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
18. Kassie Green - Shakopee, MN
Bull Riding - 21
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Dustin Fischer - Tripp, SD
2. Trevor Engeltjes - Sioux Center, IA
3. Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
4. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
6. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
7. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
8. Jake Kribell - Irene, SD
9. Seth Sperling - Canistota, SD
10. Matt Munkvold - Irene, SD
11. Colton Provost - Dante, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Dawson Petrik - Wagner, SD
2. Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
3. Kolton Lee - Viborg, SD
4. Jeremy Havranek - Dante, SD
5. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
6. Ricky Clouse - Atkinson, NE
7. Kody Bearbower - Mitchell, SD
8. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
9. Lane Gambill - Johnstown, NE
10. Gavin Schultz - Tulare, SD
Calf Roping - 34
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
2. Tanner Stec - Basset, NE
3. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
4. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
5. Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD
6. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
7. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
8. Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
9. Reece Ullrich - Humboldt, SD
10. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Austin Madison - Whiting, IA
2. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
3. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
4. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
5. Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
6. Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
7. Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
8. Dillon Wickum - Minot, ND
9. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
10. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
11. Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD
12. Chance Locken - Reedsburg, WI
13. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Cody Huber - Albla, IA
2. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
3. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
4. Jody Green - Shakopee, MN
5. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
6. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
7. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
8. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
9. Brady Petrick - Avon, SD
10. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
11. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD
Goat Tying - 13
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Devin Hunter - Huron, SD
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
4. Callie Aamot - Desmet, SD
5. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
2. Emily Knust - Verdigre, NE
3. Cheyenne Vandestouwe - Inwood, IOWA
4. Chenoa Vandestonne - Inwood, IA
5. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Michaela McCormick - Salem, SD
2. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
3. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 41
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Codi Sebastian - Dickinson, ND
2. Amy Doehling - Arlington, MN
3. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
4. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
5. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
6. Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD
7. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
8. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
9. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
10. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
11. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
12. Courtney Teubert - White, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
2. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA
4. Whitney Locken - Reedsburg, WI
5. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
6. Cheyenne Vandestouwe - Inwood, IOWA
7. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
8. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
9. Kayla Fanning - Mandan, ND
10. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
11. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
12. Chenoa Vandestonne - Inwood, IA
13. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
14. Dana Judge - Emmet, NE
15. Emily Knust - Verdigre, NE
16. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
2. Bailey Zacharias - Wagner, SD
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
5. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
6. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
7. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
8. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
9. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
10. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
11. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
12. Allie Zehrer - Dayton, MN
13. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 29
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Hanna Hostutler - Philip, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
3. Molly Winckler - Brandon, SD & Isaac Tilstra - Hills, MN
4. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD & Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD
7. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
8. Jordan Fischer - Lesterville, SD & Tyler Suess - Tabor, SD
9. Jennifer Pechous - Valley Springs, SD & Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Laura Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE
2. Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Chenoa Vandestonne - Inwood, IA
3. Jenika Arens - Ponca, NE & Ryan Axford - Axford, NE
4. Emily Knust - Verdigre, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
5. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
6. Payton Donnelly - Elk Point, SD & Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD
7. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
8. Cora Borman - Backus, MN & Cory A Borman - Backus, MN
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
2. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE & Rod Brown - Ponca, NE
3. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Peter Haukaas - Huron, SD
4. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Joe Day - Greenwood, WI
5. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
6. Trey Hermelbracht - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
7. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
8. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
10. Taylor Ruether - Broken Bow, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
11. Allie Zehrer - Dayton, MN & Lucas Falconer - Dayton, MN
12. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN & Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN
Saddle Bronc - 8
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
2. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Chance Masters - Leon, IA
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Cole Owens - Trueman, MN
5. Tegan Smith - Winterst, IA
6. Logan Allen - Mount Ayr, IA
Sr. Breakaway - 18
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Gregory Swim - Springview, NE
3. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
4. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IA
2. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
3. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
4. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
2. Phil Iverson - Vermillon, SD
3. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
4. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Dan McCarthy - Jackson, NE
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
10. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
Steer Wrestling - 16
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
2. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
4. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
6. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
7. Cooper Smith - Utica, SD
8. Clayton Smith - Freemon, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Austin Madison - Whiting, IA
2. Sawyer Strond - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
4. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Reed Kraeger - Elwood, NE
2. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE
3. Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
4. Beau Dean - Platte, SD
Team Penning - 17
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Charlie Walters - Sioux Falls, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer -
2. Tyler Suess - Tabor, SD & Tanner Suess - Tripp, SD & Chris Suess -
3. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
4. Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Travis Olson -
5. Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead -
6. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & Eric Sandbuldte - Rock Valley, IA & Kerry Horn -
7. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katherine Anderson -
8. Todd Steever - Parker, SD & Scott Vandenburg - Vermillion, SD & Leon Baier -
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Ross Varilek -
2. Taryn Guinn - Reliance, SD & Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Tucker Ashley -
3. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller -
4. Lennie Steffen - Colome, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Kristi Hoggarth -
5. Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
6. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
7. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
8. Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay -
9. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
Team Roping - 46
1. Sat, Aug 11 2018 6:30PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Jon Soukup - Lesterville, SD & Chris Suess - Olivet, SD
4. Nathan Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
5. Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
6. Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD & Isaac Tilstra - Hills, MN
7. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Logan Murphy - Torrington, WY
8. Levi Heckenlaible - Fordyce, NE & Hunter Haberman - Olivet, SD
9. Tyler Suess - Tabor, SD & Ben Delay - Beresford, SD
10. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
11. Jace Ullrich - Humboldt, SD & Reece Ullrich - Humboldt, SD
12. Dillon Evenson - Akron, IA & Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 12 2018 9:00AM
1.
Seth Peterson - Elk Point, SD & Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
2. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
3. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
4. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
5. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD & Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
6. Ryan Melby - Pine River, MN & Steve Kuntz - North Branch, MN
7. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD & Dillon Wickum - Minot, ND
8. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
9. Tate Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Cory A Borman - Backus, MN
10. Tanner Saunders - Dayton, MN & Ranger Hill - Dayton, MN
11. Ryan Reigle - Norfolk, NE & Ryan Axford - Axford, NE
12. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
13. Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 6:30PM
1.
Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
2. Brady Petrick - Avon, SD & Rick Knoll - Avon, SD
3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
5. Travis Warren - Mullen, NE & David Ruether - Broken Bow, NE
6. Lane Goebel - Marshall, MN & Cole Stevens - Summerset, WI
7. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE & Dustin Harris - Oneill, NE
8. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Rory Brown - Edgemont, SD
9. Kurt Freudenburg - Madison, NE & Travis Hermelbracht - Bancroft, NE
10. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
11. Shaw Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Joe Day - Greenwood, WI
12. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
13. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
14. Nick Thompson - Stillwater, OK & Lucas Falconer - Dayton, MN
15. Jace Fritz - Niabrara, NE & Chris Kuemper - Wagner, SD
16. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
17. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
18. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
19. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD & Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
20. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
21. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0