Timber Lake, SD
Bareback - 3
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jacob Carmody - Mobridge, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Tanner Langdeau - Kyle, SD
2. Delaine German - Sisseton, SD
Barrel Racing - 48
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
2. Tawny Maxon - Little Eagle, SD
3. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
5. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
6. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
7. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
8. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
9. Sierra Schott - McLaughlin, SD
10. Donna Buer - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Kalli Scherbenske - Lehr, ND
12. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
3. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
4. Layni Stevens - Miller, SD
5. Pamela Lei - Camp Crook, SD
6. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
7. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
8. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
9. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
11. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
12. Landry Haugen - Sturgis, SD
13. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
14. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
15. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
16. Cydney Peterson - Ree Heights, SD
17. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Emily Zimba - McIntosh, SD
19. Anne Aamot - De Smet, SD
20. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
21. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
22. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
23. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
24. Jenna Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Lacy Maier - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
3. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
4. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
5. Linda Evridge - Lemmon, SD
6. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
7. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
8. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
9. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
10. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
11. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
12. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
Bull Riding - 25
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Justin Lindskov - Isabel, SD
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Trey Laplante - Dupree, SD
4. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
5. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
7. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
8. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Collin Hunt - Interior, SD
10. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
11. Kyle Blume - Redfield, SD
12. Wyatt Alexander - Mobridge, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
2. Cedrick Wilkinson - Mandan, ND
3. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
4. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
5. Jacob Schalesky - Faith, SD
6. Teigan Gray - Ridgeview, SD
7. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
8. Delaine German - Sisseton, SD
9. Tayden Freemon - Aberdeen, SD
10. Dillon Madcke - Edgley, ND
11. Clay Macconnell - Veblin, SD
12. Seth Sperling - Canistota, SD
13. David Peterson - Cottonwood, MN
Calf Roping - 24
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
2. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
3. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
4. Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
5. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
6. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
7. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
8. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
10. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD
2. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
3. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
4. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
5. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
6. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
7. Brady Bickel - Trail City, SD
8. Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
9. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
10. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
11. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
12. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
Goat Tying - 27
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
2. Jessi White - Timber Lake, SD
3. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
4. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
5. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
6. Maddee Doerr - Creighton, NE
7. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Landry Haugen - Sturgis, SD
9. Haiden Thompson - Yoder, WY
10. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
11. Layni Stevens - Miller, SD
12. Ricky Rodriguez - Canyon, TX
13. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
14. Callie Aamot - Desmet, SD
15. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
16. Shelby Spanel - Anselmo, NE
17. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
18. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
19. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
20. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
21. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
22. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
23. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
3. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 61
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2. Krista Schopp - Meadow, SD
3. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
5. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
7. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Cedar Anderson - Carrington, ND
9. Brittany Eymer - Spearfish, SD
10. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
11. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
12. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
13. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
14. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Jenna Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
4. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Jessica Magilke - Solen, ND
6. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
7. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY
8. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
9. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
10. Ricky Rodriguez - Canyon, TX
11. Maddee Doerr - Creighton, NE
12. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
13. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
14. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
15. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
16. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
17. Landry Haugen - Sturgis, SD
18. Natalie Leisinger - Highmore, SD
19. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
20. Kamira Miller - Newell, SD
21. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD
22. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
23. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
24. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
25. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
26. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
27. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
28. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
29. Sidney Hanson - Faith, SD
30. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
31. Corey Hart - Mobridge, SD
32. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
33. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
34. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND
2. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
3. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
4. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
5. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
6. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
7. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
8. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
9. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
10. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
11. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
12. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
13. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 23
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Kassidy Dennison - St. Francis, SD & Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD
3. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
7. Jacey Thompson - Yoder, WY & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
8. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
9. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
11. Donelle Cobb - Red Owl, SD & Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT
12. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
13. Tyler Haugen - Sturgis, SD & Landry Haugen - Sturgis, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Tayle Brink - Newell, SD & Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
2. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
4. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
5. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
2. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
4. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
5. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
6. Reed Arneson - Meadow, SD
7. Dylan Schofield - Philip, SD
8. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
2. Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
3. Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD
4. Cooper West - Phillip, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 25
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
2. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
5. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
6. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
5. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
6. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
7. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
9. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
2. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
4. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
5. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
6. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
7. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
8. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
9. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
10. Francis Elder - Timber Lake, SD
Steer Wrestling - 28
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Cass Lytle - Quinn, SD
2. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
3. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
4. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
5. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
6. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
7. Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
8. Colbey Steeke - Rhame, ND
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
2. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
3. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
4. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
8. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
9. Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
10. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
11. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
12. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Brice Carmichael - Meadow, SD
2. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
3. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
5. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
6. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
7. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
8. Tucker Chytka - Spearfish, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 38
1. Sat, July 28 2018 6:00PM
1.
Neil Tolton - Midland, SD & Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
3. Jaren Konstant - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
6. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
7. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Rich Marone - Pukwana, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
9. JD Enright - Timber Lake, SD & Rich Enright - Timber Lake, SD
10. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD & Parker Murnion - Bowman, ND
2S. Sun, July 29 2018 8:00 AM
1.
Wyett Magilke - Solen, ND & Tracer Olson - Ft Yates, ND
2. Luiz Lahoz - Blundt, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
3. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Colt Gorrell - Winnett, MT & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
7. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cameron Irwin - Buffalo, WY
8. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
12. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD & Reis Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
13. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
3. Sun, July 29 2018 6:00PM
1.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Blase Steffen - Gregory, SD & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
3. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
4. Nathan Horner - Dawson, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
5. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD & Dawson Reedy - Philip, SD
6. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
7. Kirk Schuelke - Opal, SD & Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
8. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Denton Shaw - Lusk, WY
9. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD & Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
10. Kole Latham - Flandreu, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
11. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD & Brady Bickel - Trail City, SD
12. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
13. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
14. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timber Lake, SD
15. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0